Sun, Aug 31, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook

Community

Northern School Notebook

Greely High School second quarter honor roll

Grade 12 high honors: Monica Howland, Jacob Isaacson, Kathleen McKersie, Samantha Toorish, Helena Vukovic.

Grade 12 honors: Alexandra Agostino, Jacqueline Anderson, Coryn Armstrong, Kristen Atwood, Susana Badrinas, Sarah Beagan, Caton Beaulieu, Brooks Belisle, Mollie Braley, Kayla Caiazzo, Liam Campbell, Lucrezia Cerulli, Sarah Christensen, Leah Dixon, Megan Finlay Sarah Fitch, Danielle Fossett, Emily Fritzson, Caroline Grandchamp, Sarah Hansen, Sarah Holmes, Allyse LeBlanc, Nathan Madeira, Kyle Megathlin, Melissa Montimurro, Robert Moore, Gabriella Morris, Delaney Nolin, Hannah Novak, Nina Oberg, Eloise Peabbles, Katarina Pisini, Holly Rand, Brittany Rogers, Duncan Routh, Kaley Sawyer, Sophie Schmid, Zoe Schott, Jordan Small, Hannah Somes, Nickolas Spear, Emily Taylor, Paige Tuller, Katherine Ventre, Freya Victory, Whitney Williams, Jessica Wilson, Brian Wright.

Grade 11 high honors: Jordynne Copp, Liam Dougherty, Mimi Edmondson, Anna Fitch, Michael Sacco, Kirstin Sandreuter.

Grade 11 honors: Thomas Antz, Jack Benoit, Samantha Bergeron, Aidan Black, Matthew Blanchard, Jillian Booth, Gabrielle Bouchard, Katherine Bower, Thomas Buchholz, Jonathan Burton, Jai Caron, Paul Caruso, Julia Clark, Samantha Cleaves, Elizabeth Clifford, Delaney Curtin, Natalie Dedon, Jodie Derby, Elyse Dinan, Madison Dube, Kristin Dugas, Kaitlyn Graham, Breanna Harmer, Edward Hart, Peter Hurley, Elena Johnson, Maura Kaminow, Nathaniel Kulikowski, Sarah Kurland, Brennah Martin, Eliza McKenney, Isaiah Merrill, Emma Nicholson, Katherine Nicolaou, Carly Parent, Samuel Parkinson, William Peck, Samuel Perlmutter, Kaija Petrone, Maya Philbrick, Samuel Porter, Dylan Rasch, Daniel Ray, Nicholas Ray, Miranda Rico, Peter Russell, Joseph Saffian, Cayleynn Schumacher, Delaney Stevens, James Twomey, Nicholas Twomey, Tristen Wagg, Kyle Wood, Louis Zambello.

Grade 10 high honors: Jacquelyn Floyd, Dana Kenniston, Anna Peaslee, Mary Potts, Zachary Theriault, Connor Wyman.

Grade 10 honors: Samantha Ballanger, Jacquelynn Bedigan, Emily Buchanan, Christopher Byron, Meagan Currie, Cameron Dehais, Mitchel Donovan, Zoe Fluet, Christopher Goding, Madlen Guild, Tess Hall, Ciara Hayes, Camila Horton, Madison Horwich, Benjamin Ingraham, Benjamin Jagolinzer, Nathan Johnson, William Johnson, Samantha Kennedy, Allison Lord, Audrey Mann, Emily Mason, Ryan McGinty, Madison McKenney, Joseph Nolan, Aspen Pray, Julia Ramseyer, Danielle Rice, Giovanna Richard, Rachel Rivera, Julia Ryder, Jamie Saucier, Elizabeth Shibles, Griffin Steinman, Ashley Storey, , Andrew Verrill, Kristina Volta, Connor Whittum, John Wright, Mikayla Wyman.

Grade 9 high honors: Katherine Bacall, Charlotte Benoit, Jaime Coyle, Elizabeth George, Wyatt Kilburn, Brooke Lawrence, Caroline Maker, Rylee Michaud, Claire Nicholson, Stephanie Pitassi, Faith Price, Margaret Reed, Connor Rog, Jacob Small, Calvin Soule, Lydia Wickard.

Grade 9 honors: 

Kendra Anderson, Michaela Arsenault, Noah Boisvert, Ryan Bray, Lucy Brown, Samuel Burgoyne, Evan Carrell, Nathaniel Chapin, Makenzie Copp, Joshua Coyle, Margaret Crosby, Katilyn Currier, Madison Cyr, Anne Davis, Madelyn Day, Maggie Dickey, Dylan Doughty, Miranda Eisenhart, Alexis Elder, Kendra
Elder, Siana Emery, Sarah Felkel, John Gaudet, Nathaniel Grandchamp, Kyle Hansen, Abigail Israel, Tyler Kane, Elena Kropp, Jarod Lavallee, Alexander Lester, Alyssa Lovering, Rachel Male, Emma Massey, Eric McKeone, Kaitlyn Megathlin, Lauren Murley, Gabriella Nicolaou, Caleb Normandeau, Meghan
O’Donovan, Christopher Perry, Harrison Pershing, Matthew Pisini, Owen Potenziano, Leah Poulin, Kathryn Price, Nicholas Pronovost, Samantha Pynchon, Aidan Roberts, William Robinson, Hannah Rose, Paul Rosenblum, Emma Sherr, Nicholas Small, Sarah Somes, Bradford Spoerri, Sophia Stickney, Jacob Storey, Olivia Taylor, Alexandra Tebbs, Peter Ventre, Maura Verrill, Brynne Victory, Christin Weatherbee, Alex Wetmore

Local residents make dean's lists

Azusa Pacific University

Sean M. Sidders, of North Yarmouth

Colby College

Kelsey A. Conroy, Hannah E. Twombly, Ziangyu Zhao, all of Falmouth

Endicott College

Sabina Grasso, of Cumberland

Syracuse University

Rachel Becker, Daniel John Guerra, Ralitsa Kombakis, all of Famouth; Abigail Leigh Charbonneau, of Yarmouth

University of Dallas

Keelin de Rosiers, of Falmouth.

University of Vermont

Gavin Zeitz, of Yarmouth

Washington University

Spencer Francis Soucy, of Yarmouth