Northern School Notebook: April 19

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

North Yarmouth Academy Honor Roll Second Trimester, 2011

Highest Honors

Grade 12: Matthew Kibler, Nicholas Kolkin, Renee Lamoreau, Jenny Sharp, and Alison Znamierowski.

Grade 11: Katheryn Cawley, Sarah Jordan, Maggie Meixell, Forrest Milburn, Benjamin Randall, and Brian Trelegan.

Grade 10: Aldis Gamble, Mallory Ianno, Emma Laprise, Gianna Nappi, and Katherine Roche.

Grade 9: Jillian Bjorn-Caron, Josiah Henderson, Abigail McKelvy, Elizabeth Roche, Bryce Tetreault, and Elanor West.

Grade 8: Muriel Adams, Hannah Austin, Alexandra Barnes, Ian Bennett, Josef Biberstein, Hannah Hungerford, Sophia Kral, Matthew Malcom, Diana McLeod, Mary Noyes, Eleanor Sato, Marina Stam, and Olivia Stam.

Grade 7: Acacia Bright, Linnea Hull, Susannah Lickus, Claire Maurer, Wyatt Nice, Emily Taylor, and Tyler Waaler.

Grade 6: Michael Adams, Christopher Amoroso, Reed Lonsdale, and Henry Quesada.

Grade 5: Katherine Benard, Kyle Bennett, Emilie Hardel, Riley Lonsdale, Jack Sillin, Aiden Snell, and Lea Webster.

High Honors

Grade 12: Henry Arsenault, Charlotte Briggs, Sarah Burkey, Claire Daniels, Eliza Gendron, Alicia Hoffman, Anna Jaeger, Frances Leslie, Lauren Nawfel, Christina Reese, and Lilly Wellenbach.

Grade 11: Alex Coffin, Charles Gerrity, Hadley Gibson, Rudolph Guliani, Hannah Harmatz, Jae Yeon Jeon, Evan Kendall, Cathy Li, Ethan Liu, Rachel Matson, Sasha McLean, Grant McPherson, Jessica Powers, Camden Regan, Ryan Salerno, Kevin Schwarm, Morgan Scully, Hannah Twombly, and Nathaniel Ward-Chene.

Grade 10: Bailey Clock, Timothy Daigler, Aaron Guiseley, Hannah Hearn, Carly Lappas, Aidan McLaughlin, Burke Paxton, and Lillie Reder.

Grade 9: Wesley Bright, Lillian Dearing, Madeleine Fenderson, Austin Kidder, Maxwell Maurer, MacMillan Morse, and Emma Warren.

Grade 8: Anna Bilodeau, William Coleman, Scout Fischman, Elise LeBihan, John LeBlanc, Daniel Mahoney, Louisa Mahoney, Bradley Potter, and Rhiannon Ramsey-Brimberg.

Grade 7: Emily Baker, Dagen Braun, Hannah Chapman, Hailey Frager, Jacob Haas, Madeline Henderson, Elizabeth McIntosh, Daniel McVicar, Bryce Moody, John Nappi, Charles O’Halloran, Nicole Patch, Mackenzie Sangster, Andrei Vile, and Alexandra Wahlstrom.

Grade 6: Sarah Austin, Henry Briggs, and Grace Hayden-Hunt.

Grade 5: Jordan Ackerman, Youssef Ayad, Connor Clock, Owen Curnin, and Brandon George.

Honors

Grade 12: Alan Brown, Elliot Daniels, Henry Fast, William Hadlock, Blair Haggett, Emily Harrison, Billy Ji, Nicolas Kaminow, Alden Kelsey, Sally LaPointe, Weston Masi, Robert Miller, Timothy Millett, and Jeremiah Murray.

Grade 11: Robert Field, Megan Fortier, Moira Lachance, Anna Lyden, Alexandra Morrison, Chelsea Muller, Soo Kyung Park, Cameron Rayder, Nicholas Rayder, and Bill Tao.

Grade 10: Jeremiah Burns, Grace Gilbert, Matthew Hawkins, Kai Nice, Savanna Poole, Oliver Silverson, and Dean Walters.

Grade 9: Margaret Bertocci, Charlotte Esancy, Sydney Garcia, Travis Lee, Olivia Madore, Adela McVicar, Ian Moore, Kayla Rose, and Noah Seely.

Grade 8: Maximilian Bueche, Elizabeth Coughlin, George Doolan, James Ford, Duncan George, Hannah Look, Marina Poole, Anya Siviski, Mark Snyder, Sara Thompson, and Matthew Truesdale.

Grade 7: Nicholas Demers, Hunter Mahoney, and Jonathan Snell.

Grade 6: Greyson Cohen, Kyle Kostelnik, John Malcom, Cristopher Paradis, and Eleanor Van Winkle.

Sidebar Elements


Two seventh-grade students from Falmouth Middle School, Alex Shapiro, on left, and Emma Walsh, recently put their baking skills to good use by holding a Bake-A-Wish benefit for the Make-A-Wish Foundation. The girls coordinated the fundraiser, baked and sold all the items, and raised $280 for the foundation.

0