Mid-Coast School Notebook: Feb. 9

  • Mail this page!
  • Delicious
  • 0

Mt. Ararat Middle School Honor Roll

The following students demonstrated academic excellence and earned a place on the second quarter honor roll:

Grade 6 High Honors

Jamie Appel, Nina Beattie, Gabrielle Chase, Ella Davies, Alyssa Eaves, Aidan Greenleaf, Chhaya Hinkley, Judith Hughes, Audrey Marchildon, Jonathan Munsey, Ethan Palmer, Chase Rioux, Frazer Smith, Benjamin Therriault, Rose Tuttle and Elliot Williams

Grade 6 Honors

Donald Appleby, Logan Arsenault, Anna Bailey, Isaiah Baker, Nelson Balboni, Angeline Beede, Kasey Bergeron, Fiona Borchers, Matthew Brady, Sophie Bray, Madison Brillant, Jacob Burak, John Calhoun, Jacob Cardella, Cora Casad, Claire Caton, Madilyn Cesaretti, Benjamin Chonko, Nicholas Chonko, Patience Craig, Sullivan Crowe, George Czerwinski, Piper D”Alessio, Logan Dever, Maxwell Douglass, Rick Faltemier, Phoebe FitzPatrick, Daniel Fye, Julien Gagnon, Emma Grabenstein, Sarah Gray, Sage Greenstone, Ty Gurney, Lylliana Guzman, Evan Hanna, Ethan Hanna, Caden Hanscom, Sarah Haskell, Katherine Hawkes, Kevin Hawkes, Matthew Hogan, Molly Howard, Megan Hughes, Allie Hunter, Sophia Huston, Lucy Jackson, MaKenzie Johnson, Grace Keleher, James Kelly, Calista Kinney, Samuel Koslosky, Lucy Lajoie, McKenna Lamoreaux, Eben LaRose, Bradan Leeman, Genevieve Leonard, Madison MacFawn, Natalie Maney, Abigail Marquis, Vivien McClenahan, Brianna Meeks, Kaydanze Millard, Jacob Minet, Julie Miquelon, Rachel Moran, MacKenzie Munsey, Avery Myrick, Lana Nezol, Audrey Nile, Alexis O”Connor, Rosario Ortiz, Raylin Paradise, Cheyenne Parks, Peyton Patenaude, Connor Pennell, Sophia Perow, Jackson Poirier, Ariana Portaluppi, Lila Pottle, Cascayde Quarterman-Miller, Zachary Reynolds, Elizabeth Rhoades, Gracelynn Roberts, Kristina Roscoe, Keegan Rowe, Caleb Russell, Aidan Saunders, Elizabeth Scherry, Mikaela Scherry, Sophia Shannon, Danika Siatras, Alexander Skolfield, Matana Slocum, Ethan Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Nicholas Spencer, Lily Stewart, Folsom Streeter, Paige Swanson, Keenan Sweeney, Aiden Trevorrow, Wesley Wallace, Adam Ward, Lorelei Whalen, Isaac Wheeler, Lydia White, Grace Whittaker, Samuel Whittingham, Hayden Wienckowski, Tucker Wnek, Preston Woodbury, and Joshua York

Grade 7 High Honors

Jocelyne Coombs, Vlayta Dubois, Brady Gardner, and Viktoria Sargent

Grade 7 Honors

Elizabeth Anderson, Harmonie Atwood, William Bailey, Emelia Baker, Mary Baker, Ashlynn Baker, Parker Bate, Ella Bergeron, Makeda Berhanu, Anna Bernier, Tyler Berry, Marissa Bickford, Jenessa Blanc, Katie Blodgett, Fern Blodgett, Jackson Byrne, Colby Card, Caleb Chamberland, Landen Chase, Sophia Chatman, Piper Cohen, Hannah Cole, Piper Dedek, Tommy Dixon, Emma Dobransky, Samuel Dube, Sydney Dufresne, Alexandra Durant, Shea Farrell, Aiden Fiori, Brianna Fye, Elizabeth Giberson, Evelyn Gosselin, Ariana Graybill, Anthony Hagan, Haliegh Hanson, Lia Haram, Jacob Haskell, Maysen Hawkes, Belle Hemond, Leah Hickman, Johnathon Hole, Lukas Holman, Christopher Johnson, Cadenze Johnson, Matthew Kane, Carlie King, Jackson Knorr, Synthia Ladner, Sie LaFramboise, Parker LaFramboise, Mickelle LaFrance, Alianna Laird, Lucia Lavan-Kushiner, Kelsey Lemieux, Lily Lewark, Parker Libby, Emelia Linkel, Nicolas Lopatosky, Jacob Luce-Thurber, Lila Madsen, Alexander Martinez, Brady Merrill, Lydia Monks, Norah Morgan, Taylor Morrell, Madilyn Onorato, Mia Orsillo, Layla Perreira, Nicholas Picard, Kandice Powell, Elizabeth Rancourt, Jonah Ricker, Gabrielle Rideout, Miraliese Rineer, Reagan Robertson, Ellyanna Rollins, Alisha Roscoe, Nadia Rosenberg, Katelyn Ross, Hannah Rousseau, Isaac Ruehl, Marisa Schultz, Aiden Serber, Alyssa Sheen, Maxwell Smith, Luke Spooner, Ryan Staples, Mallory Stuart, Claire Tankersley, Connor Vashon, Sawyer Wheeler, Alexis Wheeler, Abbygail Wheelis, Branson White, Casey Whittaker, Haley Wiers, Mackenzie Wilkins, Desneige Williams, Andrew Yenco and Samuel Young

Grade 8 High Honors

Carla Blanco, Maren Carter, Olivia Cox, Emily Davison, Michelle Dube, Emma Hanna, Benjamin Humphrey, John Kinney, Alyssa Moody, Addison Morin, Shelby Myrick, Lucy Nelson, Ryan Norton, Angel Ortiz, Megan Reed, Lillian Singleton, Isadora Theberge and Mary Wheeler

Grade 8 Honors

Benjamin Anderson, Abigail Ayer, Anya Bachor, Karleigh-Anne Bailey, Alexander Beal, Fern Beede, Austin Bingham, Emily Bontatibus, Lars Borchers, Cody Bowker, Elisabeth Brann, Paige Childs, Abrielle Cochrane, Elsa Daulerio, Nicholas Deveney, Gabrielle Dube, Alexander Dunn, Rachel Eaton, Brandon Emerson, Avery Estela, Mikala Garrepy, Lyle Greenstone, Lilly Hanna, Ty Henke, Olivia Herard, Victoria Hersey, Katherine Hertz, Hudson Holden, Nathan Horrocks, Jasmine Huntsman, Lauren Johnson, Braedon Johnson, Victoria Karcz, Benjamin Keleher, Willa Killion, Madison Kinney, Lily Koslosky, Mikaela Langston, Gracia Leclerc, Alyshia Lee, Anna Lucas, Greta Marchildon, Isabella McCollett, Logan Munsey, Tyler Newkirk, Lexi Nickerson, Cameron Orr, Duncan Paetow, Luke Page, Tristan Parker, John Pinkham, Cameron Pinkham, Benjamin Pollack, Amy Putnam, Milena Reichert, Sean Rethi, Erik Richardson, Zackary Ridlon, Ryan Robertson, Bryn Roma, Gavin Rowe, Morgan Ruff, Nathan San Pedro, Grady Satterfield, Emily Sawyer, Nathan Scherry, Nathaniel Skolfield, Nathaniel Smith, Sydney Stewart, Meara Stockford, Benjamin Sullivan, Barrett Thiboutot, Nolen Timberlake, Kaiden Tome, Elijah Tuttle, Sebastian Varela, Landon Weaver, Harrison Whittaker, Emma Williams, Paige Witwicki, Nathan York and Margaret York

0