Wed, Aug 27, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: July 25

Community

Northern School Notebook: July 25

Falmouth High School fourth quarter honor roll

The following students earned a spot on the fourth quarter honor roll at Falmouth High School:

Seniors, high honor roll

Jayde Bazinet, Marian Bergkamp, Dana Bloch, Sophie Chaney, Ian Clark, Dalton Demers, Elijah Dewey, Lauriana Gaudet, Madeline Inlow, Azad Jalali, Isaac Merson, Amanda Nordstrom, Abigail Payson, Aaron Peterson-Greenberg, Seamus Powers, Molly Ryan, Emma Sapat, Hayley Simmons and Christopher Staknys.

Seniors, honor roll

Kayla Adelman, Sara Alpert, Joshua Andle, Luke Andrews, Amanda Barlow, Sarah Jane Bennett, Alexandra Bernier, Eric Britton, Clara Brown, Caitlin Bucksbaum, Grant Burfeind, Sandra Clement, Evey Connerty-Marin, Katherine Cooleen, Christopher Coughlin, Henry Coxe, Cassandra Darrow, Brihanna DiPhilippo, Lena El-Taha, Myles Everett, Lily Fernald, Joseph Sampson Hamilton, Alexander Han, Alden Herodes, Anna Hickey, Samuel Holland, Jacob Horning, Fatima Issa, Shreyas Joshi, Melissa Keene, Natalie Kuhn, Charles Lalumiere, Thomas Leibiger, Charline Leterme, Caroline Levy, Danielle Li, Caroline Lucas, Joseph Lunt, Alina MacLean, Joshua McGovern, Nicole Morris, Timothy Morris, Connor Murphy, Denali Nalamalapu, Madeleine Paradis, Miles Patton, Jackson Pike, Julia Plummer, Jadend Russell-Johnson, Caroline Seelen, Ryan Severn, Sidharth Singh, Meaghan Sullivan, Tanner Thomas, Olivia Voccola, Geneva Waite, Jacob Watson, Sarah Weigel, Samantha Welch, Meghan Whiting, Thomas Wilberg and Zachary Winkeler.

Juniors, high honor roll

Jessica Abramson, Lexis Anderson, Russell Barnard, Elise Bickford, Nathan Boehm, Jacqueline Bolduc, Lindsey Carpenter, Eric Chen, William D'Agostino, Benjamin Dobbins, Chelsea Fagan, Isabel Friedman, Nickolas Groat, Sarah Grondin, Alice Kittredge, Mary Kowalsky, Patrick Lydon, Graham MacEwan, Caroline McKeon, Abbey Mitchell, Shannon Page, Emma Powers, Jane Pryzant, Michael Richards, Madeline Roberts, Jillian Rothweiler, Katherine Ryan, Gretchen Schwartz, Meredith Stanhope, Elanor West, Joshua White, Abigail Whitmore, Hayley Winslow and Mary-Elizabeth Woolsey.

Juniors, honor roll

Peter Aaskov, Tyler Abbatiello, Laura Bauer, Noah Beliveau, Isabella Bisbal, Brandon Boehm, Margaret Bohrmann, Gabrielle Bourget, Justin Brogan, Madison Buckley, Riley Burfeind, Nicholas Burton, Elena Cerjanec, Andre' Clement, Emily Connolly, Liza Cooney, Austin Couch, Storm Covens, David Criscione, Charlotte Cutshall, Kathleen DeNoia, Riley Engelberger, Calder Favreau, Angus Ferrell, Robert Foley, Julie Guerra, Ryan Hammontree, Matthew Hutcheon, Andrew Jeffries, Youngjin Kim, John Kirk, Matthew Klemperer, Michael Lamare, Maeve Larrabee, Joseph Lesniak, Pedro Mayer, Kirsten Mazur, Brendan McCarthy, Madelyn McDonnell, Michael McTigue, Lucy Meyer, Samuel Mildrum, Alexandra Neudek, Kaitlyn O'Donnell, Andrew Ostrow, Irjaliina Paavonpera, James Payne, Erica Pugsley, Noah Pushor, Haley Quinn, Alexandra Rand, Marissa Rhodes, Elena Ritter, Tyler Robinson, Benjamin Rogers, Justin Rogers, Jordan Rose, Brianna Russell, Taylor Russell, Margaret Seitz, Sabrina Smithwick, Leanne Soucy, Maya Spiegel, Samantha Sprague, Julia Spugnardi, Lauren Squier, Brian Taylor, Nicholas Tenney, Jackson Treadwell, Katherine Walker, Nathaniel Watson, Nathaniel Wolf, Thomas Woodman, Michael Wulbrecht, Prathusha Yerramilli and Brian Yoon.

Sophomores, high honor roll

Georgia Babikian, Olivia Baranowski, Alana Braley, Jessica Burton, Sarah Caldwell, Andrew Clement, Alexandra Ertman, Grace Fan, Julia Gilman, Tessa Holbrook, Scott Lambert, Aidan McGrory, Molly Meyer, Megan Nowak, Timothy Pratico, Rouyan Qin, Samuel Reed, Olivia Ring, Charu Tiwari, Annie Tucker and Isabel Wolfe.

Sophomores, honor roll

Morgan Allen, John Alling, Katherine Barlow, Evan Bazinet, Leigh Bernardy, Cayman Bickerstaff, Edward Blum, Jack Britton, Hannah Brock, Spencer Brown, Ethan Cantlin, Christopher Collmus, Jenna Costa, Margaret Coster, Hayley Coughlin, Celia DeWolfe, Ava Demer, Camille Dunwoody, Kiersten Dyhrberg, Sophie Emple, Matthew Estabrook, Alta Farrell, Eleanor Fitzgerald, Rebecca Foley, Christian Ford, John Zachariah Gabriel, Elizabeth Goodrich, Jake Grade, Katherine Greene, Lynnea Harding, Hailey Janelle, Bryce Kuhn, Kathryn Lannon, Samuel Larson, Olivia Leavitt, Maggie Lento, Alexander Levy, Hunter Low, Caleb Lydick, Connor MacDowell, Gabriel Mahoney, John Mainella, Callie McMahon, Andrew Michalakis, Anna Morin, Ryan Mucci, Lydia Mundhenk, Aidan Murphy, Peter Neff, Noah Nelson, Jackson Perron, Brandon Peters, Margaret Pierce, Amy Polewaczyk, Samuel Roger Pratico, Sophie Priddy, Jahnique Registe, Emily Rioux, Daniel Schmidt, Jonathan Shaw, Matthew Robert Simmons, John Simonds, Serene Singh, Craig Smith, Grant Smith, Ruth Smith, Samuel Stark, Deirdre Sullivan, Megan Tammaro, Kohl Valle, Dayna Vasconcelos, Luke Velas, Elizabeth Walker, Kayla Walsh, Cameron Wilkins, Abigail Woodruff, Emily Wrobleski and Christopher deWolf.

Freshmen, high honor roll

Kaici Aloupis, Julia Brogan, Teah Buble, Nicole Budri, Samantha Camuso, Sarah Dobbins, Hannah Donovan, Emma England, Lydia Farmer, Margaret Fernald, Anne Gott, Matthew Gramse, Michael Gramse, Logan Herodes, Alexa Hoffman, Mary Johnson, Keunjoo Kim, Blair Legere, Krysia Lesniak, Blair Lindberg, Adam Meyer, Vishva Nalamalapu, Gina Pardi, Harrison Pearl, Emma Richard, Casey Ryan, Faraz Sanal, Eleanor Sapat, Alexandra Shapiro and Christopher Teufel.

Freshmen, honor roll

Alec Abbatiello, Maxwell Abramson, Jamie Adelman, Connor Aube, Marie Baker, Matthew Barnard, Jacob Baumann, Brooke Bazarian, Caitlyn Becker, Colin Beliveau, London Bernier Maxwell J Brautigam, Anna Burns, Brendan Castillo-Parkman, Drew Chamberlain, Meghan Charest, David Costello, Caroline Coxe, Thomas Coyne, Madeline Curtis, Erica D'Alberto, Caroline DeNoia, Nigel Dunn, Jack Engelberger, Se' Ferrell, Meghan Finley, Jacob Gordon, Paul Hamzavi, Anne Holland, Sarah Hutcheon, Setareh Jalali, Charlotte Janelle, Stefan Joyce, Seoyeon Kim, Martha Jane Kittredge, Jaspreet Kohli, Thomas Lesniak, Louisa MacEwan, Hannah Marr, Kyle McBrady, Reed McDermott, Jesse Melchiskey, June Morvant, Joseph Nano, Elizabeth Norton, Adelaide Probert, Lukas Pushor, Haley Reed, Maxwell Reed, Kayleigh Rhodes, Eleanor Roberts, Olivia Rockvam, Nicholas Sanzari, Sean Soucy, Tyler Spence, Anthony St. Angelo, Paul Vella, Evan Villacci, Emma Walsh, Kaileigh Wimert, Nicholas Wissemann and Katherine Wulbrecht.