Tue, Sep 16, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Mid-Coast School Notebook: Dec. 13

Community

Mid-Coast School Notebook: Dec. 13

Brunswick High School First-Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors High Honor Roll

Kelsey Barley, Ryan Black, Kasey Bolack, Julia Carpenter, Anna Cowan, Madeline Cowan, Kathryn Eldridge, Natalie Grant, Tessa Hauptman, Isabella Jorgensen, Kate Lord, Walter Martin, Logan Merrill, Teresa Murphy, Heaven Robshaw, Leah Soloway, Anna Turner, Hannah Vilas, Joseph Waring.

Seniors Honor Roll

Evelyn Atwood, Sarah Basquez, Aleena Blankenship, Elliot Boyd, Ryan Brescia, Genevieve Brook, Ian Burgess, Adam Casey, Rita Rong Yuan Chen, Christopher Cole, Emily Cote, Hannah Darling, Kiana Dearborn, Vincent Denardo, Derek Devereaux, Logan Dewey, Jake Dignum, Anna Dimick, William Doehring, Jamie Dufresne, Charlotte Duncan, David Durham, Emilee DuRoss, Quang Anh Durst, Faith Flaherty, Blake Gordon, Sasha Hampton, Ashley Hartford, Cameron Heatley, Lyse Henshaw, Cory Higgins, John Labrecque, Brandolynn Laine, Brady Larson, Alexandria Lawrence, Connor Lentz, Connor Lynch, Zachary Marotto, Mathias Matzkin, Lucas McCue, Jessica McGoldrick, John McMahon, Claire Mendes, Zachary Miller, Julianna Nelson, Caley Nicholson, Rajani Nixon, Norman C. Parent, Grace Rabinowitz, Reece Reed, Kelsea Reil, Michele Richards, Kensley Richardson, Dylan Robinson, Alexandra Roderick, George Rowe, Mary Sasso, Sean Sehestedt, Cullen Shea, Donovan Shea, Mariah Shelton, Margaret Silverman, Joel Soloway, Alison Stankiewicz, Kiara Summers, Emily Tait, Maria3 Tardif, Joshua Thibeault, Kari Thurlow, Brooke Trimmer, Shelby Trufant, Shannon Viola, Zelma White, Amanda Wood.

Juniors High Honor Roll

Emaleigh Aschbrenner, Rebecca Bailey, Charlotte Cooney, Quentin Defreitas, Shannah Duffy, Anna Ferdinand, Ariana Franklin, Shelby Fraser, Keighley Higgins, Sarah Judd, Phoebe Keyes, Laurel Margerum, Anne Queally, Soliloquy Rhodes, Tristin Ridlon, Alexandra Ring, Kassidy Scarponi.

Juniors Honor Roll

Robert Alexander, Joanna Arsenault, Alexander Bandouveres, Shawn Bayrd, Jacob Beaulieu, Andrew Bobker, Angelica Boyle, Ginger Brimstein, Patrick Brown, Madison Burt, Erin Butts, Julia Champagne, Jennifer Comeau, Jacob Cost, Pearson Cost, Ryan Croatti, Alicia Davis, Breana Doherty, Zoe Donovan, Erin Duguay, Brooke Escoe, Simon Estabrook, Justin Faulkner, Michael Finch, Benjamin Flanagan, Cameron Glover, Molly Guerrette, Molly Hamm, Samuel Hensley, Tyler Hillis, Ashley Howe, Jordan Johnson, Andrew Kapocius, Andrew Kew, Anna Kinee, Richard Klatt, Eric Kousky, Kristine Lajoie, Corrinne Latti, Bradford Leaman, Brianna Leonard, Garrett LeRoy, Charlie Lowell, Nancy Madarasz, Isabelle McKenna, Alec McPherson, Jacob Morin, John Murphy, Olivia Muschell, Nicholas Naculich, Erin Nakamura, Rocco Nappi, Marian Newby, Gloria Nixon, Sarah Payne, Taran Payne, Trevor Pinkham, Ezra Rogers, Alexis Schneiderat, Andrew Settle, Courtney Smith, Matthew St. Pierre, Molly Steinman, McKinley Stinson, Tyler Sullivan, Chloe Teboe, Trent Trombley, Cyndle Turcotte, Ruth Van Kampen, Kenan VanVranken, Kyle Woodruff, Emily Yuodsnukis.

Sophomores High Honor Roll

Julie Casey, Beronica Cole, Keegan Compeau, Gillian Doehring, Amelia Hawley, Maya Kosak, Shane Lyons, Marina MacKinnon, Lena Martin, Emma Nagler, Enoch Nicholson, Owen Rudalevige, Morgan Sciacca, Helen Sturm, Tiffany Tanner.

Sophomores Honor Roll

Suzannah Anderson, Tymar Anderson, Jenna Bailey, William Bessey, Emily Black, Emma Blair, Molly Blaisdell, Gimy Boktor, Kimberly Brown, Derek Burton, Adams Carney, Cleo Carrera, Megan Carter, Andrew Cilea, Joshua Clark, Alexis Compton, Lane Couture, Calyn Crawford, Elizabeth Day, Anna Deck, Emily Deneen, Matthew Deveaux, Lea Dewey, Paul Doherty, Emily Dwyer, Amanda Faith, Nicholas Farmer, Benjamin Farrell, Reed Foster, Lilly Gardiner, Austin Garrett, Morgan Gary, Emily Girardin, Heather Goan, Nicholas Goldstein, Molly Gramins, Nathan Granholm, Chase Gregory, Courtney Grimes, Thomas Hanson, Cole Hillis, Jack Hladky, David Holt, Lily Hood, Zachary Hutchins, Noah Imperato, Sydney Kay, Noah Koenig, Natasha Koucoules, Jorge Lara, Emily Larrabee, Eloise Lienert, Benjamin Lord, Tyler Malloy, Maya Manzanero-Lopez, Margaret McKenna, Skyler McKinney, Tyler Moody, Aaron Nadell, Caroline Nickerson, Travis Opp, Kelly Patel, Ellen Peabody, Madeline Prindall, Alexander Reny, Autumn Richardson, Lynsie Russell, Olivia Schafer, Dakota Smith, Sarah Sulzberger, Amanda Thurlow, Jacob Towle, Nicholas Tucker, Jordan Van Savage, Keenan Welzel, Madeline Wilkes.

Freshmen High Honor Roll

Gianna Barnhart, Julia Baumgarte, Kyle Blake, Caleb Braddick, Anna Callahan, Aaron Carlton, Emily Cowan, Hannah Escoe, Macy Giunti, Jacob Guerrette, Amy Hogan, Rowan Horton, Timothy Humphrey, Neil Murphy, Corrinna Owens, John J. Parker, Keturah Stinson, Caitlin Tycz, Olu Vaughan, Anna Webster, Julia Webster, Kira Wolpow, Finnegan Woodruff, Taylor Worthington.

Freshmen Honor Roll

Faith Allen Harris, Marlee Anderson, Brandon Bashant, William Black, Isaac Boll, Kyle Brook, Alexandra Burns, Roy Chen, Caleb Cost, Margaret Dickinson, Joshua Dorr, Elena Dugal, Luke Estabrook, Sarah Ferdinand, Connor Flotten, Jackson Gordon, Lauren Grocholl, Evan Guernelli, Kyle Heatley, Chad Hopkins, Christian Jensen, Elaine Kew, Dasol Kim, Heather Kinee, Aiden Kipp, Evan Kirk, Brett MacMillan, Rochelle Maderal, Duncan Mains, Erin Marc-Aurele, Emma Miller, Cameron Monaghan, Dina Murphy, Christopher Nicholson, Sawyer Nicholson, Nicole Pelletier, Austin Phillips, Carly Poulton, Cassandra Ridge, Julia Rutherford, Aidan Sachs, Brian Sehestedt, Emma Slocum, Sabina Smith, Timothy St. Pierre, Hudson Stevens, Victoria Stevens, Samuel Sturniolo, Madeline Suhr, Lincoln Sullivan, Billie Walter, Nicholas White, Seth White, Adele Wise.