Southern School Notebook: June 29

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Memorial Middle School Honor Roll

Third Quarter, 2010-2011

High Honors

Grade 8: Marcayla Amadei, Eduardo Anzurez Uroza, Alexa Betters, Justin Carr, Maxwell Carr, Paige Carter, Tucker Carter, Hannah Conway, Bryan Currie, Lauren Despins, Savannah Fields, Kameron Harper, Griffin Henderson, Jillian Jacobson, Trenton Johnson, Dima Karakitukova, Kiley Kennedy, Kristopher Landon, Lauren Magnuson, Kyndra McKenzie, Michelle Medici, Alex Quinn, Courtney Pelkey, Alek Robinson, Lily SanGiovanni, Sophia Stratton, Benjamin Welsch, Taylor Whaley, Abby Young, Christine Zarate, Jackeline Zarate.

Grade 7: Ingrid Boyce, Samuel Depaolo, Meaghan Doyle, Kenneth Drelich, Brian Elsemore, Hannah Fitzpratick, Mollie Fornwalt, Olivia Fornwalt, Madeline Hasson, Victoria Holt, Christian Kabongo, Jordan McDuffie, Matthew Pelletier, Aaron Radziucz,, Camille Ridge, Abigail Rioux, Andrew Roberts, Keigan Sears, Star Riga, Kevin Shema, Catherine Sinclair, Kathy Truong, Jenny Truong.

Grade 6: Jacob Angell, Abigail Blyler, Zoe Brown, Owen Doane, Benjamin Donnangelo, Thaovy Duong, Emma Dwelley, Cheyenne Esposito, Matthew Foshay, Brandon Gagne, Grace Goodwin, Lydia Henderson, Ella Jocher, Sydney Kane, Calvin Laber-Smith, Taylor Landon, Paige Lemelin, Kiera MacWhinnie, Sophia Mayone, Amber McKenzie, Serena McKenzie, Bradley Mileson, Taylor Nappi, Isabelle Perocier Abby Richardson, Sophia Romano, Anthony Salafia, Audrey Secord, Phonsavahn Senesombath, Molly Skeffington, Jessica Wibby, Daniel Woodhouse, Gwyneth Zelmanow.

Honors

Grade 8: Vincent Amoroso, Kameron Andrews, Denise Ash, Eben Babbidge, Kristie Bae, Victoria Beaulieu, Cheyenne Davis, AJ Gaudreau, Courtney Graffam, Tyler Griffin, Isaiah Gunn, Kyle Halvorsen, Matthew Hammond, T-Moe Hellier, Olivia Hicks, Alexis Higginbotham, Shawn Holt, Daniel Kasjanov, Artur Kubrak, Gretchen Larkin, Cole Lemelin, Tiffany Littlefield, Adam Mayberry, Darien McMahan, Trevor Michaud, Taylor Miller, Christopher Mitchell, Michelle Moreau, Noh Noh, Bridget Reyes Membreno, Emily Savage, Lyndsey Sumner, Sydnee Theriault, Reachie Vann, Andrew Whipple.

Grade 7: Faisa Abdirahman, Amber Ahmady, Damien Alexander, Mayele Alognon, Nikoleta Arabadzhieva, Kira Babcock, Gabriela Baez, Leisa Bauman, Polina Beloglazova, Hannah Brier, Olivia Carnell, Keresa Chuck, Samantha Clark, Andrew Coffin, Erin Crozier, Connor Davis, Kelby Doyle, Miranda Duffy, Maegan Dunbar, Matthew Gilboy, Cameron Gillies, Tyler Goldberg, Ryan Graffam, Kelsey Green, Elva Guevara, Christopher Hau, Allyson Hobbs, Thomas Hodgkins, Robert Joys, Mathias Kasjanov, Michael Kilmartin, Sisa Lema, Tom Loc, Lauren Lusardi, Robert MacKenzie, Britney Morton, Vincent Nappi, Ryan O’Riordon, Gatuoch Pan, Otra Patel, Alexandra Souza, Corey Stailing, Jack Whaley.

Grade 6: Stephanie Aceto, Jessica Angelova, Sydney- Allison Athearn, Jordan Bell, Grady Betters, Ruay Bol, Philip Brackett, Demitria Carswell, Emma Cook, Sophia Cummings, Alicia Currie, Brady Fitzgerald, Ashley Gassett, Brandon George, Nicholas Gordon, Joseph Grant, Matthew Gray, Meghan Hennedy, Joshua Hess, Cree Hoyte, Jin Huang, Emma Kane, Vanessa Keithly, Marcel LaGrange, Phoebe Letourneau, Aaron Littlefield, Duncan MacKenzie, Erica Magnuson, Caitlin Manuel, Logan McCarthy, Camryn Michaud, Callie O’Brien, Daniel Olds, Morgan Rand, Ariana Ruotolo, Jeremiah Sanville, Emilee Schools, Julianna Scott, Tim Small, Steven Smith, Skye Snowwalker, Layton Steele, Kelly Thebarge, Gage Turkewitz, Jamie Welsh, Ian Young.

Sidebar Elements


Students in the marching bands of South Portland High School, pictured here, and Memorial and Mahoney Middle Schools participated in South Portland’s Memorial Day parade, playing patriotic marching songs in honor of local veterans.

0