Wed, Oct 01, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Mid-Coast School Notebook: June 28

Community

Mid-Coast School Notebook: June 28

Brunswick High School honor roll

The following students were named to the Brunswick High School fourth-quarter honor roll.

Seniors high honors

Elizabeth Arford, Matthew Day, Sally DeForest, Isabella Fasulo, Gillian Ford, Michelle Ingram, Madigan Kay, Michael Kenyon, Meghan McGuire, Jamie Mountainland, Alexander Nichols, Jamie Ross, Josie Tanguay, Nathan Vilas and Chloe White.

Seniors honors

Kevin Allen, Morgan Andrews, Eleanor Black, Hannah Bobker, Ariel Bouchard, Kailyn Braley, Eliza Brooks, Lauren Carlton, Jason Carter, Yee Chau, Marjorie Ciolfi, Jacob Davidson, Henry Ditzel, Patrick Donovan, Kelsey Dufresne, Rosaleen Erwin, Sydney Escoe, Steven Faith, Tori Ford, Bradley Gannon, Sarah Gauthier, Cody Gustwick, Renault Haible, Allison Hill, Bridget Horan, Hannah Judd, Arianna Kasabian, Amelia Keiper, Jayne King, Lillian Kjellman, Ethan Knowles, Victoria Kreiser, Hannah Kressbach, Tucker Mason, Kristina Michaud, Nella Nitrova, Alexander Palopoli, Sarah Perreault, Katherine Peters, Burton Rabinowitz, Nathaniel Reny, Nolan Robbins, Jessica Russell, Haley Rutherford, Bradford Smith, Julius Spaltro, Chanel Sturniolo, Paige Tetu, Vivian Tracy, Brooke Tranten, Dylan Ward, Elizabeth Washington and Katherine West

Juniors high honors

Kelsey Barley, Aleena Blankenship, Anna Cowan, Madeline Cowan, Vincent Denardo, Kathryn Eldridge, Blake Gordon, Natalie Grant, Tessa Hauptman, Isabella Jorgensen, Connor Lentz, Walter Martin, Zachary Miller, Teresa Murphy, Caley Nicholson, Joel Soloway, Leah Soloway, Anna Turner, Hannah Vilas and Joseph Waring.

Juniors honors

Evelyn Atwood, Luisa Barry-Hershberger, Sarah Basquez, Nadine Bellevue, Ryan Black, Elliot Boyd, Ryan Brescia, Adam Casey, Rita Rong Yuan Chen, Samantha Clark, Emily Crowe, David DeCamilla, Derek Devereaux, Anna Dimick, Nathan Downs, Angelo Gerardi, Sasha Hampton, Cameron Heatley, Lyse Henshaw, Sophie Knox, John Labrecque, Connor Lynch, Amy Lyons, Lucas McCue, Devyn McDougal, Claire Mendes, Destiny Merrill, Norman C. Parent, Michael Perkins, Grace Rabinowitz, Juliana Rattey, Michele Richards, Dylan Robinson, Heaven Robshaw, Alexandra Roderick, George Rowe, Mary Sasso, Cullen Shea, Donovan Shea, Margaret Silverman, Brandon Smith, Alison Stankiewicz, Joshua Thibeault, Kari Thurlow, Satchel Toole, Brooke Trimmer, Shannon Viola, Mary Ellen Walter, Amanda Wood and Kadin Woolever.

Sophomores high honors

Charlotte Cooney, Quentin Defreitas, Justin Faulkner, Anna Ferdinand, Sarah Judd, Andrew Kew, John Murphy, Savannah Smith, Chloe Teboe and Parker Wild.

Sophomores honors

Robert Alexander, Andrew Arnold, Joanna Arsenault, Fynn Arthur, Emaleigh Aschbrenner, Rebecca Bailey, Scott Bernier, Andrew Bobker, Ginger Brimstein, Julia Champagne, Jennifer Comeau, Jacob Cost, Pearson Cost, Grace Doehring, Zoe Donovan, Shannah Duffy, Stephen Eno, Brooke Escoe, Simon Estabrook, Michael Finch, Alana Franklin, Ariana Franklin, Shelby Fraser, Ethan Glass, Cameron Glover, Julia Grochol, Molly Guerrette, Madison Hackworth, Samuel Hensley, Keighley Higgins, Tyler Hillis, Ashley Howe, Phoebe Keyes, Anna Kinee, Richard Klatt, Eric Kousky, Corrinne (Elena) Latti, Bradford Leaman, Alexander Marc-Aurele, Laurel Margerum, Moses Mathis, Alec McPherson, Jacob Morin, Olivia Muschell, Nicholas Naculich, Erin Nakamura, Anne Queally, Soliloquy Rhodes, Mila Rice, Julia Rider, Alexandra Ring, Kassidy Scarponi, Alexis Schneiderat, Courtney Smith, McKinly Stinson, Christopher Tanner, Nicholas Thibeault, Cyndle Turcotte, Kenan VanVranken, Jeffrey Ward, Breanna Wiggins, Kyle Woodruff and Emily Yuodsnukis.

Freshmen high honors

Julia Casey, Anna Deck, Reed Foster, Amelia Hawley, Lily Hood, Maya Kosak, Shane Lyons, Marina MacKinnon, Lena Martin, Ethan Mason, Emma Nagler, Owen Rudalevige, Morgan Sciacca, Helen Sturm and Nicholas Tucker.

Freshmen honors

Quinn Alexander, Solange Alexander, Suzannah Anderson, Jenna Bailey, Emily Black, Emma Blair, Molly Blaisdell, Joshua Clark, Beronica Cole, Calyn Crawford, Elizabeth Day, Emily Deneen, Matthew Deveaux, Gillian Doehring, Paul Doherty, Jonathan Doiron, Benjamin Farrell, Lilly Gardiner, Morgan Gary, Emily Girardin, Molly Gramins, Nathan Granholm, Monica Grimes, Thomas Hanson, David Holt, Erik Huntington, Noah Imperato, Caitlin Kaiser, Alexander Larson, Aidan Lentz, Eloise Lienert, Benjamin Lord, Maya Manzanero-Lopez, Margaret McKenna, Aaron Nadell, Enoch Nicholson, Caroline Nickerson, Kelly Patel, Ellen Peabody, Nate Samson, Celeste Sturniolo, Sarah Sulzberger, Tiffany Tanner, Jordan Van Savage, Madeline Wilkes, Madeline Wilson and Rene Yost.