Northern School Notebook: April 5

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Dean’s List Announcements

Fall 2010

Cumberland:

Boston University, Chloe M. Kilburn; Bryant University, Edward Broadhead, Allison McKenna, Brendan O’Donnell, Michael Staples;Clark University, Dana E. Hanley, Isabel K. Burgess, Samuel J. Wilcox; Connecticut College, Kimberly Chapman, Julia Pope; Elmira College, Elizabeth Wheelden, Samuel Ferguson; Gettysburg College, Andrew Monthey; Miami University, Matti Richard Ingraham; Phillips Exeter Academy, Kevin E. Hart;  Providence College, Sarah Bolduc; Roger Williams University, Scott McMann;  University of Vermont, Michael J. Brennan, Amanda M. St. Hilaire; Quinnipiac University, Kelly Hurley, Sara McKersie, Samuel Snow-Cronin; Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Katharine Gagne; Stonehill College, Gabriel B. Balzano-Brookes;  St. Lawrence University, Catherine M. LePage; Wheaton College, Alisha Wilson.

Falmouth:

Binghamton University, Miranda Elaine Rodway; Champlain College, Matthew Reevy, Samuel Mercer; Clark University, John F. Hunter, Jacqueline R. Boenisch; Clarkson University, presidential scholar, Douglas B. Staples; Colby College, Kelsey A. Conroy, Hillary E. Keach, Hopestill D. Kraft, J. Molly Muller, Alexis N. Kramer, Hillary E. Keach; College of the Holy Cross, Derek Kump; Connecticut College, Logan Keeler; Hartwick College, Rachel Stein;  High Point University, Katelin Hedman; Lasell College, Jaimee Hugo; Maine Maritime Academy, Daniel Hassett; Northern Michigan University, Zachary M. Bennett; Phillips Exeter Academy, Maxwell H. Payson; Roger Williams University, Hayley Couper, Ellen Hassett; Salve Regina University, Sarah Mason; Springfield College, Haley Fenderson, Douglas Nickerson; Susquehanna University, Glendon Staples; Stonehill College, Grace S. Nevins; University of New England, Chelsea Caprio, Peter Kombakis; University of Vermont, Lauren E. Girouard, Katherine H. Goodrich, Katherine F. McDavitt, Benjamin J. Moody, Kathryn M. Seelen; Villanova University, Mary Grygiel, Dougald MacGillivray, Erin Morris, Cameron Foley; Virginia Intermont College, Nikki Solman.

Freeport:

Colby-Sawyer College, Emily Jane Gamache; Connecticut College, Hallie Selinger; St. Mary’s College of Maryland, Elliot Lehmer Russell; Roger Williams University, Henry Loughlin; Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Ashli Goodenow; Stonehill College, Katherine P. Breau; Susquehanna University, Kayla Bibeau; Skidmore College, Brianna Wellen, Erin Dillon.

North Yarmouth:

Connecticut College, Alison Carpenter, Christopher DiLisio; Keene State College, Moreen Nancy Nickerson; Maine Maritime Academy, Ryan Williams; Roger Williams University, Sean Powers, Jessica Reade; Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Abigail Young; Saint Michael’s College, Teal Bryan, Bethany Powers; Skidmore College, Jacob Rose; University of Vermont, Eliza J. Goddard, Hannah E. Montalvo; Villanova University, Alexander Soper; Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Macauley Kenney.

Yarmouth:

Boston University, Brendan P. Canfield, Robert C. Gillies, Nalini A. Robbins, Emma L. Roose; Bryant University, Thomas Attura, Sean Carolan; Champlain College Emily Clemons, Brian Deerwester, David Lake; Colby College, Kendyl A. Sullivan; Connecticut College, Sarah Penrose; Gettysburg College, Ashley Brookes; Maine Maritime Academy, Matthew Garand; Providence College, Kristen Hynes; Roger Williams University, Benjamin Groves; Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Anthony Richards; St. Lawrence University, Abigail C. Moss; St. Mary’s College of Maryland, Bruce Kistler.

0