Southern School Notebook: Dec. 23

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Scarborough High School Honor Roll

The following students at Scarborough High School were recognized for academic excellence and earned a place on the first quarter honor roll:

Seniors

High Honors

Aishwarya Chandrashekar, Wade Disney, Evan Kane, Amelia Kearns, Dewie Kirchner, Connor Langlois, Greta Morrissette, Abigail Murrell, Cameron Scribner

Honors

Tara Ahluwalia, Emily Amann, Samuel Bailey, Rachel Barr, Evan Bernard, Matthew Berry, Charles Bradish, Taylor Brown, Morgan Buchanan, Emma Budway, Zoie Campbell, Timothy Carion, Libby Chadbourne, Noah Charest, Fleasia Chin, Devon Clark, Spencer Cleary, Jonathan Cookman, Brennan Corcoran, Jordyn Cowan, Hannah Daniell, Nicholas Discatio, Alyssa Doherty, Thomas Erickson, Rachel Ferrante, Katherine Follansbee, Alexander Giles, Taylor Googins, Samantha Gott, Austin Hawko, Sawyer Hebert, Matthew Higgins, John Hinkle, Alyssa Hopkins, Jinhua Huang, Kyle Jacques, Dominic Joy, Thomas Karwacki, McKenzie Keim, Kyle LaBerge, Heather Legendre, Gabrielle Leon, Ashley Levesque, Samantha Liang, Skylar Lon, Paul Luu, Lilian MacDonald, Shamus Malia, Peter Mazzaro, Erin McKeown, Caitlyn McNulty, Hayden McSorley, Hannah Mistler, Julia Mosher, Hayden Motter, Lauren Mullen, Eric Murray, Rajakishore Muthyam, Christian Niles, Brianna Norsworthy, Maya Odlin, Amy Ollove, Elijah Olson, Joshua Passarelli, Benjamin Patashnik, Skylar Pettingill, Alexandria Piper, Derek Pray, Gabrielle Quigley, Lauren Quintiliani, Christopher Rayner, McKayla Redfern, Hannah Ricker, Natalie Russell, Erin Ryan, Abigail Saulle, Tyler Savoy, Ethan Scribner, Ellen Shaw, Raegan Sheil, Erin Shell, Anthony Simoneau, Cameron Smith, Abigail Snow, Isaac Sparks-Willey, Lucca Sterrer, Noah Stracqualursi, Madeline Sullivan, Meghan Taylor, Cameron Thibault, Victoria Timm, William Towse, Lillian Volk, Jillian Ware, Caitlyn Welsch, Liam Wolf, Adam Wood, Sarah Yoder, Ianna Zarkowski.

Juniors

High Honors

Anna Chase, Dreyton Dill, Sebastian Doiron, Kodiak Kucine, Chandan McCall, Reagan Oliver, Luke Thatcher, Mathew VanAlphen

Honors

Laura Alarcon Solsol, Christopher Allard, Molly Amann, Jillian Bailer, Lasse Bolbrugge, Logan Bruns, Megan Caldwell, Samantha Carriero, Ibrahim Chand, Marina Clough, Camron Currier, Andrew Cusson JR, Jacob DaRosa, Joshua DaRosa, Lydia Dehler, Kirsten Dennen, Ivy DiBiase, Bradley DuPerre, Anna Fitzpatrick, Brandon Fossett, Jacob Gammon, Owen Garrard, Sarah Gentile, Samuel Gorey, Andrew Green, Samuel Greenberg, Hunter Greenleaf, Chloe Griffin, Hannah Griffin, Luke Grover, Jordan Hall, Joshua Harder, Marina Horner, Noah Howitt, Eric Huber, Calista Jackson-Gianino, Abraham Jordan, Katelyn Jutras, Nathaniel Kinney, Haley Koukos, Erik Larkin, Leona Lee, Justin Lindsay, Caleb MacDonald, Taylor Martel, Kaylee Mutrie, Felicia O’Reilly, Slade Overcash, Rachel Paradis, Lillian Patten, Charles Piper, Laura Powell, Morgan Pratt, Summer Pray, Carly Randall, Sylvia Rathmell, Ryan Roberts, John Ronzo, Emily Royce, Lauren Sabatino, Jacob Saracino, Justyn Sears, Natalie Simonton, Sophia Spina, Miguel Suarez-Rodriguez, Catherine Taylor, Natalie Taylor, Lauren Topchik, Thomas Vachon, Brandon Wasser, Faith Winslow

Sophomores

High Honors

Samuel Brown, Haylen Chisholm, Jocelyn Couture, Leah Desveaux, Katherine Foster, Jonathan Hayes, Joseph Lane, Morgan Maddock, Sophia Martens, Elizabeth Peters, Charlotte Pratt, Catherine Shaw, Anna Walker, Eric Youth, Ian Youth

Honors

Kayla Adler, Leah Batoosingh, Riley Beliveau, Akash Bhatnagar, Anna Black, Sara Blackie, Sydney Bloom, Maximilian Bogdanovich, Addison Boisvert, Korin Bowers, Anthony Burnham, Makenna Canty, Romee Caron, Mackenzie Charest, Jack Clark, Anthony Clavette, Ryan Connolly, Liam Corcoran, Erin Corrow, Samuel Curtis, Seth Delisle, Jackie DeQuattro, Jason Derrick, Leah Dickman, Julia Dougherty, William Ducott, Elliot Dumais, Ella Dumont-Charpentier, Lindsay Erb, Kaylee Faherty, Jacob Fairbrother, Taylor Fairweather, Nicholas Fiorillo, Andrew Gagnon, Emma Galeckas, Anthony Gatti IV, Elijah Holbrook, Emerson House, Cameron Jury, Mahitha Juttu, Megan Kayser, Kaitlyn Kenney, Katherine Kenney, Sophia Koziell, Christine Kusnirak, Connor LaBonte, Olivia Lanphear, Michael LeGage, Emma Letarte, Brandon L’Heureux, Dylan Litrocapes, Hunter Lon, Joseph Luong, Anthony MacDonald, Heather Markham, Peter Martin, Courtney Massengill, Morgan McGarry, Molly McNulty, Claire Merrill, Rajashekar Muthyam, Jared Nelson, Ryan O’Leary, Jasmine Olshin, Alyssa Ostrowski, Jake Piispanen, Clayton Rainsford, Zachary Reed, Matthew Ricker, Benjamin Rico, Greta Ross-Bartlett, Cameron Seymour, Meghan Shaw, Erin Stolz, Emily Sullivan, Francesca Suster, Andrew Swanson, Tegan Tanner, Parker Todd, Izabella Tucci, Caitlin Tyrrell, Mary Jane Uzzi, Tanisha Washington, Colin Weed, Adam Williams, Henry Yoder

Freshmen

High Honors

Zachary Arnold, Joshua Baba, Madison Blanche, Julia Booth-Howe, Erich Chase, Jillian Cote, Nina Greeley, Kellie Guerette, Evan Gurry, Ethan Jasa, Emily Johnson, Katelyn Kelly, Daniel Kirmani, Madison Marinko, Sarah McSherry-Brown, Aaron Mooney, Katherine Mueller, Lucas Onorato, Hailey Orff, Michaela Ouellette, Rachel Peterson, Sophie Poirier, Colby Roach, Cora Stewart, Jackson Taylor, Isaac Theriault, Caroline Timpson, Ashley Washington, Meredith Winslow, Lucas Wright, Nicole Young

Honors

Elizabeth Albahary, Morghan Allaire, Ainslie Allen, Zachary Alofs, Zoe Averill, Dimaggio Bellino, Carter Bevins, Madison Blanchard, Samantha Brodeur, Maya Brooks, Jacob Brown, Cameron Budway, Kristen Caldwell, Connor Canatsey, Margaret Carlson, Abigail Cashman, Samuel Cassellius, Justin Castaldo, Chase Cleary, Maccoy Clough, Tristram Coffin, Isabella Cook, Ryanne Cox, Nathan Day, Salvator DeBenedetto, Nicholas Dehler, Isabella Dickinson, Hannah Dobecki, Dakota Donahue, Griffin Donovan, William Dunham, Kyle Durgin, MacKenzie Ferguson, Isabella Fitser, Katrina Fowler, Julia Freeman, Jacob Goff, Sierra Graeff, Matthew Hale, Cylas Hall, Isabella Harmon, Benjamin Hatch, Taylor Hubert, Tansey Hughes, Lily Jennings, Ethan Kavanagh, Abigayle Keegan, Sydney Koukos, Ethan Krouskup, Emily Labbe, Olivia Lachance, Max Lagerquist, Conor Lally, Alden Leadley, Brooke Leeman, Jacob Lewis, Carly Macleod, Eliza MacLeod, Victoria Malayev, Nathan Mars, Nolan Matthews, Jakob McDonough, Brendan McKelvy, Evan Morgan, Fiona Murphy, Killian Murphy, Nick Muth, Duyen Nguyen, Phineas Nutting, Ashley O’Brien, Robbie Panta, Trevor Parenteau, Josephine Patten, Sophia Pena, Gunnar Phetteplace, Mikala Plummer, Juliet Quartararo, Bryan Ranzetta, Barrett Reed, Abigail Ricker, Abigail Roy, Ashley Sabatino, Naina Sahney, Caleb Sellinger, Emma Siler, Griffin Small, Jack Small, Nathan Smith, Evan Stracqualursi, Shawn Taylor, Alexis Thibeau, Isabella Vanier, Elizabeth Walker, Allison Weymouth, Kelby Woolverton, Cassidie Wright

0