Sat, Aug 01, 2015 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Community

Syndicate content
  • Mid-Coast Meetings: July 31 to Aug. 6

    Bath Tues.  8/4  6 p.m.  Planning Board  CH Wed.  8/5  6 p.m.  City Council  CH Brunswick Mon.  8/3  7 p.m.  Town Council  TH Tues.  8/4  5 p.m.  Plan Implementation Committee  T...

  • Southern Meetings: July 31 to Aug. 6

    Cape Elizabeth Tues.  8/4  5:30 p.m.  Ordinance Committee TH Tues.  8/4  7 p.m.  Planning Board (Workshop)  TH Wed.  8/5  2 p.m.  Waste & Recycling Planning Committee  PWB Scarborough Mon.  8/3&...

  • Mid-Coast Meetings: April 22 - 28

    Brunswick Mon. 4/25 12 p.m. Brunswick Development Corporation 28 Federal St. Mon. 4/25 1 p.m. Staff Review 46 Federal St. Mon. 4/25 4 p.m. Conservation Commission MSS Mon. 4/25 7 p.m. Town Council MSS Tue. 4/26 7:30 a.m. Brunswick Downtown Association MB ...

  • Northern Meetings: April 21 - 27

    Falmouth Thu. 4/21 4 p.m. Community Development Committee TH Mon. 4/25 7 p.m. Town Council TH Tue. 4/26 6:30 p.m. Zoning Board of Appeals TH Wed. 4/27 4 p.m. Falmouth Economic Improvement Committee TH Cumberland Mon. 4/25 7 p.m. Town Council TO Fr...

  • People and Business: April 20

    'Heroes with Heart' honored at annual celebration

  • Portland Meetings: April 20 - 26

    Portland Wed. 4/20 4 p.m. Public Art Committee CH Wed. 4/20 5 p.m. Historic Preservation CH Thu. 4/21 12 p.m. CDBG Meeting CH Thu. 4/21 4 p.m. Downtown Portland Corporation CH Thu. 4/21 6:30 p.m. Zoning Board of Appeals CH Mon. 4/25 5 p.m. City Council Wo...

  • Northern School Notebook: April 19

    North Yarmouth Academy Honor Roll Second Trimester, 2011 Highest Honors Grade 12: Matthew Kibler, Nicholas Kolkin, Renee Lamoreau, Jenny Sharp, and Alison Znamierowski. Grade 11: Katheryn Cawley, Sarah Jordan, Maggie Meix...

  • Community Calendar: April 20 - May 1

    Greater Portland Benefits Friday 4/22

  • Portland School Notebook

    Portland High School Honor Roll Third Quarter, 2011 High Honors Grade 12: Bomee Choi, Emma DaPonte, Susan Duong, Mikhaila Fogel, Casey Hart, Oliver Hagelin, Lydia-Rose Kesich, Marc Korobkin, Katie Lowe, Jennifer Nguyen, Jeffrey Peisner, Sumit Shar...

  • Southern Meetings: April 15 - 21

    Cape Elizabeth Thu. 4/21 6:30 p.m. Library Board TML South Portland Tue. 4/19 6:30 p.m. Comprehensive Plan Committee CH Wed. 4/20 6 p.m. Energy and Recycling Committee SPCC Wed. 4/20 6:15 p.m. City Council Special Workshop CH Wed. 4/20 7 p.m. City Council...