Thu, Aug 21, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: May 15

Community

Northern School Notebook: May 15

Local students make Dean's List

The following students have made the Dean's List at their respective college or university.

Endicott College: Katee Poulin, Freeport.

George Washington University: Andrew Beckmann, Yarmouth, and Carly Buchanon, North Yarmouth.

Champlain College: Wilson Slader, Yarmouth, and David Lake, North Yarmouth.

Villanova University: Grace Alexander, Falmouth; Cameron Foley, Falmouth; Peter Schrader, Yarmouth; and Alexander Soper, North Yarmouth.

Greely High School quarter 3 honor roll

CUMBERLAND — Grade 12 High Honors: Lena Champlin, Nicole Cochran, Shannon Donovan, Amanda Gomez, Aria Knight, Rachael Kurland, Katherine Longo, Anna McKee, Helena McMonagle, Owen Miller, Audrey Parolin, Stefan Sandreuter, Delilah Talon, Nicholas Therriault and Hanna Willwerth.

Grade 12 Honors: Deanna Barry, Dana Benger, Abigail Bonnevie, Elizabeth Bouchard, Margaret Bradley, Jenna Brink, Alexander Clark, Nicholas
Clark, Emily Colesworthy, Emily Curato, James Currie, Alexandra Day, Anna Dedon, Isaak Emery, Gregory Ferland, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Marina Goding, Laura Grant, Tricia Grover, Caroline Hamilton, Nathan Hewes, Channing Hodgkins, Melissa Jacques, Kimberly Johnson, Richard Judge, Meaghan Labbe, Perry Longo, Richard Longo, Shannon Love, Julia Maine, Ryan McKenna, Andrew Milburn, Margaret Mitchell-Labrie, Haylee Munson, Margaret Norton, Myles Nuzzi, Patrick Obery, Ian Philbrick, Eliza Porter, Robert Potts, Matthew Ricker, Luke Risley, Sara Schad, Steven Scott, Daniel Spencer, Elizabeth Thomas, Luke Tierney, Eleanor Weickert and Kathryn Whittum.

Grade 11 High Honors: Mollie Braley, Sarah Fitch, Jacob Isaacson, Kaley Sawyer and Katherine Ventre.

GRADE 11 Honors: Matthew Ames, Coryn Armstrong, Sarah Beagan, Brooks Belisle, Lily Brinker, Kayla Caiazzo, Tracey Calder, Liam Campbell,
Molly Dawson, Leah Dixon, Chloe Dyer, Robyn Estes, Megan Finlay, Emily Fritzson, Benjamin Giffard, Caroline Grandchamp, Lila Hall, Sarah Hansen, Rachel Hanson, Tucker Hawkinson, Sarah Holmes, Monica Howland, Allyse LeBlanc, Elijah Leverett, Nathan Madeira, Kathleen McKersie, Kyle Megathlin, Julia Mitiguy, James Molloy, Robert Moore, Gabriella Morris, Evan Morrison, Ian Netland, Delaney Nolin, Hannah Novak, Nina Oberg, Jordan Ouellette, Robert Paul, Tyler Perron, Katarina Pisini, Nicholas Plummer, Paige Richardson, Nicholas Riolo, Haleigh Roach, Brittany Rogers, Duncan Routh, Kelsey Saunders, Sophie Schmid, Nicholas Shain, Hannah Somes, Nickolas Spear, Jaclyn Storey, Emily Taylor, Samantha Toorish, Paige Tuller, Nicholas Vogel, Nicole Woodward and Brian Wright.

Grade 10 High Honors: Samantha Bergeron, Liam Dougherty, Anna Fitch, Eliza McKenney, Miranda Rico, Kirstin Sandreuter and Elizabeth Towle.

Grade 10 Honors: Andrew Benger, Jack Benoit, Aidan Black, Matthew Blanchard, Gabrielle Bouchard, Katherine Bower, McKenzie Brooks, Paul
Caruso, Julia Clark, Meredith Clark, Jordynne Copp, Delaney Curtin, Cassandra Demick, Elyse Dinan, Genevieve Dyer, Kristin Dugas, Mimi Edmondson, Oceanna Golliday, Sarah Gooch, Kaitlyn Graham, Connor Hanley, Edward Hart, Maura Kaminow, Benjamin Kropp, Nathaniel Kulikowski, Sarah Kurland, Emily Laliberte, Sarah Lawless, Michael McDevitt, Allison Morrill, Emma Nicholson, Katherine Nicolaou, Patrick O’Shea, Samuel Parkinson, Samuel Perlmutter, Kaija Petrone, Maya Philbrick, Laura Pitassi, Samuel Porter, Daniel Ray, Abigail Regan, Michael Sacco, Delaney Stevenson, Nicholas Twomey, Kyle Wood and Louis Zambello.

Grade 9 High Honors: Jacquelynn Bedigan, Cameron Dehais, Emily Follett, Christopher Goding, Benjamin Jagolinzer, Samantha Kennedy, Mia Lambert, Emily Mason, Anna Peaslee, Mary Potts, Julia Ramseyer, Zachary Theriault, Connor Whittum and Connor Wyman.

Grade 9 Honors: Oliver Adams, Samantha Ballenger, Eva Bates, Gabriel Belisle, Ellie Bradeen, Alexandra Brown, Emily Buchanan, Troy Cochran, Anna Collins, Harry Crosby, Meagan Currie, Lydia Dahlgren, Jenna Demers, Mitchel Donovan, Kate Dransfield, Andrew Ferris, Mackenzie Finn, Jacquelyn Floyd, Zoe Fluet, Nicholas Fortin, Madlen Guild, Tess Hall, Ciara Hayes, Jessica Hoffman, Camilla Horton, Madison Horwich, Benjamin Ingraham, Nathan Johnson, William Johnson, Allison Lord, Audrey Mann, Madison McKenney, Rebecca McNamara, Jordan Merrifield, Sierra Moore, Mary Morrison, Meghan Morrison, Mitchel Mullin, Anna Murphy, Joseph Nolan, Zakary Novak, Rebecca Rand, Benjamin Ray, Danielle Rice, Giovanna Richard, Julia Ryder, Jamie Saucier, Willliam Schad, Elizabeth Shibles, William Silvers, Ashley Storey, Jordan Tebbs, Kristina Volta, John Wright and Mikayla Wyman.