Tue, Sep 23, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Mid-Coast School Notebook

Community

Mid-Coast School Notebook

Brunswick Junior High School honor roll

Grade 8

Faith Allen Harris, Jared Ambs, Keegan Arnold, Jessica Ashby, Stephen Backman, Savannah Baker, Heather Barry, Brooke Barter, Morgan Bateman, Nathan Benoit, William Black, Kyle Blake, Isaac Boll, Sophia Borie, Carlyle Boyle, Caleb Braddick, Madeline Brescia, Destiny Bromiley, Isaiah Buckingham, Charats Burch, Alexandra Burns, Anna Callahan, Aaron Carlton, Roy Chen, Melissa Clough, Caleb Cost, Emily Cowan, Olivia Crooker, Jesse Devereaux, Margaret Dickinson, Mathew Doehring, Joshua Dorr, Elena Dugal, Andrew DuRoss, Allison Eck, Logan Engstrom, Hannah Escoe, Luke Estabrook, Sarah Ferdinand, Bailey Fike, Connor Flotten, Aaron Gary, Nelson Gay, Christian Glover, Cameron Godbout, Jackson Gordon, Lauren Grocholl, Evan Guernelli, Jacob Guerrette, Raquelle Hardin, Kyle Heatley, Rianna Holbrook, Chad Hopkins, Madeleine Houston, Timothy Humphrey, Christian Jensen, Cameron Johnson, Madison Kaiser, Elaine Kew, Dasol Kim, Heather Kinee, Aiden Kipp, Evan Kirk, Rhiannon Kopansky, Katherine Kunhardt, Alexander Labbe, Kolby Levesque, Treven MacMullen, Duncan Mains, Erin Marc-Aurele, Nailah Mays, Nicholas McCormick, Emma Miller, Cameron Monaghan, Nicholas Mountainland, Dina Murphy, Neil Murphy, Sawyer Nicholson, William Oliver, Corrinna Owens, John Parker, Ian Peak, Romil Peck-Moad, Marissa Petrulli, Austin Phillips, Henry Raker, Justin Remulla, Cassandra Ridge, Michael Ring, Leila Rollins, Julia Rutherford, Aidan Sachs, Miranda Schenk, Brian Sehestedt, Petra Smat, Alexander Smith, Hannah Smith, Michaela Smith, Sabina Smith, Carlene St. Pierre, Victoria Stevens, Keturah Stinson, Lincoln Sullivan, Kiley Tupper, Caitlin Tycz, Cierra Van Peursem, Olu Vaughan, Dalton Voidanoff, Billie Walter, Adam Warner, Anna Webster, Julia Webster, Nicholas White, Adele Wise, Kira Wolpow, Taylor Worthington, Stephanie Zhang

Grade 7

Julian Abbott, Josephine Adolf, Ashley Alexander, Tessa Alexander, Holden Andrews, Maeve Arthur, Piper Atkins, Adam Benoit. Tianna Bernier, Holly Black, Sophie Blair. Forrest Blankenship, Tobyn Blatt, Colby Bucknam, MacKenzie Burrows, Maxwell Burtis, Isak Carney, Emily Coffin, Wyatt Couture, Aidan Crawford, Sophie Creamer, Haile Cummings, Harrison Cyr, Jackson Cyr, Adam Daigle, Hannah Day, Nolan Deck, Alyssa Demanche, Alexander Demars, Maria Denison, Kirah Despres Bowman, Michael Deveraux, Henry Doherty, Jennifer Doiron, Hunter Ehlers, Andrew Eno, Rachael Eramo, Bronte Fontaine, Raphael Foye, Steven Frey, Emily Freeman, Max Friedman, Lily Gaffney, Abigail Gauthier, Elijah Gagnon, Madison Gaudreau Iler, Galen Gaze, Anthony Gerardi, Lydia Ginty, Max Gramins, Luke Guernelli, Mykel Hamm, Kyle Hanson, Nathan Harrower, Isaac Hatridge, Brian Hess, Cordlia Horch, Emily Hubert, Analise Hurley, Hollie Imperato, Claire Johnson, Bailey Jones, Kyle Kapocius, Kameron Labbe, William Labbe, Zoe Launer, Kelly Ledsworth, Briana Lewis, Lillian Lowell, Paige MacKinnon, Lily Mateus, Molly McGough, Colleen McKearney, Kayla Meggison, Olivia Mendes, Matthew Metcalf, Trevor Milbourn, Megan Morse, Elliott Nagler, Cameron Niven, Elias Pantaz, Isabella Pols, RyLee Ramsey, Caleb Rand, Mariah Richards, Anna Rider, Kaitlyn Ridley, Kayla Rose, Andrew Samson, Taylor Santaguida, Thomas Santaguida, Alexander Small, Cassandra Smith, Quinn Solberg, Thomas Steinman, William Stevens, Frances Stuart, Vincent Sullivan, Lee Taylor, Kyra Teboe, Adam Thacker, Madison Thompson, Autumn Thoits, Trinity Turcotte, Jeremy Vuong, Baili Weisheit, Eliza Jane Wild, India Wilson, Elina Woolever

Grade 6

Jaden Adams, Haley Alexander, Mikaela Aschbrenner, Jillian Andrews, Cameron Ashby, Madison Bailey, Rae Bamberger, Zoe Battle, Jacob Belanger, Sarah Belling
Oliver Bird, Ethan Boll, Clementine Boone,Donald Bromiley, Jenna Brooks, Lydia Brown, Andrew Burns, William Callahan, Kambria Carlile, Anna Carpenter, Jeneah Carter, Camden Chasse, Phoebe Churney, Anthony Cilea, Amanda Cloutier, Aidan Confer, Maria Corey, Erin Coughlin, Abree Cox, Noah Cox, Isabella Cunningham, Nathaniel Curtis, Cameron Daly, Nicholas DaRosa, Mattigan Donovan, Benjamin Donsbach, Jacob Doring, Emma Dorr, Ryan Duffy, Dayna DuRoss, Parker Eckert, Michael Eno, Alexander Ewert, Ashley Farmer, Breonna Feeney, Delaina Ferrell, Logan Gillis, Jillian Giunti, Kellie Giunti, Aiden Glover, Hannah Goldstein, Noah Greene, Marley Groat, Neil Hansaria, Ainsley Harrower, Katherine Hartnett, Joshua Hilton, Calla Hladky, Thalia Jackson, Rachel Johnson, Abe Katz, Sophia Katz, Chloe Kilborn, Lily Kimball Watras, Elinore Kosak , Anna Kousky, Elizabeth Labbe, Mariah Labrie, Evan Laffely, Abigail Lentz, Nolan Lyne, Daniel Lyons, Faven MacInnis, Charlotte MacMillan, Francisco Manzanero-Lopez, Michael McCrum, Jeremiah McNeill, Thomas Merrill, Cheyenne Moore, Alexandra Morse, Kian Murray, Tyler Nadeau, Emma Nickerson, Abigail Parke, Emma Parke, Hunter Parker, Shivam Patel, Harriet Peabody, Aidan Perkinson, Hannah Perreault, Alan Poulin, Rachel Poulton, Sarah Poutree, Katelyn Pratt-Jellison, Nursultan Rosen, Eliza Rudalevige, Kayla Ruona, Rian Sachs, Rayna Sage, Tasha Schneiderat, Leilah Serra, Samuel Sharpe, Connor Shaw, Hope Shepherd, Bridget Smith, Gage Somerville, Jack St. Pierre, Emily Staples, Benjamin Stevens, Christian Stoll, Shea Sullivan, Disiree Tanner, Emmet Taub, Samuel Tebbutt, Christopher Tucker, Sararose Willey, Garrett Woodruff, Matthew Yost, Cheyenne Yslava

Area residents make dean's lists

Bath

University of Maine: Kristen Shirley, Seth Smith, Kai Whitehead.

University of Vermont: Berkeley S. Heath.

Brunswick

St. Lawrence University: Sean M. McGuire.

University of Maine: Colin Audette, Blake Bodwell, Mara Bonsaint, Emily Bryant, Michael Choiniere, James-Russell Davey, Rashon Edgerton, Erin Eldridge, Megan Elliott, Dana Freshley, Joseph Fricks, Stephanie Hill, Kristen Hunter, Justin Libby, Michelle Moeller, Hillary Morin, Ashley Paulette, Caroline Reno, Emily Roy, Whitney Salvail, Victoria Schuyler, Leslie Sharkey, Valerie Smith, Hannah Sprague, Olivia Tetu, Thomas Watson.

University of New Hampshire: Siri Cope, Matthew Kasabian, Dana Merrill, Audrey Petteruti.

University of Vermont: Corinne C. O'Connor, Marshall T. Shepherd.

Harpswell

University of Maine: Jamie Merriam, Amy Wyman.

Topsham

University of Maine: Kellen Bonnar, Courtney Burne, Michael FitzGerald, Linda Fogg, Alexandra Hauser, Robert Herrick, Krislyn Hyatt, Evan McDuff, Ariel McNett, Ian Messier, Anne Obery, Matthew Pelletier, Haley Poston, Kate Spies, Alexandra White.

Bath resident named honor scholar

Cletus Jacobs, of Bath, was recently named a Cowles Honor Scholar at Elmira College in Elmira, N.Y. A senior, Jacobs received the honor at a celebration with 72 other students.