Northern School Notebook: March 29

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Yarmouth High School
Second Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Andrew Beckmann, Campbell Belisle Haley, Rebecca Bell, Michelle Clark, Andrew DiMarco, Andrew George, Kyle Groves, Abbie Hutchinson, Benjamin Jones, Catherine Morton, Benjamin Nickerson, Lindsey Purpura, Natalie Salmon, Chloe Sarapas, Spencer Soucy, Alison Totta, Lauren Wrobleski.

Grade 11: Pablo Camero Melero, Ryan Cody, Caitlin Crawford, Susannah Daggett, Amelia Gallay, Nestor Garcia Formoso, Daniel Grover, Caitlin O’Toole, Natalie Stern, Samuel Torres, Madeline Wood.

Grade 10: Carolyn Adams, Samuel Beaulieu, Brittany Elvidge, Matthew Highland, Julia Kameisha, John Munroe, John O’Gorman, Gina Robertson, Michael Smith, Amy Wasielewski.

Grade 9:  Samuel Alexander, Julia Anastos, Madeleine Anderson, Abigail Belisle Haley, Alexander Coroi, Lily Daggett, Benjamin Decker, Benjamin George, Jake Griffin, Jasper Houston, Madison Hynes, Wyatt Jackson, Grace King, Melissa Levinson, Molly Maguire, Madelyne Maierhofer, Grace Mallett, Hannah Peters, Emma Peterson, Gemma Shay, Olivia Shay, Olivia Smith, Jack Taylor, Liam Thompson.

Honors

Grade 12: Courtney Barker, Elizabeth Bergesch, Annika Blake-Howland, Jason Brackett, Chloe Brant, Chelsea Britten, Davis Brown, Abigail Charbonneau, Robert Clabby, Samuel Coleman, Daniel Connor, Adrian Copeland, Katherine Dilworth, Jessica Doughty, Jonathan Drouin, Eric Drummond, Molly Dugas, Julie Dursema, Ashley Eaton, Smythe Eddy, Connor Ertz, Samantha Fochler, Thomas Fouchereaux, Stefanie Hall, Michael Hanley, Olivia Harrison, Alexander Hensley, Cotter Jackson, Benjamin Johnson, Samuel Kapner, Joseph King, Ivy Kitchen, Laura Klepinger, Mariah Lanfer, Dustin McCrossin, Benjamin McNaboe, Emily Mitchell, Stephanie Moulton, Matthew Murphy, Connor O’Donnell, Thomas O’Toole, Dustin Pazar, Alexandra Pelletier, Lucas Pierce, Anne Ryan, Shane Ryan, Emily Santillo, Devin Simsarian, Nathaniel Steinbock, Jeffrey Stuart, Aidan Sullivan, Josef Supik, Read Thurston, Danielle Torres, Patrick Vigue, John Walsh, John Watterson, Hannah Waxman, Carly Westerfield, Katherine Wharff, Rachel White, Benjamin Woodbury.

Grade 11: Ethan Andrews, Amber Ball, Sarah Beckmann, Julia Butler, Renn-Tyng Chen, Eamon Costello, Alexandra Craig, Lucas Davis, Eric Deerwester, Nicholas DeFusco, Suzanne Driscoll, Dennis Erving, Paul Evrard, Jacob French, Bart Gallagher, Laine Geistwalker, Zachary Glenn, Sarah Gorman, Max Grimm, Colin Guiney, Meagan Haley, Jonathan Held, Taylor Hornney, Alexander Kapothanasis, Samuel Keegan, Dinah King, Christopher Knaub, Peter Lloyd, Claudia Lockwood, Jeanna Lowery, Chase McCain, Patrick McLoon, Gina Micucci, Joseph Morrill, Marissa Nason, Rachel Nixon, Stephen O’Brien, Grayson O’Connor, Anders Overhaug, Alec Pellerin, Erica Pierce, Hannah Potter, Calvin Prescott, Lindsey Robinson, Alicia Rodriquez, Lydia Ruetty, Eric Salvesen, Caroline See, Bailey Sheehan, Taylor Sisk, Braden Smith, Jacob Smith, Bryce Snyder, Patrick Sullivan, Kellen Thompson, Phoebe Walsh, Lindsay Wheaton.

Grade 10:  Sarah Becker, Robi Borda, Devon Bray, Olivia Conrad, Caelainn Costello, Sara Costello, Emma Davidson, Megan Decker, Izik Dery, Sophia Emmons, Connor Fallon, Claire Fouchereaux, Graeme Gengras, McKenzie Gray, Ian Grover, Jackson Hall, Quinn Hathcock, Nicole Hoehle, Tara Humphries, Chester Jacobs, Laura Kapner, Daniel Keliher, Ally Knoll, Conner Lajoie, Madeline Loomis, Alexandria Lucas, Caroline MacLeod, Nicholas Madrid, Ali Merrill, Tess Merrill, Hannah Moffatt, Kate Myers, Anne O’Neill, Eliana Olshan, Brittany Parlin, Sydney Pellerin, Emma Pidden, Laura Pietropaoli, Josselyn Richards-Daniels, Thomas Robichaud, Rebecca Rouda, Benjamin Sawtelle, Jacob Smith, Megan Smith, Caihlan Snyder, Sydney Sperber, Emma Steinbach, Thomas Sullivan, Elizabeth Thompson, Lindsay Tyler, Caleb Uhl, Abby Vogel, Adam Wriggins, Deanna Young.

Grade 9: Julia Beatty, Braden Becker, Jordan Brown, Brooke Buxbaum, Sean Cahill, David Clemmer, Kristopher Cody, Emma Corbett, Wesley Crawford, Chapin Dorsett, Rhys Eddy, Jack Elder, Hannah Elrick, James Erwin, Alexandra Finkle, Amelia French, Ethan Gage, Justin Goodine, Travis Hamre, Briana Jelly-Webber, Matthew Klepinger, Andrew Kolodgie, Abigail Latham, Ihila Lesnikova, Thomas Lord, Emma Maierhofer, Meredith McLoon, David Murphy, Brady Neujahr, Ethan Nightingale, Grace O’Donnell, Sarah Oberink, Katherine Overhaug, Isabelle Pazar, Caroline Petitti, Ariel Potter, Julia Primeau, Kathryn Reynolds, Julianne Salmon, Michael Salvesen, Ya Li Shi, Chandler Smith, Teagan Snyder, Kyle Thomas, Bennett Thompson, Alexandra Trippe, Emelia von Saltza, Max Watson, Emily Weinrich, Matthew Woodbury.

Sidebar Elements


At the second annual Falmouth High School faculty versus Falmouth High School seniors charity basketball game, more than $600 was raised to benefit Habitat for Humanity Greater Portland. Pictured here, front row, from left, are FHS mascot “Yachty”; Trevor Paul, FHS faculty member and event founder; Antonio Anderson, Red Claws player; and Red Claws mascot “Crusher.” In the second row are students from Providence College who were volunteering for Habitat for Humanity in Maine as part of a alternative spring break.

0