Wed, Jul 23, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: May 29

Community

Northern School Notebook: May 29

North Yarmouth Academy first semester honor roll

Highest honors

Grade 12: Jillian Bjorn-Caron and Elizabeth Roche.

Grade 11: Ellis Miskell and Charlotte Eisenberg.

Grade 10: Julia Blackwell, Acacia Bright, Katherine Hilscher, Linnea Hull, Sonia Lin, Claire Maurer, Wyatt Nice, Juliana Tardif, Emily Taylor.

Grade 9: Sarah Austin, Alexander Bartone, Sam Johnson, Andrew Keith, Gabrielle Linscott, Kiersten Marr, and Jeremy Thelven

Grade 8: Megan Alberding, Kyle Bennett, Grier Miskell, Aaron Densmore, Anna Hoffman-Johnson, Kara Jensen, Kendra Murray, Devlin O'Keefe, Ryland Rich, Lea Webster.

Grade 7: Paul Biberstein, Abram Buehner, Isabelle Coleman, Carson Fassett, Hannah Grant, Elora Griswold-Craft, Xander Kostelnik, Alex Markonish, Andrew Schaeffer, Elizabeth Sevigny, E. Reed Silvers, Joshua Soucy.

Grade 6: Spencer Barton, Benjamin Frank, Caroline Grant, Afton Morton, Cameron Pickle.

Grade 5: Cole Adams-Beyea and Annie Sillin.

High honors

Grade 12: Margaret Bertocci, Wesley Bright, Lillian Dearing, Charlotte Esancy, Freddie Hu, Sohyun Jeon, McKenzie Larson, Elizabeth Lewis, Maxwell Maurer, Abigail McKelvy, Adela McVicar, Mitchell Rand, Bryce Tetreault.

Grade 11: Muriel Adams, Nina Babbitt, Hannah Carr, Elizabeth Coughlin, Abigail Hinchman, Virginia Hinchman, Hannah Hungerford, John LeBlanc, Clayton Manchester, Diana McLeod, Mary Noyes, Shelby Peavey, Marina Poole, Bradley Potter, Melanie Regan, Eleanor Sato, Marina Stam, Olivia Stam.

Grade 10: Sarah Cooper, Hailey Frager, Anna Laprise, Jake Rasch, Alec Stuckey, Adrienne Tracy, Alexandra Wahlstrom.

Grade 9: Michael Adams, Henry Briggs, Zelda Clegg, Greyson Cohen, Haven Cutko, Amelia Demetropoulos, Kyle Kostelnik, John Malcom, Dana Nichols, Anna Rosenfeld, Nathaniel Sinibaldi.

Grade 8: Youssef Ayad, Carson Becker, Owen Curnin, Evan Davis, Ellie Dickson, Henry Farnham, Nicholas Farnham, Maria Kuhn, Colby Mills, Nicholas Prawer, Jack Sillin, Levi Walton.

Grade 7: Avery Bakewell, Emma Cohen, Hannah Gagne, Liam Harke, Austin Hoffman, Stephen Kral, Harrison Landry, Nathaniel Lapoint, Jack Lent, Jonathan Maidman, Kira Quinn, Amber Rose, Markus Russell, Aidan Yilmaz.

Grade 6: Madison Argitis, Emily Beisel-Bolen, Jack Bontatibus, Rachel Burns, Maya Davis, Qiyou Lu, Pierce Manchester, Linus Maurer, Hannah Mills, Bronwen Ramsey-Brimberg, Kassandra Slowey, Samuel Telsey, Eliza Tod.

Grade 5: Patrick Alberding, Eleanor Commons, Keegan Irwin, Olivia Juve, Lucas Lathrop.

Honors

Grade 12: Haozhen Chen, Forrest Chicoine, Jackson Cohan-Smith, Jarred Davis, Sydney Garcia, Austin Kidder, Travis Lee, Ira Li, Andy Liu, Alexander Paige, Kayla Rose, Emma Warren, Gene Yao.

Grade 11: Ibrahim Al Musawi, Hannah Austin, Kristina Block, Sumner Bright, Maximilian Bueche, Emilie Burrill, Jesse Catir, Madison Cutten, Matthew Malcom, Mary Morrison, Evan Tao, Sara Thompson.

Grade 10: Emily Baker, Hannah Chapman, Joshua Chapman, Morgan Elkins, Taylor Leech, Elizabeth McIntosh, Daniel McVicar, Corinne Poitras, Eleanor Rich, Mackenzie Sangster.

Grade 9: Daniel Edgerton-Dickey, Jacob MacLennan, Hunter Mahoney, Patrick Mallett, Owen McCarthy, Cristopher Paradis, Isabelle See.

Grade 8: Toby Choyt, Ian Emery-Shaw, Benjamin Folsom, Brandon George, Lauren Orser, Tessa Quattrucci, Kieran Rowe, Aiden Snell.

Grade 7: Miles Chapman, Connor Millett and Rachel Walton.

Grade 6: Marley Boettcher.

Grade 5: Michael Hynes and Jack Thibodeau.