Northern School Notebook: Jan. 11

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Freeport High School Honor Roll 

The following students demonstrated academic excellence and earned a place on the first quarter honor roll:

High Honors

Grade 9 Habits of Work

Chloe Barber, Jane Dawson, Elias Dorsey, June Duchesneau, Meredith Feller, Liam Hornschild-Bear, Joseph Les, Rachel Packard and Leah Rusiecki

Grade 10

Grace Abbott, Abigail Brier, Reagan Davis, Caroline Doyle, Aidan Thomas Gallagher, Catriona Gould, Alexys Langley, Rachel Mckittrick, Maggie Riendeau, Sarah Baker Southall and Isabella St Cyr

Grade 11

Paul Biberstein, Thomas Coffin, Camden Donald, Leora Doyle, Alec Eames, Zachary Flood, Moriah Hollen, Lillian Horne, Finn Johnston, Anne Kelley, Alexander Les, Shiloh Munsen, Margaret Perrotta, Peter Sachs, Jacob Selian, Hayden Thomas, Brooke Toothaker and Lucy Wing

Grade 12

Maya Bradbury, Rebecca Cameron, Emma Carter, Grace Cushman, Christina Dennison, Jessica Driscoll, Sarah Lano, Cameryn Pasquale and Kendra Thatcher

Honors

Grade 9 Habits of Work

Boden Abbott, Dena Arrison, Kaitlyn Arsenault, Evan Avasthi, Emma Barry, Cadence Bourgoin, Joshua Bourgoin, Chase Bradbury, Edward Brousseau, Garrett Cassidy, Joseph Coleman, Kyra Davenport, Nathaniel Davis, Aynslie Decker, Anna DeMarsh, Jonathan Doyle, Brandon Dunn, Meaghan Erlebach, Amelia Farrin, Jasmine Ferrante, Gabriel Gavino Ferrer, Paige Gelhar, Julian Gideon, Autum Golding, Javin Grover, Hannah Groves, Tyler Harris, Taylor Harris, Alex Helie, Martin Horne, Ethan Huot, Carly Intraversato, Myah Jensen, Matthew Kempf, Halorie Kivler, Nicole Ledbetter, Hayley Lewis, Liam Love, Ian McBride, Aiden Michaud, Jacob Miller, Hannah Moore, Sydney Morrison, Gracie Morse, Duncan Nam, Rylee Nason, Kevin Ng, Piper Noel, Maysa O’Connor, Elisabeth Olson, Anthony Panciocco, Raveen Panosian, Willem Pandora, Allison Perrotta, Sarah Porter, Ethan Prescott, Renxuan Qiu, Alexandria Ranalletti, Kaitlyn Sawicki, Mahlia Schneck, Ethan Schwarz, Nathan Selian, Michael Seymour, Nicholas Signorelli, Sydney Silva, Cameron Strong, Elias Thomas, Rianna Tomm, Gabrielle Vachon, Aquinnah Van Brugh, Rachel Wall, Nicolas Webber, TJ Whelan, Ava Wilson,Isabella Wolotsky and Celia Zimba

Grade 10

Ramon Asselyn, Braelyn Bailey, Harrison Bowen, Jeremy Brogan, Kory Chandler, Faith Cleaves, Natalie Domin, Jacob Dumont, Rhea Fitzpatrick, Callie Fowler, Devin Garneau, Hannah Giroux, Elizabeth Goldrup, Sarah Gray, Rachel Harmon, Ayanna Hatton, Eden Hayden-Hunt, Noah Hight, Caleb Hunter, Griffin Johnson, Madison Landry, Samuel Larochelle, Bailey McGee, Marjorie Mcleod, Tara Migliaccio, Hannah Morris, Rebecca Packard, Kianna Peacock, Tia Peterson, Paige Rinaldi, Thomas Robinson, Lindsay Routhier, Emily Sclar, Caroline Smith, Charlotte Soule, Caroline Robert Southall, Courtney Staples and Lucia Whittaker

 Grade 11

Xavier Adams, Micah Arrison, Caleb Arsenault, Kaleb Barrett, Grace Battarbee, Sera Bigelow, Marley Cloutier, Jacob Collard, Natalie Crawford, Madison Cunningham, Jason D’Amico, Hunter Dodge, Brandon Goodine, Weston Goodwin, Corilie Green, Liam Grogan, Sophie Hight, Toby Holt, Abigail King, Abbye Koenig, Alexa Koenig, Anna Labbe, Grace LaMagna, Caroline Lawrence, Emily Ledbetter, Reilly Lefebvre, Catalina Lizasoain, Nicholas Mitch, Benjamin Monahan-Morang, Tanner Morrison, Kaitlynn Morrissey, Amanda Myron, Atticus Patrick, Owen Patrick, Rebecca Pierce, Dawson Pillow, Samuel Randall, Margaret Ryan, Robert Sawyer, Eriksen Charles Shea, Ian Souther, Isabella St. Clair, Joseph Sylvester, Anna Tryon, Jacob Tucker, Shea Wagner, Kelsey Williams, Steele Young and Sierra Zahares

Grade 12

Benjamin Barry, Logan Baumli, Johanna Bogue Marlowe, Nicholas Brown-Eaton, Jared Burns, Kallista Chandler, Megan Cormier, Jacob Cote, Chloe Davidson, Scott Donahue, Mikaela Dorsey, Taylor Dostie, Thomas Doyle, Stacia Easler, William Gormely, Emmanuelle Greene, Julia Haldeman, Anthony Hodge, Harrison Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Adam Leavitt, Dylan Lieu, Paige Masse-Brooks, Evan Mckittrick, James Minieri, Haylie Morris, Margaret Murray, Gregory Nam, Chivan Panosian, Justin Perkins, Nicholas Routhier, Caleb Salter-Gurau, Sydney San, Jack Sawicki, Grace Schnyder, Ethan Sclar, Hannah Skorapa, Caroline Stairs, Hope Therrien, Garrison Thompson, Callie Toothaker, Richard Tucker, Colby Wagner, Brianna Welch, Emale Whited, Kaia Williams and Molly Williams 

0