Northern School Notebook: July 19

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Freeport High School Honor Roll

The following students demonstrated academic excellence and earned a place on the fourth quarter honor roll: 

High Honors

Grade 9 Habits of Work: Emma Barry, Jane Dawson, Elias Dorsey, Autumn Golding, Alexa Harvey, Nicole Ledbetter, Sydney Morrison, Rachel Packard, Allyson Randall, Leah Ashley Rusiecki, Rachel Wall

Grade 9: Emma Barry, Leah Ashley Rusiecki

Grade 10: Abigail Brier, Natalie Domin, Catriona Gould, Ayanna Hatton, Noah Hight, Alexys Langley, Maggie Riendeau, Thomas Robinson, Caroline Smith, Sarah Baker Southall, Anna Whalen

Grade 11: Paul Biberstein, Jason D’Amico, Leora Doyle, Alec Eames, Zachary Flood, Moriah Hollen, Lillian Horne, Anna Labbe, Alexander Les, Jessica Minieri, Shiloh Munsen, Hayden Thomas, Brooke Toothaker, Lucy Wing

Grade 12: Johanna Bogue Marlowe, Maya Bradbury, Rebecca Cameron, Christina Dennison, Jessica Driscoll, Madelyn Perry, Christopher Roberge, Brianna Welch

Honors:

Grade 9 Habits of Work: Boden Abbott, Dena Arrison, Kaitlyn Arsenault, Asa Austin, Evan Avasthi, Chloe Barber, Elsa Blease, Cadence Bourgoin, Chase Bradbury, Julia Broadbent, Edward Brousseau, Joseph Coleman, Selena Cummings, Kyra Davenport, Nathaniel Davis, Aynslie Decker, Anna DeMarsh, Justin Dennison, Jonathan Doyle, June Duchesneau, Brandon Dunn, Meaghan Erlebach, Amelia Farrin, Meredith Feller, Jasmine Ferrante, Daniel Fox, Gabriel Gavino Ferrer, Paige Gelhar, Julian Gideon, Lauren Goff, Hannah Groves, Tyler Harris, Alex Helie, Martin Horne, Liam Hornschild-Bear, Carly Intraversato, Myah Jensen, Jack Kelley, Matthew Kempf, Halorie Kivler, Noah Langley, Joseph Les, Hayley Lewis, Aidan Michaud, Jacob Miller, Hannah Moore, Gracie Morse, Duncan Nam, Rylee Nason, Isabella Neuts,Kevin Ng, Piper Noel, Maysa O’Connor, Elisabeth Olson, Anthony Panciocco, Raveen Panosian, Allison Perrotta, Ethan Prescott, Renxuan Qiu, Alexandria Ranalletti, Emma Rankins, Kaitlyn Sawicki, Nathan Selian, Sydney Silva, Nora Soule, Cameron Strong, Elias Thomas, Rianna Tomm, Gabrielle Vachon, Aquinnah Van Brugh, Nicholas Webber, Ava Wilson, Isabella Wolotsky,

Grade 9: Boden Abbott, Dena Arrison, Kaitlyn Arsenault, Chloe Barber, Elsa Blease, Cadence Bourgoin, Joshua Bourgoin, Chase Bradbury, Joseph Coleman, Kyra Davenport, Nathaniel Davis, Jane Dawson, Aynslie Decker, Elias Dorsey, June Duchesneau, Meaghan Erlebach, Amelia Farrin, Meredith Feller, Jasmine Ferrante, Daniel Fox, Gabriel Gavino Ferrer, Paige Gelhar, Julian Gideon, Autumn Golding, Hannah Groves, Tyler Harris, Alexa Harvey, Martin Horne, Liam Hornschild-Bear, Carly Intraversato, Myah Jensen, Matthew Kempf, Halorie Kivler, Nicole Ledbetter, Joseph Les, Hayley Lewis, Jacob Miller, Hannah Moore, Sydney Morrison, Duncan Nam, Isabella Neuts, Kevin Ng, Piper Noel, Maysa O’Connor, Elisabeth Olson, Rachel Packard, Anthony Panciocco, Raveen Panosian, Allison Perrotta, Ethan Prescott, Alexandria Ranalletti, Allyson Randall, Kaitlyn Sawicki, Nathan Selian, Sydney Silva, Nora Soule, Cameron Strong, Elias Thomas, Rianna Tomm, Gabrielle Vachon, Rachel Wall, Nicholas Webber, Isabella Wolotsky, Celia Zimba

Grade 10: Emma Abbott, Ramon Asselyn, Braelyn Bailey, Jesse Bennell, Harrison Bowen, Jeremy Brogan, Kory Chandler, Reagan Davis, Caroline Doyle, Rhea Fitzpatrick, Callie Fowler, Lindsey Galletta, Devin Garneau, Anjolie Giraud, Hannah Giroux, Parker Hall, Deven Hannan, Rachel Harmon, Ashley Harris, Samantha Lacasse, Madison Landry, Samuel Larochelle, Bailey McGee, Marjorie Mcleod, Tara Migliaccio, Rebecca Packard, Emily Sclar, Charlotte Soule, Elizabeth Soule, Caroline Robert Southall, Isabella St Cyr, Courtney Staples

Grade 11: Julia Alterio, Natalie Anderson, Tyler Andrews, Micah Arrison, Caleb Arsenault, Kaleb Barrett, Grace Batterbee, Sera Bigelow, Marley Cloutier, Thomas Coffin, Natalie Crawford, Madison Cunningham, Hunter Dodge, Camden Donald, Meredith Dowling-Wolfe, Erin Drew, Abigail Fortune, Allison Greuel, Sophie Hight, Toby Holt, Finn Johnston, Anne Kelley, Abbye Koenig, Alexa Koenig, Catalina Lizasoain, Nicholas Mitch, Benjamin Monahan-Morang, Tanner Morrison, Amanda Myron, Leo O’Connor, Atticus Patrick, Owen Patrick, Margaret Perrotta, Rebecca Pierce, Samual Randall, Margaret Ryan, Peter Sachs, Eriksen Charles Shea, Sullivan Smith, Ian Souther, Isabella St Clair, Joseph Sylvester, Shea Wagner, Grace Zachau, Sierra Zahares

Grade 12: Benjamin Barry, Emma Carter, Grace Cushman, Scott Donahue, Taylor Dostie, Thomas Doyle, Emmanuelle Greene, Julia Haldeman, Sarah Lano, Isabel Masison, Paige Masse-Brooks, James Minieri, Cameryn Pasquale, Taylor Rinaldi, Nicholas Routhier, Sydney San, Hannah Skorapa, Kendra Thatcher, Callie Toothaker, McKenna Troast, Emale Whited, Kaia Williams, Molly Williams, Conner Wilson

Freeport Girl Scout Troop No. 53 gained several new Brownies when a bridging ceremony was held in Freeport on June 23. From left are Leader Stacey Ventimiglia, Lily Latendresse, Ahna Ventimiglia, Elizabeth Ballou, Juliet Bard, Raelyn Donahue, Marion Nichols, Madeline Corbet, Marley Heinfeld and Leader Leanne Nichols.

0