Southern School Notebook: May 25

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Scarborough High School Honor Roll

The following students at Scarborough High School demonstrated academic excellence and earned a place on the third quarter honor roll:

Senior High Honors

Anna Chase, Anna Fitzpatrick, Katelyn Jutras, Chandan McCall, Catherine Taylor, Luke Thatcher, Faith Winslow

Senior Honors

Carigan Allie, Molly Amann, Jillian Bailer, Cassidy Beaudoin, Joshua Briggs, Sarah Brown, Logan Bruns, Megan Caldwell, Samantha Carriero, Aidan Cohen, Andrew Cusson JR, Jacob DaRosa, Joshua DaRosa, Dreyton Dill, Alexander Dobecki, Sebastian Doiron, Sierra Duggan, Bradley DuPerre, Lela Dusek, Marissa Edwards, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Jessica Flaherty, Alicia Fournier, Jacob Gammon, Owen Garrard, Sarah Gentile, Jaimie Giguere, Sophie Glidden, Hunter Greenleaf, Jarred Greenleaf, Hannah Griffin, Joshua Harder, Isabella Ingream, Morgan Jackson, Abraham Jordan, Haley Koukos, Kodiak Kucine, Allison Lafferty, Reece Lagerquist, Leona Lee, Justin Lindsay, Ethan Lowell, Lucy Malia, Adaline McCormick, Katrina Nappi, Maegan Neelon, Reagan Oliver, Slade Overcash, Rachel Paradis, Eric Parent, Lillian Patten, Sydnie Pike, Charles Piper, Laura Powell, Morgan Pratt, Summer Pray, Madeleine Prosack, Carly Randall, Sylvia Rathmell, Katarina Reynolds, Lauren Sabatino, Samantha Saraceno, Jacob Saracino, Justyn Sears, Caelyn Sheil, Natalie Simonton, Sophia Spina, Miguel Suarez-Rodriguez, Natalie Taylor, Lauren Topchik, Ian Trumpler, Dewanshu Verma, Brandon Wasser, Grace Watson, Kade Woolverton

Junior High Honors

Maximilian Bogdanovich, Leah Desveaux, Jacob Fairbrother, Nicholas Fiorillo, Alyssa Ostrowski, Charlotte Pratt, Benjamin Rico, Kyle Spaulding, Izabella Tucci, Mary Jane Uzzi, Eric Youth, Ian Youth

Junior Honors

Kayla Adler, Jonah Averill, Sean Bailey, Gwyneth Barry, Leah Batoosingh, Riley Beliveau, Anna Black, Sara Blackie, Sydney Bloom, Addison Boisvert, Korin Bowers, Liam Bridgham, Courtney Brochu, Samuel Brown, Anthony Burnham, Justin Caiazzo, Gina Carbone, Miranda Cashman, Chase Chaney, Mackenzie Charest, Haylen Chisholm, Jack Clark, Anthony Clavette, Robert Cleary, Patrick Clonan, Ryan Connolly, Jocelyn Couture, Seth Delisle, Lindsay Erb, Lillian Erickson, Taylor Fairweather, Brian Farino, Elizabeth Flanders, Katherine Foster, Margaret Franz, Emma Galeckas, John Goff, Jane Greenberg, Jonathan Hayes, Dyllan Hinton, Elijah Holbrook, Emerson House, Audrey Jones, Cameron Jury, Mahitha Juttu, Nicholas Kavanagh, Megan Kayser, Wyatt Keller, Mia Kelley, Morgan Kelley, Kaitlyn Kenney, Sophia Koziell, Jack Lafayette, Nolan Lamontagne, Joseph Lane, Emma Letarte, Brandon L’Heureux, Connor Libby, Hunter Lon, Joseph Luong, Selena Luu, Morgan Maddock, Heather Markham, Sophia Martens, Peter Martin, Katelyn McHugh, Claire Merrill, Hanna Moulton, Molly Murnane, Rajashekar Muthyam, Jared Nelson, Connor Oliver, Jacob Ouellette, Emily Patashnik, Huy Pham, Jake Piispanen, Shaelyn Poulin, Alyiah Quigley, Matthew Ricker, Jessica Rinaldi, Stephanie Ross, Catherine Shaw, Meghan Shaw, Lewis Silva, Sidney Sparda, Francesca Suster, Nathan Taggart, Tegan Tanner, Curtis Thurston, Parker Todd, Theoharis Vocal, Anna Walker, Tanisha Washington, Adam Williams, Alfred Wright

Sophomore High Honors

Madison Blanche, Julia Booth-Howe, Maya Brooks, Connor Canatsey, Jillian Cote, Vanessa DiRisi, Nina Greeley, Taylor Hubert, Brooke Leeman, Madison Marinko, Michaela Ouellette, Rachel Peterson, Amy Topchik

Sophomore Honors

Elizabeth Albahary, Jason Andrews, Zachary Arnold, Brian Austin, Zoe Averill, Joshua Baba, Madison Blanchard, Samantha Brodeur, Kristen Caldwell, Margaret Carlson, Abigail Cashman, Justin Castaldo, Erich Chase, Ryanne Cox, Emilee Dempsey, Isabella Dickinson, Hannah Dobecki, William Dunham, Julia Freeman, Sierra Graeff, Caroline Granata, Kellie Guerette, Evan Gurry, Jacob Haggerty, Matthew Hale, Isabella Harmon, Benjamin Hatch, Ethan Jasa, Emily Johnson, Ethan Kavanagh, Katelyn Kelly, Sydney Koukos, Ethan Krouskup, Conor Lally, Jacob Lewis, Michaela Mallozzi, Nathan Mars, Asia Mattress, Aaron Mooney, Katherine Mueller, Fiona Murphy, Nick Muth, Ashley O’Brien, Lucas Onorato, Hailey Orff, Josephine Patten, Sophie Poirier, Barrett Reed, Artell Richardson, Abigail Ricker, Abigail Roy, Cara Shelton, Emma Siler, Nathan Smith, Cora Stewart, Jackson Taylor, Isaac Theriault, Caroline Timpson, Daniel Travers, Elizabeth Walker, Allison Weymouth, Meredith Winslow, Cassidie Wright, Lucas Wright, Nicole Young

Freshman High Honors

William Arpin, Harshini Chaganti, Sydney Clough, Jordan Crosby, Alyssa Desveaux, Reshika Sai Devarajan, Tatum Hayward, Julia House, Brenna Humpage, Aidan Joyce, Kristina Jutras, Jay Krithivas, Alison Kueck, Casey Maddock, Sawyer McFadden, Gavin McLeod, Abigail Mosher, Gracie Murnane, Shynitha Pulluri, Mia Ranello, Brooke Stonefield, Lena Wood

Freshman Honors

Fatimaalzhra Alhashimi, Emerson Allie, Maggie Amann, Gianna Avery, Connor Beaney, Ellie Beers, Maxwell Bennett, Avni Bhatnagar, Ciara Brady, Alexander Callahan, Nolan Card, Benjamin Cassellius, Olivia Chaplick, Ethan Charette, Kayla Conley, Bryanna Cook, Tabetha Cummings, Sadie Daly, Christopher Davis, Cooper Davis, Simon DeCosta, Owen Denbow, Allison Derrick, Grace Dittmer, Abigail Drapeau, Sofia Durdag, Maya Edgerley, Riley Flannery, Jordan Fogarty, Sylvia Foley, Thomas Galeckas, Eliana Goodman, Sidney Guite, Mayne Gwyer, Wyatt Harris, Lauren Haskell, Griffin Hebert, David Kayser, Grace Keenan, Jacob Keim, Alexander Lehmann, Anne MacLeod, Peter Malia, Anna Marr, Olivia Martel, Mackenzie McInnis, Kathleen Murphy, James Nelson, Nolan Orff, Rachel Palmer, Elaina Panagakos, Adam Peterson, Grace Pettingill, Morgan Porter, Ashton Record, Jennie Rollins, Trevor Sandler, Madison Scammell, Steven Shelton, Cameron Shofner, Daniel Smith, Paige Spooner, William St. Germain, Reese Staples, Tory Stauffer, Cassidy Streeter, Delia Swett, Nicholas Titcomb, John Valente, Michael Valente, Mollie Verreault, Amy Viola, Reilly Walter, John Webber, Makayla Weed, Abigail Wood

Cape senior semifinalist in Scholars Program

Grace Roberts, a senior at Cape Elizabeth High School, has been named one of 630 semifinalists in the 2018 U.S. Presidential Scholars Program. The semifinalists were selected from nearly 5,300 candidates expected to graduate from high school in 2018.

Inclusion in the program is one of the highest honors bestowed upon graduating high school seniors. Scholars are selected on the basis of superior academic and artistic achievements, leadership, character and involvement in community and school activities. The Commission on Presidential Scholars, a group of up to 32 people appointed by the presidents, will select the finalists, who will be announced later this month. 

0