Northern School Notebook: May 17

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Freeport High School Honor Roll

Third Quarter, 2011

High Honors

Grade 9: Elly Bengtsson, Emma Egan, Julia Fosburg, Fiona Harbert, Emily Jennings, Natalie Jortner, Travis Libsack, Ellyn Pier, Catherine Price, Ashley Richardson, Ethan Roney, Lucy Soule.

Grade 10: Taylor Enrico, Gemma McElroy, Lindsay Wold.

Grade 11: Jennifer Breau, Caitlin Keniston, Angus Macdonald, Abigail Mahoney, Sarah Pier, Joshua Weirich.

Grade 12: Kelly Edwards, Ryan Farley, Mikaela Austina Gillis, Katee Poulin, Margaret Stavros.

Honors

Grade 9: Clifford Anderson, Dakota Asselyn, Meredith Broderick, Molly Brown, Kortny Charette, Alec Fisher, Christopher Forest, Tess Emily Gallagher, Katie Harlow, Brooke Heathco, Bethanie Knighton, Lily LaMarre, Samuel Leavitt, Cody McEnery, Emily Ann Monahan-Morang, Megan Peacock, Shelby Sawyer, Rachel Sayward, Jamie Schaedler, James Smith, Hayley Steckler, Zachary Strozewski, Emily Sturtevant.

Grade 10: Kali Adams, Ryan Brooks, Daniel Burke, Ryan Camp, Calen Cyr, Mason Cyr, Brady Davis, Connor Dietrich, Samuel Farrar, Olivia Fowler, Rachel Henson, Helen Humphrey, Kelsie Humphrey, Rebecca Hurd, Kayley Johnson, Luke Macdonald, Reiley Parker, Aubrey Pennell Mehlhorn, Kameron Pierce, James Purdy, Caroline Rowell, Alec Salisbury, Brittney Shelton, Eliza Smith-Sitnick, Nicholas Tardif, Lia Corinne Wellen, Riley Harrison Werner.

Grade 11: Alexander Campbell, Christopher Collins, Andrea Grant, Jared Knighton, William Larkins, Emily Martin, Caleb Merrill, Tyler Merrill, Hallie Ojala-Barrett, Katherine Ramirez, Allison Rice, Joshua Soley, Eleanor Soule, Claire Stenzel, Kayla Thurlow, David Vitali, Brandon Williams.

Grade 12: Miles Boucher, Jordon Cyr, Serena Dao, Spencer Egan, Benjamin Forster, Allyson Fuehrer, Erin Hall, Elizabeth Hynes, Maxwell Jennings, Jacqueline Kellogg, Jenna Kiely, Evan LaMarre, Charlie Lehmer, Whitney Libby, Kerstin Rastaedter, Philip Rogers, Scott Ross, Leo Schuchert, Bennett Wade, Sarah West, Colleen Williams.

Greely High School Honor Roll

Third Quarter, 2011

High Honors

Grade 12: Peter Bailinson, Meaghan Crowley, Sarah Howard,  Julia Isaacson, Stella Keck, Brandon Pinette, Sara Warnock.

Grade 11:
Edith Aromando, Elizabeth Bouchard, Lena Champlin, Emily Curato, Alexandra Day, Karly Derby, Shannon Donovan, Gregory Ferland, Rachael Kurland, Katherine Longo, Richard Longo, Taylor Lovering, Julia Maine, Helena McMonagle, Margaret Mitchell-Labrie, Ian Philbrick, Stefan Sandreuter, Hanna Willwerth.

Grade 10: Megan Finlay, Caroline Grandchamp, Jacob Isaacson, Hannah Novak, Nina Oberg, Katherine Ventre.

Grade 9: Jack Benoit, Samantha Bergeron, Jordan Copp, Liam Dougherty, Anna Fitch, Kaitlyn Graham, Maura Kaminow, Emma Nicholson, Kaija Petrone,  Kirstin Sandreuter.

Honors

Grade 12: Claire Andersen, Jaclyn Andrews, Katelynn Boynton, Kelly Burrell, Emily Christensen, Joseph Crenshaw, Michaela Finnegan Jacob Grandchamp, Katherine Harrington, Chelsea Hickey, Emily Hill, Michelle Kahn, Josh King, Rebecca Littlefield, Emma MacMullan, Samuel Mason, Timothy McVickar, Ian Mecray Julia Merrill, Andrew Milburn, Kyle Morrison, Elizabeth Morrone, Megan Munroe, Kelsey O’Neil, Matti Oberg, Michael Pallozzi, Peter Pacent, Alexander Parenteau, Abigale Patch, Matthew Peaslee, Michelle Pride, Ashley Rawnsley, Sean Ross, Steven Scott, Abigail Treadwell, Leah Twomey, Anna Whitaker.

Grade 11: Lindsey Arsenault, Deanna Barry, Dana Benger, Lucy Blatt, Margaret Bradley, Alexander Clark, Nicole Cochran, Emily Colesworthy, James Currie, Hannah Davis, Anna Dedon, Isaak Emery, Sarah Ezzio, Emily Fisher,  Shannon Fitzpatrick, Marina Goding, Laura Grant, Erica Green, Tricia Grover, Caroline Hamilton, Emily Harris, Nathan Hewes, Melissa Jacques, Kimberly Johnson, Nicole Jordan, Richard Judge, Grant Kern, Meaghan Labbe, Alyssa Lovsin-Young, James Manahan, Ryan McKenna, Owen Miller, Haylee Munson, Margaret Norton, Myles Nuzzi, Patrick Obery, Audrey Parolin, Eliza Porter, Mathew Ricker, Luke Risley, Rachel Sands, Sara Schad, Emma Seymour, Dustin Shea, Halley Taylor, Amanda Stewart, Elizabeth Thomas, Eleanor Weickert, James Whited, Kathryn Whittum, Paul Witte, Christine Zambernardi.

Grade 10: Sarah Beagan, Caton Beaulieu, Kyle Bickford, Mollie Braley, Lily Brinker, Kayla Caiazzo, Liam Campbell, Leanna Chaimowitz, Molly Dawson, Shane Del Bianco, Leah Dixon, Ridgely Eckhardt, Abigail Ferrar, Sarah Fitch, Emily Fritzson, Rachel Hanson, Philip Hodgkins, Sarah Holmes, Monica Howland, Allyse LeBlanc, Gabriel MacVane, Nathan Madeira, Kathleen McKersie, Kyle Megathlin, Evan Morrison, Jordan Ouellette,  Liam Palulski, Eloise Peabbles, Holly Perkins, Haleigh Roach, Kaley Sawyer, Sophie Schmid, Jordan Small, Hannah Somes, Nickolas Spear, Eliza Taplin, Paige Tuller,  Freyja Victory, Nicholas Vogel, Mitchell Whiting, Whitney Williams, Brian Wright.

Grade 9: Parker Bacall, Aidan Black, Gabrielle Bouchard, Katherine Bower, Corey Brink, Jai Caron, Julia Clark, Madeline Clark, Meredith Clark, Elizabeth Clifford, Caitlin Croce, Delaney Curtin, Natalie Dedon, Jodie Derby, Elyse Dinan, Mimi Edmondson, Dare Guild, Connor Hanley, Edward Hart, Elena Johnson, Kaylin Keith, Nathaniel Kulikowski, Sarah Kurland, Sarah Lawless. Eliza McKenney, Katherine Nicolaou, Patrick O’Shea, Samuel Parkinson, William Peck, Maya Philbrick, Dylan Rasch, Daniel Ray, Abigail Regan, Connor Russell, Michael Sacco, Weston Taylor, Abigail Thurston, Elizabeth Towle, Mykaela Twitchell, Nicholas Twomey, Kelly Vine, Ryder White, Kyle Wood, Leah Young, Louis Zambello.

Sidebar Elements


Falmouth school bus driver Dick Merrill recently earned first place in the Maine Association for Pupil Transportation Southern Regional Drivers Skills Competition for the second time in three years. His top ranking makes him eligible to compete at the state competition held at Sugarloaf this summer.

0