Southern School Notebook: April 27

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Cape Elizabeth High School Honor Roll, Second Quarter, 2010-2011

High Honors

Grade 12: Jack Barber, Karyn Barrett, Kelsey Barton, Willard Bollenbach, Alana Cooper, William Daly, Reid Douty, Andrew Lynch, Kelsey Maguire, Alexia Pappas, John Queeney, Jackson Roos.

Grade 11: Vanessa Blair-Glantz, Kathryn Cavanaugh, Ethan DiNinno, Paul Hamerski, Gregory Howard, William McCarthy, Maggie Rabasca, Kayla Raftice, Charlotte Rutty, Jacob Wasserman.

Grade 10: Josephine Barth, Allison Briggs, Travis DeLano, Hannah Dineen, Robert Freccero, Matthew Gilman, Francesca Governali, Emma Inhorn, Jeanette Lalouche, Ali Mohamedi, Brett Parker, Alex Silva.

Grade 9: Samantha Altznauer, Heather Chase, Ethan Duperre, Lucas Dvorozniak, Sarah Flaherty, Jordan Greer, Kevin Hare, Andrew Hollyday, Dorothy Janick, Omar Khalidi, Katherine Miklavic, Emma O’Rourke, Nicholas Shedd, Addison Wood.

Honors

Grade 12: Olivia Amorello, Abigail Armstrong, Olivia Babine, Sydney Banks, Maximillian Bauman, Benjamin Berman, Lydia Berman, Olivia Bornick, Theodore Bowe, Allyson Boyington, Camille Braun, Anna Britton, Cameron Brown, Elena Castro, Allison Chase, Sarah Cummings, Kyle Danielson, Alexander Diaz, Emily Donovan, Tori Downer, Skyler Dunfey, Victoria Etzel, Elise Galgano, Peter Governali, Jacey Hatt, Chase Hewitt, Lucy Hewitt, Emily Hollyday, Patrick Kelley, Sarah Klopp, Kelsey Krull, Aubrey Landsfeld, Rachel LaPlante, John McDonald, Matthew Miklavic, Anne Murphy, Rachel Nichols, Benjamin Norris, Lauren Perrino, Catherine Powell, Samantha Quimby, Lindsay Rand, Delaney Ratner, Benjamin Richardson, Ross Sherman, Samuel Spicer, Brendan Stewart, Greer Stickney, Rebecca Strout, Katherine Sullivan, Timothy Takach, Lynn Tarbox, Cameron Thurston, Lydia Tsadik, Hannah Wallace, Paul Wennberg, Michael Witherell, Nicole Yim.

Grade 11: William Alexander, Jessica Allen, Max Aronson, Noah Backer, Samuel Barber, Blake Barritt, Ryan Bolduc, Nathan Botelho, Brian Brett, Victoria Brigham, Donald Clark, Olivia Cooper, Rebecca Eisenberg, Alexander Enna, Theodore Farnsworth, Kevin Flathers, Lauren Gamble, Maxwell Gore, Emily Ham, John Harrison, Forest Hewitt, Julia Hintlian, Colleen Howard, Kelsey Jackson, Margaret Jacobson, Thomas Janick, Alexis Johnson, Zoe Johnston, Caroline Kelly, Sasha Kohan, Madeline Kraft, Timothy Lavallee, William LeBlond, Alexandra Lengyel, Sasha Lennon, Alonso Lizano, Connor Logan, Ian McInerney, Edward Melanson, Ziana Merlim, Emily Mitchell, Maria Morris, Claire Muscat, Emily Muscat, Miranda Newman, William Norris, Katherine Page, Anna Pezzullo, Matthew Pierce, Summer Pillsbury, Matthew Propp, Jonathan Rice, Lindsay Stephen, Melissa Stewart, Lyndsey Tanabe, Catherine Tierney, Noelle Webster.

Grade 10: Ryan Allmendinger, Jackson Berman, Jacob Brady, Anna Brogan, Moriah Brown, Abigail Buhrman, Griffin Carpenter, Justin Cary, Harper Chalat, Nolan Chase, Calvin Chen, Harrison Clarke, Meghan Clifford, Jane Coffrin, Elizabeth Coughlin, Deirdre Curran, Samuel Davis, Marlo Dell’Aquila, Seth Dobieski, Daniel Epstein, Petar Filipov, Sydney Glazier, Christopher Grennon, Duncan Hanrahan, Cassidy Harrington, Zachary Hillman, Abby Hunter, Alexander Johnson, Anastasia Kouros, Evan Long, Jonathan Lynch, Erin Lyons, Laura MacKay, Connor Maguire, Lillian McMullin, Alissa Mitchell, Meaghan Monaghan, Jessica Morgan, Henning Neuhorst, Shannon Nicholson, Talia Pappas, Rudolf Pelzer, Talley Perkins, Chadwick Peterson, Austin Petsinger, Elle Richards, Madelaine Riker, Charlotte Sawyer, Doug Sewall, Samuel Sherman, Emily Spidle, Rohit Srungavarapu, Brent Staples, Lauren Steidl, Kisa Tabery, Natalie Underdown, Jenna Wallace.

Grade 9: David Allen, Julian Andrews, Amanda Barnett, Ciara Bethel, Ysanne Bethel, Allison Bowe, Nicholas Bozek, Daniel Brett, William Britton, Anthony Castro, Mitchell Cohen, Morgan Connell, Madison Duong, Samuel Earnshaw, Dylan Egeland, Trevor Ewald, Matthew Fisher, Elise Flathers, Trevor Gale, Henry Gent, Jade Gillian, Zoe Gillies, Anna Goldstein, Stephen Gore, Joshua Graessle, Mae Gruen, John Hall, Timothy Hartel, Dana Hatton, Kia Hewins, Peter Johnson, Isabgel Johnston, Mikaela Kohan, Montserrat Kwan, Mackenzie Leighton, Gabriel McGinn, Abigail McInerney, Madeline Miele, Sophie Moore, Nicholas Moulton, Kayne Munson, Brian Nestor, Matthew Oberholtzer, Mary Perkins, Hailey Petsinger, Seth Queeney, Katie Rabasca, Matthew Reale-Hatem, Deven Roberts, Gwyneth Roberts, Anne Russell, Phoebe Shields, Liam Simpson, Sarah Stacki, Tyler Stephen, Brian Taintor, Mary Thibodeau, Jack Thomas, Reed Thurston, Jack Tierney, Christopher Tinsman, Jane Vaughan, Emily Wasserman, Sydney Wight.

Sidebar Elements


“Dames at Sea,” will be presented by the Oak Hill Players at Scarborough High School beginning April 28. The musical will be performed at the Scarborough High School auditorium at 7 p.m. on Thursday, April 28; 1 p.m. and 7 p.m. Saturday, April 30; 1 p.m Sunday, May 1; 7 p.m. Friday, May 6; and at 1 p.m. Sunday, May 8. The OHP musical is directed and choreographed by Jonathan Miele. Special admission prices this year are $8 for adults and $5 for seniors  and students. Tickets will be sold at the door. For more information, please call 937-2081.

0