Southern School Notebook: July 15

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Scarborough High School posts fourth quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Scarborough High School were recognized for academic excellence and earned a place on the fourth quarter honor roll.

Seniors

High Honors

Alyssa Atherton, Caleb Doiron, Danielle Dumais, Mary Farnkoff, Sara Fitzpatrick, Emma Freeman, Matthew Gwyer, Lexie Jamieson, Sarah Johnson, Emily Keenan, Sarah Linehan, Emma Lynch, Taylor Marinko, Isabella Morrison Ouellette, Shannon Wright, Elliot Youth

Honors

Emily Adler, Kyle Ankermann, Alexandra Averill, Jake Bellefleur, Jacob Bergeron, Maria Bonifaz Saldana, Olivia Booth-Howe, Honore Bosse, Brianna Byther, Maria Capozza, Abigail Cassada, Madison Chen, Krystal Collins, Caitlin Coombs, Hope Corrow, Griffen Cropley, Madison Damon, Bryanne Desfosses, Jamie Dillon, Connor Doherty, Kelsey Donahue, Anna Driscoll, Jessica Dumais, Paul-Henri Faye, Elinor Fowler, Addy Franklin, Dory Freeman, Evan Gage, Molly Gammon, Samuel Gleysteen, Chloe Gorey, Lynn Grant, Kynthia Green, Kylie Greenleaf, Emma Hall, Marissa Hanna, Brielle Hardy, Emma Hartl, Sarah Hassler, Michelle Holt, Chelsea Hughes, Riley Jensen, Andrew Jones, Hayden Jones, Kelleryn Jordan, Alexandra Jordanova, Antonia Karageorge, Victoria Kavanaugh, Frank Keller, Meghan Kennerly, Emma Koukos, Nathan Labonte, Sophia Lajoie, Sophie Lawsure, Albert LeBlond, Lydia Libby, Matthew Libby, Michael Libby, Helen Lin, Kristina Lore, Nicholas Lorello, Erin MacDonald, Jonathan Mallozzi, William Martin, Rachel Mathews, Alexandra McCown, Sean McDonald, Morgan McKeown, Laura Moskevich, Maggie Murphy, Megan Nathanson, Cameron Nigro, Sarah Payne, Elena Peters, Joseph Sarandrea, Jamie Sargent, Brian Sassano, Kaleigh Scoville, Bailey Shevenell, Avery Simonton, Emma Smith, Courtney Stiles, Emma Swanson, Emily Taggart, Harrison Tice, Kseniya Udeh, Abigail Vafiades, Laura Volan, Kathryn Weymouth, Maxwell Wirth, Connor Worthing

Juniors

High Honors

Samuel Bailey, Charles Bradish, Aishwarya Chandrashekar, Evan Kane, Elijah Olson, Erin Ryan, Cameron Scribner, William Towse

Honors

Benjamin Batoosingh, Grace Black, Matthew Blaisdell, Noelle Breen, Taylor Brown, Morgan Buchanan, Emma Budway, Elizabeth Callahan, Marisa Carbone, Timothy Carion, Antonia Caruso, Libby Chadbourne, Fleasia Chin, Joseph Christian, Jonathan Cookman, Jordyn Cowan, Hannah Daniell, Ryan Davis, Adam Desveaux, Andrew Fischer, Christopher Franklin, Edie Frederick, Alexander Giles, Samantha Gott, Zachary Griffis, Scott Gubrud, Jillian Harvie, Austin Hawko, Sawyer Hebert, Matthew Higgins, John Hinkle, Alyssa Hopkins, Joseph Imler, Kyle Jacques, Dakota Joy, Dominic Joy, Tyler Jozefiak, Amelia Kearns, McKenzie Keim, Connor Langlois, Skylar Lon, Chloe Luong, Shamus Malia, Erin McKeown, Greta Morrissette, Julia Mosher, Hayden Motter, Eric Murray, Abigail Murrell, Rajakishore Muthyam, Christian Niles, Amy Ollove, Nico Onorato, Lauren Page, Skylar Page, Joshua Passarelli, Justin Perry, Madison Rand, Cara Reynolds, Hannah Ricker, Sydney Rusak, Natalie Russell, Abigail Saulle, Hallie Scammell, Jillian Schell, Samantha Shoebottom, Andrew Simoneau, Griffin Snyder, Isaac Sparks-Willey, Noah Stracqualursi, Madeline Sullivan, Lillian Volk, Caitlyn Welsch, Sarah Yoder, Elizabeth Young

Sophomores

High Honors

Laura Alarcon Solsol, Anna Chase, Sebastian Doiron, Hannah Griffin, Kodiak Kucine, Chandan McCall, Rachel Paradis, Natalie Simonton, Luke Thatcher

Honors

Taylor Banks, Alexandra Borodkina, Sarah Brown, Logan Bruns, Megan Caldwell, Samantha Carriero, Ibrahim Chand, Marina Clough, Aidan Cohen, Andrew Cusson, Joshua DaRosa, Ivy DiBiase, Vanly Doiron, Bradley DuPerre, Marissa Edwards, Anna Fitzpatrick, Sarah Gentile, Samuel Gorey, Hunter Greenleaf, Jarred Greenleaf, Chloe Griffin, Eric Huber, Isabella Ingream, Abraham Jordan, Katelyn Jutras, Haley Koukos, Thomas Krouskup, Elizabeth Lacognata, Samuel Laro, Leona Lee, Kaitlyn Lemay, Taylor Martel, Melody Mowry, Reagan Oliver, Felicia O’Reilly, Lauren O’Reilly, Lillian Patten, Charles Piper, Laura Powell, Eric Quirk, Sylvia Rathmell, John Ronzo, Lauren Sabatino, Jacob Saracino, Bethany Smel, Miguel Suarez-Rodriguez, Catherine Taylor, Lauren Topchik, Ian Trumpler, Brandon Wasser, Faith Winslow

Freshmen

High Honors

Riley Beliveau, Korin Bowers, Mackenzie Charest, Jack Clark, Jocelyn Couture, Jackie DeQuattro, Leah Desveaux, William Ducott, Elliot Dumais, Jacob Fairbrother, Taylor Fairweather, Nicholas Fiorillo, Katherine Foster, Jonathan Hayes, Kaitlyn Kenney, Katherine Kenney, Joseph Lane, Olivia Lanphear, Emma MacDonald, Sophia Martens, Katelyn McHugh, Jasmine Olshin, Alyssa Ostrowski, Charlotte Pratt, Benjamin Rico, Catherine Shaw, Emily Sullivan, Izabella Tucci, Caitlin Tyrrell, Mary Jane Uzzi, Tanisha Washington, Eric Youth, Ian Youth

Honors

Kayla Adler, Grace Alofs, Caden Angell, Gwyneth Barry, Callaghan Berry, Akash Bhatnagar, Anna Black, Sara Blackie, Sydney Bloom, Ethan Boardman, Addison Boisvert, Liam Bridgham, Samuel Brown, Makenna Canty, Gina Carbone, Romee Caron, Miranda Cashman, Haylen Chisholm, Anthony Clavette, Ryan Connolly, Samuel Curtis, Seth Delisle, Jason Derrick, Izabel Desjardins, Leah Dickman, Julia Dougherty, Ella Dumont-Charpentier, Lillian Erickson, Kaylee Faherty, Elizabeth Flanders, Andrew Gagnon, Anthony Gatti, John Goff, Jane Greenberg, Amelia Hardy, Dyllan Hinton, Emerson House, Audrey Jones, Cameron Jury, Mahitha Juttu, Nicholas Kavanagh, Megan Kayser, Morgan Kelley, Sophia Koziell, Connor LaBonte, Jack Lafayette, Nolan Lamontagne, Emma Letarte, Brandon L’Heureux, Dylan Litrocapes, Hunter Lon, Joseph Luong, Selena Luu, Collin MacLeod, Morgan Maddock, Heather Markham, Peter Martin, Ethan Mason, Morgan McGarry, Claire Merrill, Mason Miesburger, Maria Mohamed, James Mullen, Jared Nelson, Ryan O’Leary, Connor Oliver, Mason Parks, Emily Patashnik, Elizabeth Peters, Jake Piispanen, Anthony Pizzella, Benjamin Pulvino, Alyiah Quigley, Zachary Reed, Jessica Rinaldi, Patricia Robinson, Greta Ross-Bartlett, Meghan Shaw, Sidney Sparda, Sarah Stauffer, Erin Stolz, Francesca Suster, Tegan Tanner, Maxwell Tassie, Connor Thompson, Anna Walker, Colin Weed, Patrick Weed, Adam Williams, Alfred Wright, Henry Yoder

Dean’s Lists

American International

Abigail Hunter, of Cape Elizabeth

Ithaca College

Emily Algeo, of Cape Elizabeth

Marist College

Emma Greenberg, of Scarborough, majoring in social work

Ryan Huber, of Scarborough, majoring in mathematics

University of Maine Augusta

Jonathan Call, of Scarborough

Nadezda Hinds, of Scarborough

Graduates

Carleton College

Camille Braun, of Cape Elizabeth

Jacob Wasserman, of Cape Elizabeth

Ithaca College

William LeBlond, of Cape Elizabeth

Rachel Dick, of Scarborough

Trevor LaRose, of Scarborough

Susquehanna

Shawn Everest-Ortiz, of South Portland, Bachelor of Arts in creative writing

University of Vermont

Scarborough: Laura Przybylowicz, Bachelor of Arts in mathematics; Megan Loiselle, cum laude with a Bachelor of Arts in environmental studies; Katherine Shottes, Bachelor of Science in middle level education; Margaret Smith of Bachelor of Arts in English

Christopher Thibeault of South Portland, Bachelor of Science in environmental sciences

Western New England University

Jeffrey Oddy of Scarborough

0