Southern School Notebook: May 13

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

South Portland High School

Third Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Samantha Drivas, Hailey Grohman, Amanda Junkins, Maria Letourneau, Amanda Linscott, Morgan Lundgren, Benjamin McGuirk, Katie Murphy Caitlyn Piper.

Grade 11: Ashley Biggs, Alexandrea Cartier, Sirena Depaolo, Taylor Grant, Daniel Medici, Izaak Onos, Er Li Peng, Lauren Purdy, Kevin Walsh.

Grade 10: Jackson Beck, Danielle Bergner, Danielle Brosseau, Cheyenne Coombs, Emma Dadmun, Nicole Grant, Thuy Nguyen, Abigail Onos, Derek Tannoia, Emma Tremblay, Zoe Trout, Brian Weden, Sonia Zarate.

Grade 9: Harel Biggie, Gilead Biggie, Calvin Cronin, Cara DeRose, Kimberly Dodd, Christopher Feely, Daniel Fox, Emma Jordan, Emma Kane, Hannah Kennedy, Marcus Mainit, Yu bin Moon, Danielle Proctor, Kristina Salafia, Hannah Skeffington, Calvin Stanly, Jonathan Vickers, Ashley Watters.

Honors

Grade 12: Sonja Barker, Kelsey Bergllund, Alexis Bogdanovich, Victoria Brookings, Leah Brown, Kyle Burnham, Michelle Callow, Brooks Cannon, Elizabeth Carnell, Kenneth Conley, Tasha Currier, William Darling, Danielle Dibiase, Annelise Donahue, Kelly Dooling, Kaytee Dunbar, Matthew Duranleau, Felicia Farnham, Kimberly Fisher, Robert Hannigan, Connor Igo, Eric Kelley, Michael Kennedy, Andrea Kinder, Chloe Kramer, Nicole Laplante, Lindsey LaPointe, Olivia Ledue, Garrett Libby, Christine Luong, Tyler Madison, Jessica Maietta, Alex Martin-Wallace, Michael Maynard, Catherine McAloon, Stephanie McDonough, Ian McKay, Arman Mohammad, Katlin Norton, Patrick Perkins, Samuel Redstone, Thomas Redstone, Adrian Reid, Adam Sellick, Margaret Solomon, Charles Swiger, Christopher Tardy, Vukasin Vignjevic, Connor Vincent, Chelsea Whittemore, Meredith Wiswell, Katie Zema.

Grade 11: Chapin Bartlett, William Bushey, Lindsay Cannon, Victoria Catrett, Samuel Conlogue, Travis Conner, Akiba Davis, Molly Ekholm, Marion Fearing, Jennifer Fletcher, Nathaniel Fox, Jessy Francois, James Gilboy, Elizabeth Grant, Joseph Hendricks, Roryalice Hoecker, Hannah Huggins, Yusuf Ismail, Kateri Jeffery, Katharine Jordan, Angelika Kasjanov, Nemanja Kaurin, Grace Keiter, Matthew Laberge, Naja Lake, Jack Lano, Jillian Legere, Emily Masters, Haley McCracken, Andrew Mills, Anh Nguyen, Justin O’Riordon, Samuel Peluso, Michelle Roberts, Michael Salvatore, Alissandra Schwartz, Kera Snyder, Christopher Thibeault, John Wilkinson.

Grade 10: Elizabeth Albert, Akossiwa Alognon, Matthew Amadei, Edward Apricopoai, Joseph Bigbee, Jenacee Bradbury, Lindsay Brown, Benjamin Burkey, Dillon Burns, Dylan Carlson, Calvin Carr, Malina Cobb, Olivia Cummings, Jacob Cyr-Carter, Angela Dao, Brianna Dechaine, Zachary DiRenzo, Paige Doane, Sean Duong, Lani Edwards, Caleb Elsemore, Ryan Ely, Nicholas Fagone, Trevor Fenwick, Keirstan Field, Anastasija Filipovic, Ashleigh Fiske, Samantha Fuller, Emily Gray, Olivia Hamlin, Kailey Hannigan, Sonita Hav, Adam Helmke, Michael Kasjanov, Anna Kavanagh, Charles Key, Maxwell Knutsen, Ericka Lightner, Nickolas Littlefield, Bao Loc, Lyndsay Lombardi, Iliana MacKinnon, Jack Manning, Elisa Martin, Allison McGee, Libby McHugh, James Merkel, Sarah Mileson, Mykala Montecalvo, Bridget Mulligan, Cody Munson, Katelyn Nickerson, Faduma Noh, Claudia Ouellette, Ryan Pelletier, Aleina Peluso, Antonio Roberts, Liam Rottkov, Jacklyn Salevsky, Iris SanGiovanni, Jonah Sanville, Georgia Thury-Anderson, Angela Tirabassi, Daniel Tran, Madeline Twomey, Brianna Woodward.

Grade 9: Willoughby Andrews, Ethan Benevides, Zachary Boucher, Mackenzie Bowring, Senna Bui, Hannah Calkin, Bridget Campbell, Victoria Cantin, Carissa Church, Megan Clifton, Kevin Conley, Patrick Conley, Daniel Dadmun, Nicole Dichiara, Katie Dooling, Cassidy Fielding, Samantha Flaherty, Nicole Foote, Casey Fournier, Isabella Frederick, Tyler Gagne, Olivia Garland, Hope Garrison, Hannah Gato, Cameron Gebhardt, Kevin Jackson, Christopher Johnson, Sally Keiter, Haley Kemp, Taaniel Kiidli, Ashley Kilmartin, Taylor Knowles, Liam Kramer-White, Thomas Leddy, Samuel Lennon, Maya Letourneau, Ponnaray Men, Austin Mills, Ariana Mohammad, Eun bin Moon, Dieu My Nguyen, Shae O’Brien, Emmanuel Ortiz, Andrey Rezaev, Anthony Romano, John Salamone, Bibi Hawa Sayed, Gabrielle Swim, Megan Taylor, Stephanie Thurlow, Courtney Upton, Kaylie Vezina, Braden Virgin, Zared Wilburn.

Sidebar Elements


Hannah Rowell of South Portland was the winner of the third annual Maine’s Got Talent competition, sponsored by the Miss Maine Scholarship Program. Rowell, pictured right, with last year’s winner, Chris Camire of Auburn, took home the trophy and $500 for her rendition of Faith Hill’s song, “Stronger.”

0