Mid-Coast School Notebook: Nov. 24

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Mt. Ararat High School Honor Roll

The following students at Mt. Ararat High School in Topsham were recognized for academic excellence and earned a place on the first quarter honor roll:

Grade 9

High Honors

Jacqueline Brochu, Camila Ciembroniewicz, Lily Collier, Madeline Daulerio, Sydney Dyer, Cecelia Greenleaf, Jace Hollenbach, Elizabeth Libby, Bailey Rioux, Sadie Skinner, Cora Spelke, Samuel Wright

Honors

Bronwyn Balboni, Autumn Barry, Ella Beattie, Erin Billinger, Nolan Blessington, Cali Caron, Gabriella Carter, Andrew Chamberland, Sydney Chatman, Zander Chown, Joseph Ciembroniewicz, Nathaniel Cohen, Jaydah Colby, Morgen Coughlin-Doyle, Luke Curnin, Olena Cutko, Zachary D’Andrea, Kassidie Doble, Brock Dustin, Margaret Dwinal, Abagail Faltemier, Isabelle Gardiner, Jacob Godbout, Alexa Gurney, Tess Hahesy, Andrew Haler, Andrew Hardy, Erin Harty, Ema Hawkes, Katherine Hetherman, Hazel Hughes, Samuel Hughes, Breanne Hunter, Joshua Huntsman, Hannah Huston, Sophie Hymers Horne, Delaney Jacobson, Bayli Johnson, William Kane, Alexandria Kennedy, Bryce LaFrance, Elizabeth Lamoreau, Karli Leighton, Margaret Libby, Jaden Lohr, Alistair Lopez, Lauren Magno, Nathan Mao, Joseph McGuire, Sophia Minet, Devin Nile, Leigh Ann Patton, Emilia Pinette, Natalia Pinette, Ryan Pinette, Jared Powell, Maxwell Powell, Bethany Pratt, Andrew Pulsifer, Thomas Saucier, Sebastian Scherry, Eli Schoenberg, Savannah Sheen, Clark Tankersley, Morgan Temple, Olivia Tobin, Jaimey-Leigh Weidner, Cheyanne Wheeler, Tanner Wheeler, Colby White, Annie Wilkins, Emily Wormwood, Owen Yabsira, Daniel York, Madeleine Young, Winston Zhuang

Grade 10

High Honors

Rileigh Bayard, Lucas Bergeron, Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Katherine Callahan, Anna Cox, Richard Crossman, Dominic-Anthony Cusano, Kaitlyn Doughty, Alexa Easton, Jolie Gagnon, Brooke Greenstone, Daniel Jackson, Dakota Karcz, Riley Lapointe, Emma Lapreziosa, Ashley McCourt, Annabella Perron, Amy Pollack, Emma Soule, Holly Temple, Brennan Thiboutot, Grace Trebilcock, Isabella West

Honors

Mikaila Babb, Ian Beauregard, Isaac Bedard, Zachary Bisson, Trey Booty, Libby Boutin, Holden Brannan, Mason Brigham, Tegan Byrne, Bailey Cloutier, Kassidy Dixon, Camryn Doody, Logan Douglas, Eric Eastman, Mathilde  Eidsness, Genevieve Feeney, Wyley FitzPatrick, Emily Galen, Frances Garver, Kyla Greenleaf, Emily Haller, Ada Haskell, Gabriella Head, Alexis Holman, Jorja Hooper, Robert Hyde, Anna Jackson, Amarion Jimenez, Olivia Justice, Michael Kane, Sterling Kloberdans, Caden Kowalsky, Izaac Leet, Colby Leighton, Elias Linkel, Katelyn Lynch, Marc Magno, Abigail Mailly, Caleb Manuel, Gwendolyn Martin, Sydney Mason, Breanne McCourt, Sara McManus, Riley Morin, Kaitlyn Munsey, Fay O’Donnell, Jack Olyphant, Olivia Palmer, Maisy Pilch, Colby Pollock, Brett Raio, Devonia Redlon, Jeffrey Remis, Isaiah Ricker, Jacob Sargent, Madigan Saunders, Isabella Shannon, James Singleton, Amelia Slocum, Adriele Smith, Nicole Thiboutot, Caroline Thompson, Reese Turcotte, Olivia Vaillancourt, Luke Welch, Caroline Wheeler, Thomas Whittingham

Grade 11

High Honors

Tyler Bernier, Caitlin Chambers, Cade Charron, Griffin Downs, Nathan Kofroth, Emma Pottle, Zoe Stevenson

Honors

Amr Aboulhosn, Mackenzie Almy, Jared Balser, Kyra Bradstreet, Ainsley Bryant, Alexander Bryant, Tristan Burch, Amber Card, Tristan Caswell-Riday, Cindy Conkling, Alyssa Dau, Alyssa Folger, Alexander Gaidola, Macy Galietta, David Gosselin, Jett Gould, Mason Groh, Abigail Hagan, Lyndsey Hanna, Madeleine Horrocks, Alexander Humphrey, Jade Hurley, Cassandra Kane, Alexis Laurelez, Lauren Lemieux, Hayden Libby, Grace Liedman, Victoria LoCicero-Alfano, Hunter Lohr, Dakota Lopez, Jack Mathieu, Emily Merryman, Autumn Meyers, Matthew Mosher, Travis Nadeau, Thomas Norko, Amber Palmer, Laney Phillips, Zoe Pinkham, Sydney Plant, Brianna Plutchak, Ethan Rac, Abigayle Richardson, Sean Roberts, Riley Robertson, Luccas Rousseau, William San Pedro, Kyle Secone, Grace Sifferman, Abby Sirois, Emma Skelton, Emily Smith, Mason Smith, Max Spelke, Abigail Stewart, Parker Swanson, John Sylvester, Campbell Tankersley, Nathan Taylor, Philip Thomas, Devin Tobin, Sage Vermette, Faith Williams, Sara York

Grade 12

High Honors

Noelle Ballard, Connor Bolduc, Kevin Bolduc, Dawson Brooks, Zachary Caouette, Alexander Dau, Thomas Dau, Ivy Dennen, Nathan Emerson, Magdalene Field, Micheala Flibotte, Ryan Glass, Katania Graeff, Emma Hahesy, Anna Harbo, Morgan Johnson, Julia Levesque, Peter Mao, Nicholas Merrill, Shelby Moore, Kelsey Scannevin, Zoe Stilphen, Madelin Svetin, Taylor Tantingco, Noah Thibeault, Olivia Travierso, Erin Venard, Cyrus Warren, Hannah Wilson

Honors

Abigail Anderson, Emily Baker, Destiny Belanger, Isabella Benner, Dean Berry, Daniel Blake, Alishia Braley, Kyle Brennan, Amber Brooks, Connor Brown, Cole Bryant, Brendan Childs, Dana Coliban, Carly Cornish, Kelsie Dickey, Marc Anselm Dimond, Kayla Doherty, Rebecca French, Brianna Frey, Jacob Fusco, Elizabeth Garver, Tanner Greenleaf, Jason Halliday, Shannon Harty, Kaileb Hawkes, Devin Hoskins, Liam Huston, Katelyn Hutchins, Conner Ingalls, Jared Ingle, John Johnson, Cole Kelly, Owen Kelly, Matthew Kenison, Jacob Kirchner, Peter Lavan, Matthew Lawrence, Katherine Leckbee, Madison Leckbee, Nathan Leslie, Charlotte Lopatosky, Ainsleigh Lucas, Abby Malbon, Ryan Mello, Nicholas Merrill, Temple Miller Hodgkin, Garrett Moody, Jessie Mujambere, Alex Munsey, Michael Nelson, Peter Neufeld, Abigail Nordwall, Caden Pond, Raven Raubeson, Michael Rogers, Kassandra Rolling, Jacob Ross, Gabrielle Rowe, Michelle Sarber, Eola Saucier, Caitlyn Smith, Meriwether Stockford, Madison Stover, Samuel Stride, Lauren Sturgess, Cheyenne Sullivan, Erik Svien, Kayleigh Temple, Joshua Thibeault, Katherine Trebilcock, Marhabokhon Uzoqova, Gideon Wheeler, Alexus Witherell

0