Northern School Notebook: July 26

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Yarmouth High School Honor Roll

Third Quarter, 2010-2011

High Honors

Grade 12:  Andrew Beckmann, Rebecca Bell, Michelle Clark, Adrian Copeland, Andrew DiMarco, Eric Drummond, Julie Dursema, Andrew George, Abbie Hutchinson, Catherine Morton, Benjamin Nickerson, Connor O’Donnell, Lindsey Purpura, Natalie Salmon, Alison Totta.

Grade 11:  Ryan Cody, Alexandra Craig, Susannah Daggett, Nestor Garcia Formoso, Daniel Grover, Marissa Nason, Stephen O’Brien, Anders Overhaug, Hannah Potter, Taylor Sisk, Natalie Stern, Madeline Wood.

Grade 10:  Carolyn Adams, Samuel Beaulieu, Brittany Elvidge, Claire Fouchereaux, McKenzie Gray, Matthew Highland, Nicole Hoehle, Julia Kameisha, John Munroe, John O’Gorman, Gina Robertson, Michael Smith, Elizabeth Thompson, Amy Wasielewski.

Grade 9:  Samuel Alexander, Julia Anastos, Madeleine Anderson, Kristopher Cody, Alexander Coroi, Wesley Crawford, Benjamin Decker, Benjamin George, Jake Griffin, Travis Hamre, Jasper Houston, Madison Hynes, Grace King, Melissa Levinson, Meredith McLoon, Grace O’Donnell, Isabelle Pazar,  Hannah Peters, Emma Peterson, Gemma Shay, Olivia Shay, Chandler Smith, Olivia Smith, Jack Taylor, Liam Thonpson, Max Watson.

Honors

Grade 12: Courtney Barker, Campbell Belisle Haley, Elizabeth Bergesch, Chloe Brant, Chelsea Britten, Neil Cochran, Daniel Connor, Katherine Dilworth, Molly Dugas, Ashley Eaton, Smythe Eddy, Connor Ertz, Kyle Groves, Michael Hanley, Olivia Harrison, Alexander Hensley, Benjamin Johnson, Benjamin Jones, Samuel Kapner, Joseph King, Mariah Lanfer, Dustin McCrossin, Stephanie Moulton, Thomas O’Toole, Dustin Pazar, Lucas Pierce, Olivia Richmond, Anne Ryan, Emily Santillo, Chloe Sarapas, Devin Simsarian, Spencer Soucy, Nathaniel Steinbock, Josef Supik, Read Thurston, Danielle Torres, John Watterson, Hannah Waxman, Carly Westerfield, Benjamin Woodbury, Lauren Wrobleski.

Grade 11:  Ethan Andrews, Elizabeth Asbell, Julia Butler, Pablo Carnero Melero, Eamon Costello, Caitlin Crawford, Jocelyn Davies, Lucas Davis, Eric Deerwester, Nicholas DeFusco, Suzanne Driscoll, Jacob French, Bartholomew Gallagher, Amelia Gallay, Laine Geistwalker, Sarah Gorman, Maxwell Grimm, Colin Guiney, Julia Harrison, Jonathan Held, Samuel Keegan, Dinah King, Christopher Knaub, Peter Lloyd, Claudia Lockwood, Jeanna Lowery, Chase McCain, Morgan McNaboe, Gina Micucci, Joseph Morrill, Rachel Nixon, Caitlin O’Toole, Erica Pierce, Eric Salvesen, Bailey Sheehan, Braden Smith, Bryce Snyder, Kellen Thompson, Samuel Torres, Ryan Tyler, Lindsay Wheaton, Sarah Wood, Mattie Woodside.

Grade 10:   Robi Borda, Devon Bray, Olivia Conrad, Ethan Cyr, Emma Davidson, Izik Dery, Sophia Emmons, Haley Estabrook, Connor Fallon, Hannah Felker, Graeme Gengras, Ian Grover, Jackson Hall, Quinn Hathcock, Tara Humphries, Chester Jacobs, Laura Kapner, Daniel Keliher, Claire King, Ally Knoll, Nicholas Lainey, Conner Lajoie, Parker Langmaid, Alexandria Lucas, Emily Lunt, Caroline MacLeod, Nicholas Madrid, Ethan Masse, Ali Merrill, Tess Merrill, Hannah Moffatt, Eliana Olshan, Brittany Parlin, Sydney Pellerin, Emma Pidden, Laura Pietropaoli, Nina Prescott, Josselyn Richards-Daniels, Benjamin Sawtelle, Carlene Shaw, Asa Slayton, Megan Smith, Caihlan Snyder, Sydney Sperber,  Emma Steinbach,  Thomas Sullivan, Caleb Uhl, Abby Vogel, David Waxman, Deanna Young.

Grade 9: 
Julia Beatty, Braden Becker, Abigail Belisle Haley, Kristina Borderia, Sean Cahill, Jonathan Cilley, David Clemmer, Emma Corbett, Lily Daggett, Chapin Dorsett, Rhys Eddy, Jack Elder,  Hannah Elrick, James Erwin, Alexandra Finkle, Amelia French, Ethan Gage, Wyatt Jackson, Briana  Jelly-Webber, Samuel Jones, Cameron Kennedy, Matthew Klepinger, Matthew LaMourie, Abigail Latham, Ihila Lesnikova, Thomas Lord,  Molly Maguire, Emma Maierhofer, Madelyne Maierhofer, Grace Mallett, Christopher McGonigle, Taylor Morrison, David Murphy, Benjamin Nelson, Brady Neujahr, Ethan Nightingale, Sarah Oberink, Katherine Overhaug, Ariel Potter, Julia Primeau, Kathryn Reynolds, Bianca Roberts, Julianne Salmon, Ya Shi, Teagan Snyder, Alexandra Trippe, Emelia von Saltza, Matthew Woodbury.

Yarmouth students earn AP Scholar awards

YARMOUTH — Forty-three students at Yarmouth High School earned AP Scholar Awards in recognition of their achievement on AP Exams.

Benjamin Jones qualified for the National AP Scholar Award by earning an average score of 4 or higher on a five-point scale on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 4 or higher on eight or more of these exams.

Thirteen students qualified for the AP Scholar with Distinction Award by earning an average score of at least 3.5 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on five or more of these exams. These students are Andrew Beckmann, Campbell Belisle Haley, Rebecca Bell, Annika Blake-Howland, Michelle Clark, Andrew George, Benjamin Jones, Benjamin Nickerson, Connor O’Donnell, Spencer Soucy, Nathaniel Steinbock, Alison Totta and John Walsh.

Seven students qualified for the AP Scholar with Honor Award by earning an average score of at least 3.25 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on four or more of these exams. These students are Julia Butler, Andrew DiMarco, Jonathan Drouin, Connor Ertz, Alex Hensley, Natalie Salmon and Danielle Torres.

Twenty-two students qualified for the AP Scholar Award by completing three or more AP Exams with scores of 3 or higher. The AP Scholars are Samuel Coleman, Daniel Connor, Alexandra Craig, Caitlin Crawford, Susannah Daggett, Ashley Eaton, Smythe Eddy, Lucy Ericson, Amelia Gallay, John Gilman, Kyle Groves, Samuel Kapner, Dinah King, Rachel Nixon, Lucas Pierce, Lindsey Purpura, Anne Ryan, Aidan Sullivan, Patrick Vigue, John Watterson, Hannah Waxman and Madeline Wood.

0