School Notebook: Aug. 4

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Falmouth High School announces top second semester students

The following students at Falmouth High School were recognized for academic excellence and earned a place on the second semester honor roll.

Grade 12

High Honors

Julia Brogan, Teah Buble, Meghan Charest, Sarah Dobbins, Hannah Donovan, Lydia Farmer, Anne Gott, Hannah Marr, Adam Meyer, Gwenyth Pasch, Harrison Pearl, Emma Richard, Nicholas Sanzari, Eleanor Sapat, Emma Walsh

Honors

Alec Abbatiello, Kaici Aloupis, Connor Aube, Marie Baker, Brooke Bazarian, Caitlyn Becker, London Bernier, Nicole Budri, Zachary Bull, Anna Burns, Camden Carrier, Drew Chamberlain, Jessica Collins, Madeline Curtis, Nigel Dunn, Emma England, Alvaro Filho, Elizabeth Gaudet, George Gilbert, Matthew Gramse, Michael Gramse, Paul Hamzavi, Logan Herodes, Anne Holland, Sarah Hutcheon, Setareh Jalali, Keunjoo Kim, Seungyeon Kim, Martha Jane Kittredge, Jaspreet Kohli, Blair Legere, Krysia Lesniak, Andrew Marchi, Jesse Melchiskey, June Morvant, Vishva Nalamalapu, Joseph Nano, Elizabeth Norton, Gina Pardi, Adelaide Probert, Lukas Pushor, Emma Quinn, Haley Reed, Maxwell Reed, Kayleigh Rhodes, Eleanor Roberts, Olivia Rockvam, Nathaniel Rudenberg, Casey Ryan, Faraz Sanal, Alexandra Shapiro, Sean Soucy, Tyler Spence, Anthony St. Angelo, Christopher Teufel, Austin Wheeler, Nicholas Wissemann, Matthew Wulbrecht

Grade 11

High Honors

Madelyn Adams, Paige Chamberlain, Evelyn Clement, Adelaide Cooke, Mia Cooney, Meghan Dye, Gabrielle Farrell, Mary Giglio, Isabelle Goldberg, Samantha Hamzavi, Jack Hepburn, Alexandra Hurdman, Antoinette Lambert, Reed Lonsdale, Allison Murphy, Arielle Papalimberis, Olin Rhoads, Abigail Ryan, Lisa Smoluk, Olivia Spelman, Jonah Spiegel, Jack Vasconcelos, Amanda Watson

Honors

Reece Armitage, Robert Armitage, Brendan Bayer, Cameron Beressi, Hannah Berzinis, Alaina Birkel, Alex Britton, Nicholas Buckley, Mary Budri, Victoria Burton, Daisy Caxton-Smith, Max Greyson Cohen, Grace Connolly, Clare Considine, Jacee Cox, Colin Coyne, Elizabeth Cyr, Dex Dremann, Annika Dyhrberg, John Fallon, Hayden Farr, Megan Faucher, Althea Finch-Brand, Riley Finley, Max Fortier, Karan Godara, Cameron Guarino, Joseph Han, Helen Harrod Clark, Ayden Henson, Bryce Henson, Abigail Hooper, Jack Horgan, Mary Hyland, Evan Irwin, Bethany Josephs, Katherine Kelley, Andrew Langdon, Brandon Martin, Hannah Michaud, Madeline Michaud, Grace Mooradian, Audrey Morin, Nagore Mugueta, John Mullin, Andrew Muscadin, Hani Nano, Ainnir O’Regan, Hanna Paris, Olivia Peelen, Connor Perron, Matthew Polewaczyk, Keith Prescott, Caroline Proctor, Amelia Ring, John Rioux, Madeline Rouhana, Benjamin Rudnick, Devin Russell, Devon Sarazin, Katelynne Schmidt, Benjamin Simonds, Olivia Stucker, Madison Tait, Aaron Thomas, Girish Tiwari, Sara Topalovic, Liam Tucker, Sean Walsh, Brock Isaac Welch, Malia White, Hadley Wiggin, Benjamin Wyman

Grade 10

High Honors

Noah Barney, Kathryn Caldwell, Hanna Chea, Alyssa Drum, Clara Geci, May Igani, Alexander Klemperer, Grace Lee, Emily Lozoraitis, Teagan McMahon, Heidi Meyer, Shubhankar Naru, Alison Noyes, Spencer Pierce, Candice Powers, Chelsey Smithwick, Emma Tabenken, Jessica Troubh, Graham Whiting, Benjamin Wuesthoff

Honors

Lydia Abbott, Matthew Adamowicz, Joshua Allen, Nathan Arrants, Garret Aube, Griffin Aube, Sophie Baker, Jackson Baumann, Luke Bodwell, William Bopp, Shea Boulanger, Brianna Boyd, Ella Boyd, Jack Bryant, Cecile Burbank, Steven Camuso, Meghan Cantlin, Stone Carmichael, Danielle Casavant, Ada Causey, Aidan Cerjanec, Benjamin Chang, Griffin Conley, Andrea Coyne, Lily Damon, Samuel Davies, Grace Dimick, Brienn Douglas, Marcus Dyhrberg, Enrico Echevarria, Charles Emple, Henry Farnham, Nicholas Farnham, Blake Flaherty, Maya Freedman, Eli Friedman, Charlotte Giordano, Amelia Gorman, Chloe Gorman, Alexander Grade, Nathalie Grobe, David B Hawkes, Theo Hembre, Charles Henning, David Horne, Nathan Jalbert, Caroline Keller, Alexander Kinley, Marcus Kinney, Maria Kuhn, Samuel Larlee, Andy Le, Abigail Lebel, Riley Lonsdale, Erin Lovejoy, Jennifer Luo, Calvin MacLehose, Louis Mainella, Connor Marchi, Alexander Marcotte, Emily McConnell, Jordan McDermott, Ellie Michaud, Maya Michaud, Emilio Micucci, Kendra Murray, Brendan Myers, Marshall Noyes, Maeve Oliver, Claire Phillips, Conner Piers, Simon Pratico, Madeleine Regan, Maria Rodriguez, Kaitlin Rogers, Peter Rudenberg, Stella Santucci, Ellie Sharp, Gabriel Smestad, Raeal Staley, Katelyn Stimson, Jared Troubh, Kristian Valle, Acadia Walker, Kayla Warner, Jack Warnock, Lauren Wendland, Owen Wheeler, CalistaJean Wiberg, Chelsea Zhao

Grade 9

High Honors

Eleanor Adams, Emma Auer, John Auer, Katharine Han, Niklas Hester, Kade Kelley, Liberty Ladd, Jacob Mitchell, Rachel Morse, Malaika Pasch, Elizabeth Rudnick, Jacob Seeker, Annie deCastro

Honors

Ethan Ali, Jasmine Alkhalaf, Coleman Allen, Hunter Arbo, Griffin Bartholomew, Sarah Baumann, Natalie Birkel, Julia Bonnvie, Kyle Bouchard, Oscar David Brautigam, Ryan Britton, Grace Brown, Alexandra Burton, Isabelle Campbell, Reade Carmichael, Catherine Carpenter, Edith Chan, Libby Chase, Henry Collins, Douglas Cooke, Taylor Cunningham, Genevieve Curtis, Elizabeth Danielson, Nicholas Dilworth, Danielle Doherty, Maren Donovan, Charlotte Doughty, William Emanuel, Brooks Ewald, Madison Fairfield, Abigail Farmer, Gretchen Favreau, Hannah Fishman, Kayla Ford, Nicholas Forester, Jacob Freedman, Henry Funk, Keller Gardner, Melissa Garza, Kelsey Glockler, Lillian Grover, Caroline Hamzavi, Caitlyn Hanley, Sophia Herdrich, Austin Hoffman, Matthew Hogenauer, Shelby Inniss, Madeline Joyce, Mitchell Kelley, James Kiesewetter, Mark Kiesewetter, Juliana LaPorta, Magill Lamarre, Owen Mahoney, Sophia Marcotte, Jacob Marks, Abigail Marley, Seiya Matsumoto, Spencer McKee, Jon Mugueta, Liam Myers, Luke Nichols, Kiera O’Brien, Kerry O’Donnell, Antonio Pardi, Daisy Parker, Wilder Payson, Sydney Pearl, Grace Perron, Abigail Pitre, Nadine Pushor, Elias Rapkin-Stiles, Grace Riccioni, Neeya Rostampour, Carl Saba, Kayla Sarazin, Gibson Scott, Violet Singer, Calvin Spencer, Caroline Spencer, Summer Spiegel, Marly Thomas, Reilly Tucker, Matthew Vasconcelos, Grace Wiggin, Sydney Williams, Madison Wolf, Thomas Yoon, Olivia deWolf

Graduates

Colgate University

Elizabeth Gwilym, of Freeport, majored in neuroscience and graduated cum laude.

Lafayette College

Michael Bloom, of Falmouth

Loyola University

Ryan Conley, of Falmouth, Bachelor of Arts in communication

Byron Watson, of Falmouth, Bachelor of Arts in economics

Marist College

Jonathan Higgins, of Cumberland Center, Bachelor of Science in information technology

Nestor Taylor, of Cumberland Center, Bachelor of Science in business administration

Susquehanna

Laura Ramage, of Freeport, Bachelor of Arts in international studies-comparative cultural studies and French.

Union College

Colby Howland, of Falmouth

Dean’s lists

Castleton University

Hannah Williams, of Freeport

Coastal Carolina University

Callum Gould, a sophomore majoring in accounting, of Freeport

Andrew Hodge, a junior majoring in recreation and sport management, of North Yarmouth

Colby College

Falmouth: Hutchison C. Hurwitz, Cole A. Walsh, Xiangyu Zhao

Freeport: Jennifer R. Breau, Taylor P. Enrico, Gianna M. Nappi

North Yarmouth: Stefan B. Sandreuter

Yarmouth: Jackson M. Hall, Alexandria H. Lucas, Julia R. Butler, Hannah L. Peters

Emmanuel College

Mary Gregory, of Freeport

Emerson College

Erik Ly, of Freeport

Samantha Mangino, of Yarmouth

David Waxman, of Yarmouth

Endicott College

Lindsey Rose Sneider, of Falmouth

Hamilton College

Burke S. Paxton, of Yarmouth

Hobart College

James White

Hofstra University

Benjamin Cope, of Yarmouth

Michael Bloom, of Falmouth

Husson University

President’s List

Kristen Atwood, of Cumberland

Owen Miller, of Cumberland Foreside,

Richard Stone, of Cumberland Center

0