Northern School Notebook: Feb. 1

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Freeport High School Honor Roll
First Quarter, 2010-2011

High Honors

Grade 9: Emma Egan, Fiona Harbert, Emily Jennings, Natalie Jortner, Travis Libsack, Ellyn Pier, Catherine Price, Ashley Richardson, Ethan Roney, Lucy Soule.

Grade 10: Abrin Berkemeyer, Sarah Bonney, Bennett Brainard, Taylor Enrico, Samuel Farrar, Lindsay Wold.

Grade 11: Charles Baker, Abigail Mahoney, Hallie Ojala-Barrett, Sarah Pier, Joshua Weirich.

Grade 12: Miles Boucher, Carolina Bruscantini, Ryan Farley, Mikaela Austina Gillis, Maxwell Jennings, Charlie Lehmer, Whitney Libby, Alison Loughlin, Katee Poulin, Jakeb Smith-Sitnick, Margaret Stavros.

Honors

Grade 9: Clifford Anderson, Dakota Asselyn, Meredith Broderick, Molly Brown, Dalton Chapman, Kortny Charette, Alexis Dietrich, Olivia Dimick, Alec Fisher, Julia Fosburg, Tess Emily Gallagher, Zebulon Hammond, Katie Harlow, Sydney Harnden, Brooke Heathco, Bethanie Knighton, Lily LaMarre, Samuel Leavitt, Rebekah Martin, Cody McEnery, Emily Ann Monahan-Morang, Ryan Moyer, Aaron Thurlow, Haley Sanborn, Shelby Sawyer, Rachel Sayward, Jamie Schaedler, James Smith, Hayley Steckler, Zachary Strozewski, Emily Sturtevant.

Grade 10: Dominic Brescia, Andrew Burke, Daniel Burke, Ryan Camp, Nicholas Robert Cartmell, Melissa Coro, Mason Cyr, Brady Davis, Connor Dietrich, Olivia Fowler, Rachel Henson, Luke Macdonald, Gemma McElroy, Justin Mendillo, Reiley Parker, Aubrey Pennell Mehlhorn, Kameron Pierce, James Purdy, Caroline Rowell, Eliza Smith-Sitnick, Nicholas Tardif, Lia Corinne Wellen, Vincent Zolla.

Grade 11: Spencer Bernier, Jennifer Breau, Alexander Campbell, Robert Civiletti, Christopher Collins, Brenna DeMerchant, Johnny Fok, William Freeman, Andrea Grant, Caitlin Keniston, Jared Knighton, Luke LaMagna, Abigail Latulippe, Angus Macdonald, Emily Martin, Katherine Ramirez, Allison Rice, Abigail Roney, Claire Stenzel, Alexander Sturtevant, David Vitali, Brandon Williams.

Grade 12: Jacqueline Bates, Sarah Brooks, Matthew Creasy, Serena Dao, Kelly Edwards, Spencer Egan, Allison Fuehrer, Erin Hall, Drew Johnson, Sonia Jones, Jenna Kiely, Evan LaMarre, Scott Ross, Bennett Wade.

Freeport Middle School Honor Roll
First Trimester, 2010-2011

High Honors

Grade 6: Rachel Balzer, Mina Breer, Perrin Davidson, Jessica Gray, Olivia Greuel, Lauren Moore, Willson Moore, Yacob Olins, Isabel Peredy, John Pier, Christian Potts, Ryan Rosado, Emily Sawicki, Aidan Trotter.

Grade 7: Courtney Broderick, Chloe Hight, Nina Moore, Addie Morang, Kyle Rosado, Deidre Sachs, Lucy Sandin, Bryce Schmidt, Caiden Shea, Madeleine Squibb.

Grade 8: Caleb Abbott, Ryder Bennell, Conner Cameron, Julia Dearden, Blake Enrico, Emily Johnson, Erik Ly, Parker Masison, Jasmine Olins, Katelyn O’Neil, Devin Robinson, Meredith Saunders, Megan Sawicki, Abigail Smith, Chloe Whittaker.

Honors

Grade 6: Kelsey Barrett, Christopher Borden, William Borden, Noah Brown, Sarah Cartmell, Evan Donald, Kyle Dorsey, Max Doughty, Zoe Fox, Emily Francis, Henry Jaques, Sam Johnson, Kanah Kull, Emily Latulippe, David Lee, Mackie Libsack, Regan Lynch, Rachel McCormack, Matt McCormick, Kelsey Meyer, Drew Michaud, Priyanka Miller, Spencer Morse, Danielle Moyer, Cassondra Parker, Laura Pierce, Owen Ramsay, Emily Randall, Matthew Roy, Benjamin Sawyer, Megan Seymour, Benjamin Sinclair, John Smail, Elias Smith, Emmett Smith, Mariah Taylor, Bridget Tompson, Olivia Watts.

Grade 7: Caleigh Breton, Lauren Briggs, Andrea Bryant, Chase Coleman, Benjamin Cushman, Elijah Fox, Leah Harrison, Quinton Libsack, Forrest McCurdy, Eleanor McKibben, Sakerian Morris, Jemayla Nelsonwood, Tessa Peredy, Isabella Qualls, Willow Razsa, Ella Russell, Ben Schmidt, Hannah Schnyder, Nathan Smail,, Painter Soule, Jacob Todd, Jessica Wall, Lucy Zachau.

Grade 8: Mackenzie Ackley, Jill Baker, Wynne Cushing, Nathaniel Cyr, Austin Dodge, Ramsey Dodge, Jacob Farmer, Alayna Frey, Tyler Frey, Chloe Gallant, Taylor Ginn, Callum Gould, Abigail Gray, Molly Kennedy, Thomas Lawrence, Hannah Morrissey, Alyssa Nielsen, Monica Pallin, Katherine Parsons, Brendan Qualls, Katherine Randall, Cynthia Rice, Rachel Rogers, Jacob Salter-Gurau, Taylor Schenker, Gavin Simmons, Lilly Smith, Hailey Sylvain, Ashley Taylor, Hunter Tompson, Sarah Watts, Samuel Wogan, Charles Zachau.

Sidebar Elements


The fifth grade math team at North Yarmouth Memorial School recently won first place at the Southern Maine Elementary Math Meet held in Portland. In the individual rounds, team members Peter Theodores and Greg Pershing tied for first place, and Scott Gilley took fifth place. Members of the team pictured here, from left, are Greg Pershing, Duncan Lary, Sophia Smith, Lily Black, Peter Theodores, and Scott Gilley. The math team is coached by Vance Benoit.

0