Southern School Notebook: Dec. 22

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Scarborough High School Honor Roll

The following students at Scarborough High School were recognized for academic excellence and earned a place on the first quarter honor roll: 

Seniors

High Honors

Tiana Brown, Anna Chase, Katelyn Jutras, Eric Quirk, Natalie Simonton, Luke Thatcher, Faith Winslow

Seniors

Honors

Carigan Allie, Molly Amann, Lincoln Andrews, Uday Atragada, Jillian Bailer, Cassidy Beaudoin, Lucy Bogdanovich, Alexandra Borodkina, Sarah Brown, Logan Bruns, Megan Caldwell, Samantha Carriero, William Carroll, Isabel Cayer, Ajay Challapalli, Marina Clough, Aidan Cohen, Madelyn Cox, Andrew Cusson JR, Joshua DaRosa, Zachary DeQuattro, Ivy DiBiase, Dreyton Dill, Alexander Dobecki, Sebastian Doiron, Sierra Duggan, Bradley DuPerre, Marissa Edwards, Anna Fitzpatrick, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Jessica Flaherty, Alicia Fournier, Owen Garrard, Sarah Gentile, Jaimie Giguere, Nicholas Giroux, Sophie Glidden, Hunter Greenleaf, Chloe Griffin, Hannah Griffin, Joshua Harder, Calista Jackson-Gianino, Abraham Jordan, Kyle Jordan, Haley Koukos, Elizabeth Lacognata, Erik Larkin, Samuel Laro, Leona Lee, Samuel Leishman, Kaitlyn Lemay, Justin Lindsay, Katherine Loisel, Marco Manfra, Chandan McCall, Adaline McCormick, Ryan McDonnell, David McKelvy, Melody Mowry, Maegan Neelon, Reagan Oliver, Felicia O’Reilly, Slade Overcash, Rachel Paradis, Eric Parent, Lillian Patten, Sydnie Pike, Charles Piper, Laura Powell, Morgan Pratt, Summer Pray, Madeleine Prosack, Anthony Purvis, Carly Randall, Sylvia Rathmell, Katarina Reynolds, Emily Royce, Lauren Sabatino, Caelyn Sheil, Marielle Smith, Miguel Suarez-Rodriguez, Elizabeth Tardiff, Catherine Taylor, Natalie Taylor, Lauren Topchik, Dewanshu Verma, Kade Woolverton.

Juniors 

High Honors

Maximilian Bogdanovich, Leah Desveaux, Mia Kelley, Joseph Lane, Morgan Maddock, Katelyn McHugh, Claire Merrill, Benjamin Rico, Mary Jane Uzzi, Eric Youth, Ian Youth

Juniors

Honors

Kayla Adler, Jonah Averill, Sean Bailey, Gwyneth Barry, Riley Beliveau, Sara Blackie, Sydney Bloom, Addison Boisvert, Korin Bowers, Liam Bridgham, Courtney Brochu, Samuel Brown, Anthony Burnham, Justin Caiazzo, Gina Carbone, Miranda Cashman, Chase Chaney, Mackenzie Charest, Haylen Chisholm, Jack Clark, Anthony Clavette, Robert Cleary, Ryan Connolly, Erin Corrow, Jocelyn Couture, Leah Dickman, William Ducott, Elliot Dumais, Ella Dumont-Charpentier, Lindsay Erb, Lillian Erickson, Jacob Fairbrother, Taylor Fairweather, Brian Farino, Nicholas Fiorillo, Joshua Flaherty, Elizabeth Flanders, Katherine Foster, Margaret Franz, Anthony Gatti IV, Tyler Gobeil, John Goff, Jane Greenberg, Jonathan Hayes, Emerson House, Audrey Jones, Cameron Jury, Mahitha Juttu, Nicholas Kavanagh, Megan Kayser, Kaitlyn Kenney, Sophia Koziell, Nolan Lamontagne, Brandon L’Heureux, Hunter Lon, Selena Luu, Heather Markham, Sophia Martens, Peter Martin, Morgan McGarry, Sadie McLelland, Molly McNulty, Molly Murnane, Rajashekar Muthyam, Jared Nelson, Connor Oliver, Alyssa Ostrowski, Faith Parish, Emily Patashnik, Elizabeth Peters, Huy Pham, Jake Piispanen, Anthony Pizzella, Shaelyn Poulin, Charlotte Pratt, Jessica Rinaldi, Patricia Robinson, Stephanie Ross, Catherine Shaw, Meghan Shaw, Sidney Sparda, Kyle Spaulding, Francesca Suster, Tegan Tanner, Parker Todd, Matthew Toohey, Izabella Tucci, Anna Walker, Adam Williams, Alfred Wright, Henry Yoder

Sophomores

High Honors

Madison Blanche, Kellie Guerette, Ethan Jasa, Madison Marinko, Aaron Mooney, Katherine Mueller, Hailey Orff, Rachel Peterson, Elizabeth Walker

Sophomores

Honors

Elizabeth Albahary, Ainslie Allen, Richard Andersen, Brian Austin, Zoe Averill, Joshua Baba, Julia Booth-Howe, Samantha Brodeur, Maya Brooks, Kristen Caldwell, Sarah Callahan, Margaret Carlson, Abigail Cashman, Erich Chase, Maccoy Clough, Jillian Cote, Ryanne Cox, Isabella Dickinson, Vanessa DiRisi, Hannah Dobecki, William Dunham, Kyle Durgin, Jarett Flaker, Julia Freeman, Jacob Goff, Nina Greeley, Evan Gurry, Isabella Harmon, Taylor Hubert, Emily Johnson, Hope Keller, Katelyn Kelly, Sydney Koukos, Ethan Krouskup, Max Lagerquist, Conor Lally, Brooke Leeman, Jacob Lewis, Michaela Mallozzi, Nathan Mars, Asia Mattress, Jakob McDonough, Sarah McSherry-Brown, Fiona Murphy, Nick Muth, Duyen Nguyen, Ashley O’Brien, Lucas Onorato, Michaela Ouellette, Josephine Patten, Sophie Poirier, Abigail Ricker, Abigail Roy, Caleb Sellinger, Cara Shelton, Emma Siler, Jack Small, Nathan Smith, Cora Stewart, Jackson Taylor, Isaac Theriault, Caroline Timpson, Amy Topchik, Ashley Washington, Allison Weymouth, Meredith Winslow, Cassidie Wright, Lucas Wright, Nicole Young

Freshmen

High Honors

Nolan Card, Harshini Chaganti, Olivia Chaplick, Aidan Joyce, David Kayser, Jay Krithivas, Anne MacLeod, Casey Maddock, Sawyer McFadden, Gavin McLeod, Abigail Mosher, Gracie Murnane, Mia Ranello, Jack Veilleux, Keegyn Wogan, Lena Wood

Freshmen

Honors

Fatimaalzhra Alhashimi, Emerson Allie, Maggie Amann, Melena Anderson, William Arpin, Sebastien Baba, Brandon Baizley, Connor Beaney, Ellie Beers, Maxwell Bennett, Avni Bhatnagar, Ciara Brady, Marcus Brinson, Alexander Callahan, Benjamin Cassellius, Ethan Charette, Samuel Clark, Sydney Clough, Bryanna Cook, Madison Crockett, Jordan Crosby, Tabetha Cummings, Sadie Daly, Christopher Davis, Cooper Davis, Alyssa Desveaux, Reshika Devarajan, Grace Dittmer, Abigail Drapeau, Ben Dunfee, Sofia Durdag, Riley Flannery, Jordan Fogarty, Sylvia Foley, Thomas Galeckas, Eliana Goodman, Mia Goulder, Sidney Guite, Mayne Gwyer, Wyatt Harris, Lauren Haskell, Tatum Hayward, Adrianna Hopkins, Julia House, Brenna Humpage, Eleanor Hutchins, Kristina Jutras, Grace Keenan, Jacob Keim, Braden Landry, Joshua Lane, Adam Lewis, James Lilley, Mackenzie McInnis, Michael McMorrow, Joshua Medeiros, Nolan Orff, Rachel Palmer, Adam Peterson, Grace Pettingill, Melina Piper, Ian Poage, Morgan Porter, Shynitha Pulluri, Ashton Record, Jennie Rollins, Madison Scammell, Steven Shelton, Cameron Shofner, Zoe Sliwinski, Audrey Small, Daniel Smith, Paige Spooner, William St. Germain, Tory Stauffer, Brooke Stonefield, Cassidy Streeter, Benjamin Thompson, John Valente, Mollie Verreault, Amy Viola, Nicole Walter, John Webber, Makayla Weed

Military nominees named by Senators

U.S. Sens. Susan Collins and Angus King have announced their nominees to the United States military academies: Marco Manfra, Scarborough High School, United States Merchant Marine Academy, Kings Point; Eric Quirk, Scarborough High School, United States Merchant Marine Academy and United States Military Academy, West Point, New York.

“We are proud to have the honor to nominate such an impressive group of Maine students to our nation’s distinguished service academies,” King and Collins said in a joint statement. “The young people we have nominated have earned this honor through a commitment to strong scholarship, leadership, and character.”

0