Fri, Mar 27, 2015 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Community

Syndicate content
  • Mid-Coast Meetings: March 27 to April 2

    Bath Wed.  4/1  6 p.m.  City Council  CH Brunswick Mon.  3/30  7 p.m.  Town Council (Workshop)  TH Tues.  3/31  6 p.m.  Conservation Commission  TH Wed.  4/1  7 p.m.  Marine Resource ...

  • Southern Meetings: March 27 to April 2

    Cape Elizabeth Mon.  3/30  3 p.m.  School Board Negotiations Committee  TH Tues.  3/31  5 p.m.  Fort Williams Advisory Commission  CC Thur.  4/2  3:30 p.m.  School Board Negotiations Committee  TH Thur. ...

  • Portland Meetings: March 24 - 30

    PortlandWed. 3/24 5 p.m. Community Development Committee CHWed. 3/24 6:30 p.m. Peaks Island Council MCCThu. 3/25 4 p.m. Solid Waste Task Force CHThu. 3/25 5:30 p.m. Charter Commission CHThu. 3/25 6 p.m. Joint School/City Finance Committee CHTue. 3/30 5 p....

  • People and Business: March 24

    Scarborough woman launches

  • Northern School Notebook: March 23

    Freeport school hosts

  • Community Calendar: March 24 - April 4

    Greater Portland Benefits The Big Bake Sale, 10% of sales on select bakery products to benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southern Maine, until March 31, Whole Foods Market, 2 Somerset St., Portland, wholefoodsmarket.com/portland-...

  • Portland School Notebook: March 24

    Portland students nominated

  • Mid-Coast Meetings: March 19 - 25

    BrunswickMon. 3/22 1 p.m. Staff Review 46 Federal St.Mon. 3/22 4 p.m. Teen Center Advisory 6 Noble St.Tue. 3/23 8 a.m. Local Business Workshop Maine Street StationTue. 3/23 7 p.m. Planning Board MSSWed. 3/24 9 a.m. People Plus Trustees Border Trust, Topsham

  • Southern Meetings: March 19 - 24

    Cape ElizabethTue. 3/23 7:30 a.m. Town Council Ordinance Committee THTue. 3/23 6:30 p.m. School Board Finance Committee CEHSTue. 3/23 7 p.m. School Board Workshop CEHSTue. 3/23 7 p.m. Zoning Board of Appeals THThu. 3/25 7 p.m. Recycling Committee PWSouth ...

  • Southern School Notebook: March 18

    Holy Cross School Honor Roll Second Quarter 2009-2010 Grade 8: Irene Baldenweck, Ethan Benevides, Senna Bui, Emmaline Longnecker, Emily Mazza, David Philiphose, Grace York. Grade 7: Patrick Conroy, Greta DiPi...