Thu, Oct 30, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Southern School Notebook: July 26

Community

Southern School Notebook: July 26

Scarborough High 4th-quarter honor roll

The following students earned a spot on the fourth-quarter honor roll at Scarborough High School:

Seniors, high honor roll

Abigail Chadburn, Brenna Clavette, Katherine Daniels, Sofia Diaco, Austin Downing, Sarah Edwards, Grace Farnkoff, Michael Gregoire, Emily Kyte, Taylor LeBorgne, Caroline Martin, Paige Moore-Haskell, Sorenda Muth, Stephanie Ostrowski, Marisa O'Toole, Alison Pelczar, Maria Philbrick, Aaron Ravin, Patrick Rogers, Anthony Verzoni, Katherine Wahrer and Siu Zheng Huertas.

Seniors, honor roll

Maya Ahluwalia, Jake Alofs, Abigail Babb, Paul Babirak, Nicholas Bagley, Cameron Bowker, Krysten Burns, Jessica Cote, Adrienne Damicis, Sonia Diaz, Mariah DiBiase, Isabella DiPhilippo, LaRae Discatio, Theresa Doe, Kathleen Douglas, Benedict Farino, Dalton Finley, Emma Ford, Cadence Fowler, Hannah Galloway, Aubrey Gardner, Josephine Gardner, Emerson Gavin, Sean Getchell, Karli-An Gilbert, Erin Giles, Danielle Gray, Analisa Griggs, Brendan Hall, Jean Halle, Timothy Harmon, Christian Harvie, Brianna Haskell, Matthew Hassler, Molly Hayward, Camden Hopkins, Ashlynn Jordan, Anna Jorgenson, Meghan Kimball, Margaret Kirsch, Cynthia Kurtz, Julia Labanowski, Jayme Lappin, Joseph LeBlond Jr., Lily Lemire, Arielle Levesque, Meghan Lynch, Sarah Martens, Sierra Martin, Alice Mathews, Carly McLellan, Nathan McLellan, Jessica Meader, Samantha Nablo, Ryan Nelson, Kyle Netherland, Mackensey Nielsen, Eric Pemberton, Shelby Peterson, Erick Pickett, Kathleen Pride, Samantha Quirion, Damian Ramsdell, Kyle Redegeld, Lindsay Roberge, John Rousselle, Jason Rule, Katherine Samowitz, Drew Shaw, Eryn Simons, Jeffrey Sirocki, Arianna Smith, Nicholas Stanley, John Sullivan, Kassandra Tanguay, Jacob Thurlow, Kaila Webber, Todd Welsh, John Wheeler, Grace Whelan and Mackenzie Wood.

Juniors, high honor roll

Christopher Bona, Bridget Cange, Michael Caryl, Mary Cleary, Mitchell Eaton, Amanda Fitzpatrick, Abigail George, Christopher Graef, Erica Hanson, Matthew Hartl, Margareta Ianosi-Irimie, Ainsley Jamieson, Anders Jepson, Brenna Kent, Brendan Lorello, Charles Raybine, Rachael Wallace, Brianna White and Taylor Wood.

Juniors, honor roll

Matthew Aceto, Marisa Agger, Samantha Albert, Sean Arsenault, Kelsey Bailer, Aleeza Barkas, Celenia Benner, Beatrice Braeuer, Mikaeyla Byther, Margaret Carbin, Samuel Cekada, Cortney Chadbourne, Selina Chan, Katie Chapman, Alexander Cherry, Alec Cohen, Mikaela Coombs, Kane Corbeau, Christopher Cyr, Caleb Delisle, Christopher Doak, Catherine Flaherty, Daniel Gardner, Marian Gardner, Benjamin Garrard, Vincent Gironda, Benjamin Greenberg, Paul Praveen Guntaka, Lindsay Hague, Austin Hancock, Sarah Huber, Malcolm Jacob, Olivia Jernigan, Alexander Karam, Alexander Lacognata, Joseph Lancaster, Elizabeth Langworthy, Cailley Ledue, Adara Lekousi, Benjamin Lindsay, Jordan Luong, Jacob MacDonald, Charles Mader, Maura Mancini, Stephen Marchewka, Zachary Maroon, Meaghan Martin, Melissa Massengill, Matthew McAlary, Garrett McDonald, Riley McKeown, Cameron McMullin, Abigail Mills, Melissa Moody, Matthew Morrell, Megan Murrell, Brian Nickless, Mackenzie O'Brien, Hallie O'Donnell, Wyatt Omsberg, Charmi Patel, Chelsea Perehudoff, Lauren Piper, Michael Pritchard, Yash Punjabi, Erin Quirk, Mitchell Rand, Emma Reno, Justin Reynolds, Molly Roberts, Morgan Rodway, Jessica Rule, Mariah Sanders, Alice Shaffer, Patrick Snowden, Ryan Stark, Benjamin Stone, Brady Strout, Megan Thibault, Sadie Tirrell, Julia Walker, Colby Whitaker and Max Wood.

Sohpomores, high honor roll

Sophia Burnham, Olivia Gehrke, Laura Henny, Jennifer Herrman, Trevor Morin, Laura Ofiara, Andrew Rathmell, Elizabeth Shell, Alexander Towse and Melissa Young.

Sophomores, honor roll

Megan Acker, Owen Anderson, Joseph Barbera, Sarah Barr, Erika Berry, Sydney Blanchard, Jacob Bloom, Anna Bolton, Ashley Briggs, Jennifer Carion, Hajra Chand, Aadharsh Chandrashekar, Shelly Cohen, Andrew Cox, Courtney Daly, Isabelle DiBiase, Madison Dobecki, Maxim Doiron, Jenna Douglas, Lauren Douglas, Matthew Drake, Melissa Ertman, Gabrielle Farino, Lucas Foerster, Michael Granzier, Emma Greenberg, Emily Griffin, Kayla Griffis, Quinne Hardesty, Nathan Howard, Delia Jernigan, Andrew E Jones, Jacob Kinney, Katherine Kirk, Andrea Kostovick, Olivia Lappin, Hayley Lawsure, Kyle Lemay, Alyssa Lewis, Judy Li, Daniel MacDonald, Thomas MacDonald, Kristin Maloney, Rachel Maroon, Julia Martens, Hugh McSorley, Kristen Murray, Lydia Odlin, Amira Oul, Miranda Page, Jensen Perehudoff, Austin Pietras, Kaitlin Prince, Maria Quartararo, Nicole Ramsey, Sarah Rinaldi, Kayla Savage, Molly Snowden, Hannah Snyder, Jacob Terry, Emma Tirrell, Abigail Walker, Samuel Ware, Samuel Warren and Soriya Yong.

Freshmen, high honor roll

Riley Arsenault, Caitlin Coombs, Hope Corrow, Danielle Dumais, Mary Farnkoff, Emma Freeman, Elizabeth Gentile, Kylie Greenleaf, Emma Hartl, Sarah Johnson, Emily Keenan, Molly LeComte, Amelia Levesque, Rachel Linehan, Sarah Linehan, Marjorie McDonough, Morgan McKeown, Isabella Morrison Ouellette, Megan Nathanson, Elise O'Reilly, Joseph Sarandrea, Kaleigh Scoville, Alyssa Souza, John Timpson and Elliot Youth.

Freshmen, honor roll

Shane Adams, Emily Adler, Kyle Ankermann, Sydney Arsenault, Alyssa Atherton, Alexandra Averill, Jenna Block, Olivia Booth-Howe, Joshua Caiazzo, Abigail Cassada, Jonathan Chabot, Madison Chen, Jack Clavette, Kelsey Donahue, Anna Driscoll, Sara Fitzpatrick, Kaicee Flaherty, Addy Franklin, Dory Freeman, Taylor Frink, Molly Gammon, Peter Garrard, Chloe Gorey, David Grover, Genevieve Guibord, Matthew Gwyer, Victoria Hale, Emma Hall, Brooke Hallett, Brielle Hardy, John Hughes, Seth Jackson, Samuel Jacob, Lexie Jamieson, Camden Jepson, Hayden Jones, Nathaniel Jordan, Alexandra Jordanova, Juliet Karam, Victoria Kavanaugh, Frank Keller, Liam Kent, James Kerr, Preston Kincaid, Emma Koukos, Nicholas Kyte, Nathan Labonte, Sophia Lajoie, Sophie Lawsure, Evan Libbey, Matthew Libby, Helen Lin, Kristina Lore, Nicholas Lorello, Emma Lynch, Jonathan Mallozzi, Neil Manderson, Taylor Marinko, Christopher McCammon, Sean McDonald, Ian Michelson, Samantha Mugford, Cameron Nigro, Bryce Nitchman, Jackson O'Bar, Christopher O'Connell, Sarah Payne, Brandon Plummer, Edward Radley, Joshua Reed, Jamie Sargent, Bailey Shevenell, Emily Taggart, Wyatt Tanner, Durdona Tojiboeva, Catelyn Venegoni-Ranger, Laura Volan, Mitchell Wedge, Kathryn Weymouth and Shannon Wright.