Sat, Feb 28, 2015 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Community

Syndicate content
  • Southern Meetings: Feb. 27 to March 5

    Cape Elizabeth Tues.  3/3  11 a.m.  Senior Citizen Advisory Commission  TH Tues.  3/3  2:30 p.m.  School Board Negotiations Committee  TH Tues.  3/3  6:30 p.m.  School Board (Workshop)  CEHS Tues.  3/3 ...

  • Mid-Coast Meetings: Feb. 27 to March 5

    Bath Tues.  3/3  6 p.m.  Planning Board  CH Wed.  3/4  6 p.m.  City Council  CH Brunswick Mon.  3/2  7 p.m.  Town Council  TH Tues.  3/3  5 p.m.  Plan Implementation Committee  T...

  • Portland Meetings: Aug. 17 - 23

    Portland Wed. 8/17 4 p.m. Public Art Committee CH Wed. 8/17 5 p.m. Historic Preservation CH Thu. 8/18 5:30 p.m. Noise Advisory Committee Jetport Conference Room A Thu. 8/18 6:30 p.m. Zoning Board of Appeals CH Tue. 8/23 3 p.m. Fish Pier Authority CH Tue. ...

  • Community Calendar: Aug. 17 - 28

    Greater Portland Benefits Friday 8/19 Benefit Cookout, fundraiser for No Marine Alone Project, 11 a.m.-1 p.m. lunch, $5-$6, parking lot at Evergreen Credit Union, 799 Broadway, South Portland, FMI, Debi, 7...

  • Mid-coast Meetings: Aug. 12 - 18

    Brunswick Tue. 8/16 8 a.m. Brunswick Sewer District 10 Pine Tree Rd. Tue. 8/16 7:15 p.m. Village Review Brunswick Station Wed. 8/17 7 p.m. Recreation Commission BS Thu. 8/18 6:30 p.m. Train Layover Facility Public Forum BS Thu. 8/18 7 p.m. Board of Assessment Re...

  • Southern Meetings: Aug. 12 - 18

    Cape Elizabeth Tue. 8/16 7 a.m. Special Election State House District 121 CEHS Tue. 8/16 7 p.m. Planning Board TH Wed. 8/17 8 a.m. Town Council Ordinance Committee TH Wed. 8/17 6 p.m. Fort Williams Advisory Commission PW Wed. 8/17 7 p.m. Future Open Space Preser...

  • Northern Meetings: Aug. 11 - 17

    Falmouth Tue. 8/16 4 p.m. Parks and Community Programs Advisory Committee TH Wed. 8/17 4 p.m. Falmouth Economic Improvement Committee TH Wed. 8/17 6 p.m. Board of Assessment Review TH Cumberland Thu. 8/11 7 p.m. Board of Adjustments and Appeals TH Tue. 8/...

  • Southern School Notebook: Aug. 10

    Mahoney Middle School Honor Roll Fourth Quarter, 2010-2011 High Honors Grade 6: Cameron Deiley, Andrew Falconer, Patrick Graff, Vene Hashimoto, Ansel Hoecker, Aaron Isele, Emma Jones, Robin Jordan, Alexander Keit...

  • Portland Meetings: Aug. 10 - 16

    Portland Thu. 8/11 5 p.m. Parks Commission 55 Portland St. Thu. 8/11 5 p.m. Harbor Commissioners Public Hearing South Portland CH Thu. 8/11 5:30 p.m. Joint City / School Finance Committee CH Mon. 8/15 7 p.m. City Council CH Tue. 8/16 5 p.m. Health and Recreation...

  • Northern School Notebook: Aug. 10

    North Yarmouth Academy Honor Roll Third Trimester, 2010-2011