Southern School Notebook: March 16

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Mahoney Middle School
Second Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 6:  Isaiah Anderson, Cameron Deiley, James Ellis, Andrew Falconer, Ethan Frederick, Ansel Hoecker, Aaron Isele, Emma Jones, Robin Jordan, Alexander Keiter, Gabrielle Linscott, Amelia Papi, Ellen Stanton, Julia Stanton, Benjamin Tucker, Marian Whited, Shabnam Yazdanpanah, Joy Zanghi and Finn Zechman.

Grade 7:  Drew Abramson, Emma Benington, Leah Berry-Sandelin, James Bigbee, Mary Cronin, Brady Cyr, Ava Desjardins, Josie Diphilippo, Edita Isakovic, Clair Jackson, Meagan Johnson, Mackenzie Jones, Anna Kiselevich, Jack Kunin, Phoebe Little, Casey Loring, Julia Lydon, Benjamin Mallon, Jacob Maloney, Nicholas Mezzanotte, Jeremy Rodriguez, Adele Small, Julia St. John, Dejan Tisma and Olivia White.

Grade 8: 
Holly Black, Janeya Blackwell-Orr, Jacob Breau, Jacob Brown, Margaret Bushey, Alexandra Carrington, Christina Ekholm, James Falconer, Gabriella Ferrell, Maura Gaven, Aimee Laplante, Jackman Mickiewicz, Sarah Micucci, Pratt Olson, Sydney Onos, Anna Leigh Robbins-Sennewald, Ryan Ruhlin, Morrigan Turner, and Silas Zechman.

Honors

Grade 6:  Nicholas Aliquo, Julian Baez, Emily Blackshaw, Amanda Bouchard, Kaitlin Bouchard, Eric Brown, Jacob Ellis, Sky Friedland-Farley, Patrick Graff, Andrew Gurney, Vene Hashimoto, Isaiah Hayward-Mattson, Alice Jack, Joseph Jalbert, Michaela Johnson, Samuel Kemp, Paige Leary, Michael Lehman, Jasmine McKenzie, Sofia McNally, Xavier Mills, Phoebe Morrison, Benedetto Nappi, Michael Nichols, Khalid Noh, Brianna Norsworthy, Mollie Parker, Ella Piper, Allyson Pottle, Patrick Powers, Trevor  Richardson, James Stawarz-Danforth, Samuel Troiano and Gordon Whittemore.

Grade 7: Shelby Albert, Vincent Aliquo, Samuel Ayre, Noah Blake, Andrew Bradbury, Baleigh Burns, Katherine Cabaup, Eli Canfield, Joseph Carpenito, Jesse Cyr-Brophy, Gavin Damien-Loring, Sumner Ellis, John Fiorini, Tara Ford, Megan Foth, Caitlin Gaven, Sarah Glidden, Jackson Haynes, Michael Herrick, Brandon Hewes, Alec Hewitt, Madison Houlette, Lindsey Hurkes, Andrew Jalbert, Andrew Jenkins, Zachary Johnson, Griffin Kelley, Margaret Koukos, Kristina Lane, Kaeli Leddy, Alex Livingston,, Sophia MacCarthy, Gary Maietta, Noah Manning, Eden Martin, Matthew McCoy, Ian Mitchell, Ciera Mullen, Krystal Nevells, Jacob Noone, Bodhi Ouellette, Benjamin Rooker, Michael Schultz, Jacquelynn Tanguay, Nicholas Troiano, Caitlyn Tucker, Maxwell West and Emily Whynot.

Grade 8:  Matthew Beecher, Henry Curran, Colleen Fleming, Matthew Gregory, Joshua Kim, Lillian Larochelle, Abigail Letourneau, Trenton Lloyd-Rees, Richard Luther, Madeline Martin, Claire McHugh, Kevan Merrow, Laura Mills, Samantha Munson, Emma Muse, Kevin Powers, Katherine Rubino, Emma Russell, Elizabeth Schwartz, Jack Scofield, Veronica Skelton, Kaylie Thompson, Alexandra Tolan, Spencer White, Samuel Woodward and Sean Wyman.

Sidebar Elements


The South Portland High School Red Riot Cheerleaders, pictured here, recently took first place in the Varsity Division II at the Scarborough Cheerleading Invitational.

0