Northern School Notebook: Feb. 7

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Greely High School Quarter 1 Honor Roll

The following students have made the honor roll during the first quarter at Greely High School.

GRADE 12 HIGH HONORS: Lena Champlin, Isaak Emery, Richard Longo, Ryan McKenna, Audrey Parolin, Ian Philbrick, Stefan Sandreuter, Deliah Talon, Gideon Walk and Hanna Willwerth.

GRADE 12 HONORS: Colby Allred, Edith Aromando, Deanna Barry, Dana Benger, Abigail Bonnevie, Elizabeth Bouchard, Margaret Bradley, Jenna Brink, Evan Campbell, Alexander Clark, Nicole Cochran, Logan Cooper, Chadd Crosson, Emily Curato, James Currie, Hannah Davis, Alexandra Day, Anna Dedon, Thomas Dolloff, Shannon Donovan, Gregory Ferland, Emily Fisher, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Marina Goding, Laura Grant, Lauren Grass, Caroline Hamilton, Channing Hodgkins, Jonathan Howell, Melissa Jacques, Kimberly Johnson, Nicole Jordan, Grant Kern, Rachael Kurland, Meaghan Labbe, Katherine Longo, Perry Longo, Shannon Love, Taylor Lovering, Julia Maine, James Manahan, Sasha McLean, Helena McMonagle, Owen Miller, Margaret Mitchell-Labrie, Haylee Munson, Margaret Norton, Myles Nuzzi, Matthew Perry, Eliza Porter, Robert Potts, Taylor Readio, Samuel Reed, Luke Risley, Emily Sampson, Sara Schad, Emma Seymour, Daniel Spencer, Amanda Stewart, Halley Taylor, Elizabeth Thomas, Eleanor Weickert, James Wetzel, Kathryn Whittum, Brenton Wilson and Christine Zambernardi.

GRADE 11 HIGH HONORS: Sarah Beagan, Sarah Fitch, Jacob Isaacson, Nathan Madeira, Katherine Ventre and Brian Wright.

GRADE 11 HONORS: Matthew Ames, Coryn Armstrong, Kristen Atwood, Brooks Belisle, Frederick Bower, Mollie Braley, Lily Brinker, Ian Byron, Kayla Caiazzo, Tracey Calder, Liam Campbell, Leanna Chaimowitz, Molly Dawson, Shane Del Bianco, Leah Dixon, Alexander Dorr, Robyn Estes, Megan Finlay, Patrick Finnegan, Molly Fitzpatrick, Emily Fritzson, Benjamin Giffard, Caroline Grandchamp, Michelle Gray, Lila Hall, Sarah Hansen, Rachel Hanson, Tucker Hawkinson, Samuel Hill, Phillip Hodgkins, Sarah Holmes, Monica Howland, Cassidy Jeffers, Connor Kinkead, Allyse LeBlanc, Kathleen McKersie, Kyle Megathlin, Aaliyah Mills, Julia Mitiguy, James Molloy, Robert Moore, Gabriella Morris, Evan Morrison, Ian Netland, Hannah Novak, Nina Oberg, Jordan Ouellette, Tyler Perron, Katarina Pisini, Nicholas Plummer, Holly Rand, Paige Richardson, Brittany Rogers, Duncan Routh, Kelsey Saunders, Kaley Sawyer, Sophie Schmid, Zoe Schott, Hannah Somes, Nickolas Spear, Jaclyn Storey, Emily Taylor, Samantha Toorish, Paige Tuller, Freya Victory, Nicholas Vogel, Whitney Williams and Jessica Wilson.

GRADE 10 HIGH HONORS: Jack Benoit, Liam Dougherty, Miranda Rico, Kirstin Sandreuter and Elizabeth Towle.

GRADE 10 HONORS: Samantha Bergeron, Matthew Blanchard, Gabrielle Bouchard, Katherine Bower, Thomas Buchholz, Julia Clark, Madeline Clark, Meredith Clark, Elizabeth Clifford, Jordynne Copp, Matthew Crowley, Delaney Curtin, Cassandra Demick, Jodie Derby, Elyse Dinan, Kristin Dugas, Genevieve Dyer, Alison Eaton, Mimi Edmondson, Anna Fitch, Dare Guild, Connor Hanley, Edward Hart, Elena Johnson, Nikolaus Josephson, Maura Kaminow, Cameron Keefe, Kaylin Keith, Sarah Kurland, Sarah Lawless, Krista Marble, Michael Devitt, Eliza McKenney, Sean McKeone, Emma Nicholson, Katherine Nicolaou, Patrick O’Shea, Carly Parent, Samuel Parkinson, William Peck, Kaija Petrone, Maya Philbrick, Sara Piwowarski, Dylan Rasch, Abigail Regan, Connor Russell, Joseph Saffian, Delaney Stevens, Gabriella Titcomb, Kyle Wood and Louis Zambello.

GRADE 9 HIGH HONORS: Jacquelynn Bedigan, Anna Collins, Meagan Currie, Christopher Goding, Jessica Hoffman, Samantha Kennedy, Mia Lambert, Emily Mason, Meghan Morrison, Anna Peaslee, Mary Potts, Julia Ramseyer, Rebecca Rand, Zachary Theriault and Connor Wyman.

GRADE 9 HONORS: Nathaniel Baca, Eva Bates, Gabriel Belisle, Ellie Bradeen, Alexandra Brown, Emily Buchanan, Zackery Burrell, Christopher Byron, Harry Crosby, Richard Cunningham, Lydia Dahlgren, Cameron Dehais, Jenna Demers, Mitchel Donovan, Samuel Doolittle, Kate Dransfield, Mackenzie Finn, Jacquelyn Floyd, Zoe Fluet, Emily Follett, Nicholas Fortin, Madlen Guild, Tess Hall, Ciara Hayes, Finn Hopkins, Camilla Horton, Madison Horwich, Benjamin Ingraham, Benjamin Jagolinzer, William Johnson, Alexandra Kemna, Dana Kenniston, Allison Lord, Audrey Mann, Madison McKenney, Rebecca McNamara, Jordan Merrifield, Sierra Moore, Mary Morrison, Mitchel Mullin, Anna Murphy, Joseph Nolan, Mikela Nolin, Maura Perry, Nicholas Piacentini, Ryan Plante, Benjamin Ray, Charles Reade, Danielle Rice, Giovanna Richard, Rachel Rivera, Alexys Rose, Julia Ryder, Jamie Saucier, Harrison Shain, Elizabeth Shibles, William Silvers, Ashley Storey, Joshua Strout, Andrew Therriault, Jacob Verrill, Kristina Volta, Lauren Weickert, Connor Whittum and John Wright.

North Yarmouth Academy Honor Roll

The following students have attained honor roll status for the first trimester at North Yarmouth Academy.

GRADE 12 HIGHEST HONORS: Charles Gerrity, Hadley Gibson, Rudolph Guliani, Hannah Harmatz, Sarah Jordan, Ethan Liu, Forrest Milburn, Jessica Powers, Benjamin Randall and Brian Trelegan.

GRADE 12 HIGH HONORS: Katheryn Cawley, Alex Coffin, Hillary Detert, Robert Field, Anthony Hardy, Jae Yeon Jeon, Evan Kendall, Moira Lachance, Cathy Li, Anna Lyden, Rachel Matson, Grant McPherson, Maggie Meixell, Alexandra Morrison, Katherine Perry, Ryan Salerno, Kevin Schwarm, Bill Tao and Hannah Twombly.

GRADE 12 HONORS: Ruth Gray, Thanh-Phong Ho, Chelsea Muller, Cameron Rayder, Nicholas Rayder, Camden Regan, Ryan Rousseau, Morgan Scully, Jake Susla and Nathaniel Ward-Chene.

GRADE 11 HIGHEST HONORS: Mallory Ianno, Emma Laprise, and Katherine Roche

GRADE 11 HIGH HONORS: Jeremiah Burns, Timothy Daigler, Aldis Gamble, Aaron Guiseley, Carly Lappas, Aidan McLaughlin, Gianna Nappi, Burke Paxton and Lillie Reder.

GRADE 11 HONORS: Maura Anderson, Dainius Bukauskas, Grace Gilbert, Shanna Gu, Matthew Hawkins, Emma-Kate Metsker, Nyajal Ngoal, Oliver Silverson and Dean Walters.

GRADE 10 HIGHEST HONORS: Jillian Bjorn-Caron, Elizabeth Roche, Bryce Tetreault and Emma Warren.

GRADE 10 HIGH HONORS: Lillian Dearing, McKenzie Larson, Elizabeth Lewis, Abigail McKelvy, MacMillan Morse and Elanor West.

GRADE 10 HONORS: Margaret Bertocci, Wesley Bright, Charlotte Esancy, Sydney Garcia, Sohyun Jeon, Austin Kidder, Adela McVicar, Ian Moore, Alexander Paige and Kayla Rose.

GRADE 9 HIGHEST HONORS: Muriel Adams, Charlotte Eisenberg, Abigail Hinchman, Virginia Hinchman, Hannah Hungerford, Sophia Kral, Ellis Miskell, Marina Stam and Olivia Stam.

GRADE 9 HIGH HONORS: Hannah Austin, Ian Bennett, Emilie Burrill, Chase Gendron, Elise LeBihan, John LeBlanc, Matthew Malcom, Clayton Manchester, Diana McLeod, Mary Noyes, Bradley Potter and Eleanor Sato.

GRADE 9 HONORS: Alexandra Barnes, Elizabeth Coughlin, Madison Cutten, George Doolan, Duncan George, Hannah Look, Isabella Munro, Marina Poole, Melanie Regan and Anya Siviski.

GRADE 8 HIGHEST HONORS: Acacia Bright, Linnea Hull, Elizabeth McIntosh, Wyatt Nice, Emily Taylor and Tyler Waaler.

GRADE 8 HIGH HONORS: Emily Baker, Dagen Braun, Hannah Chapman, Madelyn Childs, Haize Fassett, Hailey Frager, Jacob Haas, Madeline Henderson, Claire Maurer, Daniel McVicar, Bryce Moody, John Nappi, Charles O’Halloran, Nicole Patch, Mackenzie Sangster and Alexandra Wahlstrom.

GRADE 8 HONORS: Markus Bilodeau, Nicholas Demers, Noah Dennis, Thomas Hanson, Matthew Lapoint, Hunter Mahoney, Jonathan Snell and Andrei Vile.

GRADE 7 HIGHEST HONORS Christopher Amoroso, Sarah Austin, Zelda Clegg, Greyson Cohen, Grace Hayden-Hunt, Reed Lonsdale and Henry Quesada.

GRADE 7 HIGH HONORS: Michael Adams, Henry Briggs, Saule Bukauskas, Kyle Kostelnik, Patrick Mallett, Owen McCarthy, Dana Nichols and Isabelle See.

GRADE 7 HONORS: Suzanna Butterfield, Samantha Lake, and John Malcom.

GRADE 6 HIGHEST HONORS: Youssef Ayad, Kyle Bennett, Emilie Hardel, Riley Lonsdale, Grier Miskell, Jack Sillin and Lea Webster.

GRADE 6 HIGH HONORS: Toby Choyt, Brandon George, Kendra Murray, Nicholas Prawer, Isaac Saunders and James Waaler.

GRADE 6 HONORS: Jordan Ackerman, Owen Curnin, Colby Mills, Tessa Quattrucci and Aiden Snell.

GRADE 5 HIGHEST HONORS: Isabelle Coleman, Carson Fassett, Zoe Hardel, Xander Kostelnik, Jonathan Maidman, Alex Markonish and Reed Silvers.

GRADE 5 HIGH HONORS: Lloyd Lathrop, Markus Russell and Andrew Schaeffer.

GRADE 5 HONORS: Miles Chapman, Stephen Kral, Kira Quinn, Amber Rose and Rachel Walton.

0