Thu, Aug 28, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: Aug. 19

Community

Northern School Notebook: Aug. 19

Yarmouth High School
2009-2010 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Iris Gwynne, Brady Jacques, Samuel Lloyd, Ryan Melvin, David Olshan, Erica Paul, Samuel Richardson, Reed Wommack, Samuel Woodbury, Cameron Woodworth, Timothy Wright.

Grade 11:
Andrew Beckmann, Campbell Belisle Haley, Rebecca Bell, Elizabeth Bergesch, Chloe Brant, Michelle Clark, Adrian Copeland, Andrew DiMarco, Julie Dursema, Abbie Hutchinson, Benjamin Jones, Samuel Kapner, Benjamin Nickerson, Lucas Pierce, Lindsey Purpura, Natalie Salmon, Chloe Sarapas, Spencer Soucy, Danielle Torres, John Watterson, Benjamin Woodbury.

Grade 10: Alexandra Craig, Susannah Daggett, Gina Micucci, Caitlin O’Toole, Natalie Stern.

Grade 9: Carolyn Adams, Sarah Becker, Olivia Conrad, Izik Dery, Brittany Elvidge, Claire Fouchereaux, McKenzie Gray, Matthew Highland, Nicole Hoehle, Julia Kameisha, John O’Gorman, Gina Robertson, Michael Smith, Sydney Sperber, Amy Wasielewski, Deanna Young.

Honors

Grade 12: Chantel Albert, Sara Anderson, Gabrielle Bardfield, Patricia Borderia, Kate Brackett, Ian Carle, Conor Costello, Molly Curry, Caitlynn Cyr, Christina DeFusco, Samuel Diekmann, David Dietz, Kevin Dorsett, Evan Dunn, David Dyer, Elizabeth Fischman, Ethan Gray, Samantha Hall, Lucas Hamilton, Eleanor Hurd, Michael Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Daniel Kameisha, Jeffrey Kuklewicz, Sara Makaretz, Rachel Moser, Margaret O’Donnell, Emily Parker, Harry Pascarella, Elias Pitegoff, Caitlyn Planer, Abaigeal Ridge, Nalini Robbins, Benjamin Robinson, Adam Sampson, Melanie Shaw, Colby Shields, Heather Sisk, Brett Smeltzer, Anne Strand, Matthew Waldroup, Charity West, Elizabeth White.

Grade 11: Bennett Agnew, Courtney Barker, Jason Brackett, Chelsea Britten, Davis Brown, Neil Cochran, Samuel Coleman, Daniel Connor, Katherine Dilworth, Jonathan Drouin, Eric Drummond, Lindsey Dubois, Molly Dugas, Smythe Eddy, Lucy Ericson, Connor Ertz, Samantha Fochler, Andrew George, Jack Gilman, Kyle Groves, Olivia Harrison, Alexander Hensley, Cotter Jackson, Benjamin Johnson, Joseph King, Ivy Kitchen, Christopher Lawlor, Jacob Libby, Michael McCormack, Benjamin McNaboe, Emily Mitchell, Catherine Morton, Stephanie Moulton, Connor O’Donnell, Alicia Piccirillo, Nicholas Proscia, Olivia Richmond, Anne Ryan, Shane Ryan, Devin Simsarian, Nathaniel Steinbock, Alexander Stevens, Jeffrey Stuart, Read Thurston, Alison Totta, Patrick Vigue, John Walsh, Hannah Waxman, Carly Westerfield, Lauren Wrobleski, Yaoyao Xie.

Grade 10: Ethan Andrews, Leah Bevins, Julia Butler, Ryan Cody, Eamon Costello, Caitlin Crawford, Jocelyn Davies, Suzanne Driscoll, Sarah Gorman, Max Grimm, Julia Harrison, Taylor Hornney, Laurel Hurd, Samuel Keegan, Dinah King, Christopher Knaub, Claudia Lockwood, Jeanna Lowery, Ryan Maguire, Chase McCain, Mary McGrail, Rachel Nixon, Anders Overhaug, Tiffany Poirier, Hannah Potter, Taylor Sisk, Bryce Snyder, Samuel Torres, Phoebe Walsh.

Grade 9: Samuel Beaulieu, Robi Borda, Devon Bray, Jack Clayton, Calvin Cooper, Caelainn Costello, Sara Costello, Emma Davidson, Megan Decker, Red DeSmith, Sophia Emmons, Connor Fallon, Hannah Felker, Graeme Gengras, Ian Grover, Kevin Haley, Jackson Hall, Quinn Hathcock, Tara Humphries, Chester Jacobs, Laura Kapner, Daniel Keliher, Claire King, Ally Knoll, Charles Krause, Nicholas Lainey, Conner Lajoie, Samuel Landry, Parker Langmaid, Alexandria Lucas, Emily Lunt, Caroline MacLeod, Nicholas Madrid, Ali Merrill, Brandon Moody, Anne O’Neill, Eliana Olshan, Brittany Parlin, Sydney Pellerin, Laura Pietropaoli, Nina Prescott, Josselyn Richardson-Daniels, Thomas Robichaud, Rebecca Rouda, Benjamin Sawtelle, Carlene Shaw, Asa Slaton, Adam Smeltzer, Emma Steinbach, Elizabeth Thompson, Caleb Uhl, Abby Vogel, David Waxman, Adam Wriggins.