Northern School Notebook

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

North Yarmouth Academy second trimester honor roll

YARMOUTH — Highest Honors Grade 12: Hadley Gibson, Sarah Jordan, Ethan Liu, Maggie Meixell, Forrest Milburn, Jessica Powers, Benjamin Randall and Brian Trelegan.

High Honors Grade 12: Kathryn Cawley, Alex Coffin, Robert Field, Charles Gerrity, Rudolph Guliani, Anthony Hardy, Hannah Harmatz, Moira Lachance, Rachel Matson, Grant McPherson, Alexandra Morrison, Camden Regan, Ryan Salerno, Kevin Schwarm, Morgan Scully and Bill Tao.

Honors Grade 12: Hillary Detert, Ruth Gray, Thanh-Phong Ho, Jae Yeon Jeon, Evan Kendall,  Cathy Li, Anna Lyden, Katherine Perry, Cameron Rayder, Nicholas Rayder and Hannah Twombly.

Highest Honors Grade 11: Mallory Ianno and Katherine Roch.

High Honors Grade 11: Dainius Bukauskas, Timothy Daigler of Gorham, Aldis Gamble, Shanna Gu, Matthew Hawkins, Emma Laprise, Aidan McLaughlin, Emma-Kate Metsker, Gianna Nappi, Burke Paxton, Lillie Reder and Oliver Silverson.

Honors Grade 11: Maura Anderson, Jeremiah Burns, Benjamin Claytor, Grace Gilbert, Aaron Guiseley, Carly Lappas,  Nyajal Ngoal, Dean Walters and Eliott Wellenbach.

Highest Honors Grade 10: Jillian Bjorn-Caron, Abigail McKelvy, Elizabeth Roche, Bryce Tetreault and Emma Warren.

High Honors Grade 10: Margaret Bertocci, Lillian Dearing, Charlotte Esancy, Sydney Garcia, Josiah Henderson, Austin Kidder, McKenzie Larson, Travis Lee, Elizabeth Lewis,  Andy Liu, Maxwell Maurer and Elanor West.

Honors Grade 10: Wesley Bright, Sohyun Jeon, Michael McIntosh, Alexander Paige and Kayla Rose.

Highest Honors Grade 9: Muriel Adams, Ellis Miskell, Emilie Burrill, Charlotte Eisenberg, Abigail Hinchman, Tess Hinchman, Hannah Hungerford, Sophia Kral, Diana McLeod, Mary Noyes, Eleanor Sato, Marina Stam and Olivia Stam.

High Honors Grade 9: Hannah Austin, Ian Bennett, Madison Cutten, Elise LeBihan, John LeBlanc, Matthew Malcom,  Clayton Manchester, Sarah-Jane Metsker, Isabella Munro, Marina Poole and Bradley Potter.

Honors Grade 9: Eoin Anderson, Alexandra Barnes, Elizabeth Coughlin, Chase Gendron, Duncan George, Hannah Look, Louisa Mahoney, Rhiannon Ramsey-Brimberg, Melanie Regan and Anya Siviski.

Highest Honors Grade 8: Acacia Bright, Linnea Hull, Claire Maurer, Wyatt Nice, Emily Taylor and Tyler Waaler.

High Honors Grade 8: Emily Baker, Markus Bilodeau, Dagen Braun, Hannah Chapman, Madelyn Childs, Haize Fassett, Hailey Frager, Jacob Haas, Thomas Hanson, Madeline Henderson, Hunter Mahoney,  Elizabeth McIntosh, Daniel McVicar, Bryce Moody, John Nappi, Charles O’Halloran, Nicole Patch, Mackenzie Sangster, Andrei Vile and Alexandra Wahlstrom.

Honors Grade 8: Nicholas Demers, Noah Dennis, Matthew Lapoint and Jonathan Snell.

Highest Honors Grade 7: Christopher Amoroso, Sarah Austin, Zelda Clegg, Greyson Cohen, Reed Lonsdale and Henry Quesada.

High Honors Grade 7: Michael Adams, Henry Briggs, Saule Bukauskas, Amelia Demetropoulos, Grace Hayden-Hunt, Patrick Mallett, Owen McCarthy, Dana Nichols,  Cristopher Paradis and Isabelle See.

Honors Grade 7: Suzanna Butterfield, Kyle Kostelnik, John Malcom and Kamry Stifanyk.

Highest Honors Grade 6: Grier Miskell, Emilie Hardel, Riley Lonsdale and Lea Webster.

High Honors Grade 6: Youssef Ayad, Kyle Bennett, Toby Choyt, Owen Curnin, John Decker, Connor Dillon, Brandon George, Colby Mills, Kendra Murray, Nicholas Prawer, Isaac Saunders, Jack Sillin and James Waaler.

Honors Grade 6: Jordan Ackerman, Connor Clock and Tessa Quattrucci.

Highest Honors Grade 5: Isabelle Coleman, Carson Fassett, Zoe Hardel, Alex Markonish and Earl Silvers.

High Honors Grade 5: Xander Kostelnik, Lloyd Lathrop, Jonathan Maidman and Andrew Schaeffer.

Honors Grade 5: Miles Chapman, Stephen Kral, Kira Quinn, Amber Rose, Markus Russell and Rachel Walton.

Sidebar Elements


Falmouth High School seniors Kevin Anthony Conroy, Eric Jordan Sanderson and Abyn Blue Atticus Reabe-Gerwig recently received their Eagle Scout awards at the Falmouth Congregational Church.

0