Tue, Sep 02, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Southern School Notebook: Dec. 24

Community

Southern School Notebook: Dec. 24

South Portland High School
First Quarter Honor Roll 2010 - 2011

High Honors

Grade 9: Victoria Cantin, Cara Derose, Kimberly Dodd, Christopher Feely, Daniel Fox, Hannah Gato, Cameron Gebhardt, Emma Jordan, Emma Kane, Hannah Kennedy, Marcus Mainit, Kristina Salafia and Jonathan Vickers.

Grade 10: Jackson Beck, Danielle Bergner, Danielle Brosseau, Emma Dadmun, Sonita Hav, Thuy Nguyen, Abigail Onos, Jaclyn Salevsky, Derek Tannoia, Emma Tremblay and Zoe Trout.

Grade 11: Sharissa Blanchard, Victoria Catrett, Marion Fearing, Roryalice Hoecker, Daniel Medici, Er Li Peng, Lauren Purdy, Christoher Thibeault and Kevin Walsh.

Grade 12: Michelle Callow, Samantha Drivas, Kaytee Dunbar, Matthew Duranleau, Hailey Grohman, Olivia Ledue, Maria Letourneau, Amanda Linscott, Morgan Lundgren, Jessica Maietta and Arman Mohammad.

Honors

Grade 9: Evangeline Abraham, Zakaria Addan, Willoughby Andrews, Ethan Benevides, Gilead Biggie, Harel Biggie, Alisha Blumenthal, Zachary Boucher, MacKenzie Bowring, Christien Breau, Senna Bui, Hannah Calkin, Bridget Campbell, Carissa Church, Megan Clifton, Kevin Conley, Patrick Conley, Calvin Cronin, Kevin Crowley, Daniel Dadmun, Clara Ellis, Samantha Flaherty, Nicole Foote, Casey Fournier, Brandon Fox, Isabella Frederick, Tyler Gagne, Olivia Garland, Hope Garrison, Ryan Gilboy, Andrew Hodge, Sally Keiter, Casey Kelley, Haley Kemp, Thao Kieu, Taaniel Kiidli, Ashley Kilmartin, Taylor Knowles, Liam Kramer-White, Thomas Leddy, Samuel Lennon, Maya Letourneau, Brianne Maloney, Jamie McDonald, Ariana Mohammad, Eun bin Moon, Yu bin Moon Dieu My Nguyen, Mia Nicolai, Shae O’Brien, Emmanuel Ortiz, Emily Osolin, Danielle Proctor, Katherine Randall, Keanna Rideout, Andrew Roberts, Anthony Romano, John Salamone, Alyssa Sanborn, Bib Hawa Sayed, Plajodpie Senesombath, Hannah Skeffington, Rebecca Soule, Francis Stisi, Jordan Susi, Gabrielle Swim, Megan Taylor, Feven Tesfai, Kaylie Vezina, Braden Virgin, Sengmolicka Vuthy, Ashley Watters, Zared Wilburn and Andrew Yattaw.

Grade 10: Akossiwa Alognon, Edward Apricopoai, Conor Beck, Liam Benfatta, Joseph Bigbee, Jenacee Bradbury, Derrick Brady, Lindsay Brown, Benjamin Burkey, Dillon Burns, Dylan Carlson, Calvin Carr, Alexandrea Cartier, Malina Cobb, Zachary Cole, Cheyenne Coombs, Spencer Cordice, Travis Crager, Graceson Cyr, Jacob Cyr-Carter, Aaron Davies, Paige Doane, Joseph Donovan, Sean Duong, Lani Edwards, Caleb Elsemore, Ryan Ely, Riley Erskine, Nicholas Fagone, Joseph Feely, Keirstan Field, Anastasija Filipovic, Hannah Folan, Samantha Fuller, Danica Gleason, Ruby Goldberg, Nicole Grant, Emily Gray, Olivia Hamlin, Kailey Hannigan, Jari Hansen, Tanner Hyland, Gabrielle Jackson, Robert Jordan, Michael Kasjanov, Anna Kavanagh, Maxwell Knutsen, Allyse Leblanc, Ericka Lightner, Nickolas Littlefield, Bao Loc, Lyndsay Lombardi, Illiana MacKinnon, Jack Manning, Elisa Martin, Joshua McDuffie, Allison McGee, Libby McHugh, James Merkel, Sarah Mileson, Molly Miller, Mykala Montecalvo, Bridget Mulligan, Cody Munson, Alec Neal, Katelyn Nickerson, Faduma Noh, Claudia Ouellette, Ryan Pelletier, Aleina Peluso, Antonio Roberts, Iris SanGiovanni, Jonah Sanville, Georgia Thury-Anderson, Angela Tirabassi, Daniel Tran, Madeline Twomey, Brian Weden, Sarah Williams, Jenna Wing, Brianna Woodward, Sonia Zarate and Nazrawit Zeleke.

Grade 11: Halimo Addan, Siobhan Baker, Chapin Bartlett, Hayley Baxter, Brittany Biggs, Ashley Biggs, Hunter Blondin, Brianna Bower, Kendra Breton, William Bushey, Lauren Campbell, Elizabeth Canarie, Richard Chamberland, Lauren Christie, Meadow Collins-Bassford, Samuel Conlogue, Akiba Davis, Melissa Davis, Sirena Depaolo, Jessica Eaton, Molly Ekholm, Shawn Everest-Ortiz, Jamie Fisher, Jennifer Fletcher, Aaron Flowers, Nathaniel Fox, Jessy Francois, John Furey, Logan Gaddar, Elizabeth Grant, Joseph Hendricks, Kateri Jeffery, Katharine Jordan, Alexander Kane, Angelika Kasjanov, Nemanja Kaurin, Grace Keiter, Matthew Laberge, Naja Lake, Jillian Legere, Spencer Lloyd-Rees, Tasia Lord, Alvin Luong, Shannon Macvane, Emily Masters, Haley McCracken, Joselyn Miller, Shelby Miller, Andrew Mills, Anh Nguyen, Son Nguyen, Izaak Onos, Justin O’Riordon, Samuel Peluso, Brandon Powell, Mark Rioux, Michelle Roberts, Thomas Salamone, Gabriella Salce, Michael Salvatore, Alissandra Schwartz, Gabriel Sobczak, Amilia St. John, Jenna Susi and John Wilkinson

Grade 12: Shelby Aitkenhead, Kelsey Berglund, Maureen Blanchard, Alexis Bogdanovich, Danielle Brady, Leah Brown, Kyle Burnham, Elizabeth Carnell, Matthew Clement, Taylor Cribby, Tasha Currier, William Darling, Roman Davydov, Danielle Dibiase, Annelise Donahue, Jon-Luke Donnangelo, Kelly Dooling, Tomlinson Ellis, Felicia Farnham, Michael Filippelli, Kimberly Fisher, Raener Flowers, Jennifer Harle, Brittany Harrison, Alicia Harvey, Eli Hemes, Connor Igo, Caleb Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Amanda Junkins, Eric Kelley, Keith Kenderdine, Michael Kennedy, Nicole Laplante, Lindsey LaPointe, Garrett Libby, Christine Luong, Tyler Madison, Alex Martin-Wallace, Michael Maynard, Catherine McAloon, Stephanie McDonough, Ian McKay, Polinn Men, Hayli Mulkern, Katie Murphy, Christine Nguyen, Katlin Norton, Michael Pearce, Patrick Perkins, Louis Perrotta, Jacy Quint, Thomas Redstone, Samuel Redstone, Adrian Reid, Savannah Ruhlin, Matthew Russell, Benjamin Schklair, Ashley Secord, Adam Sellick, Callaghan Skillings, Charles Swiger, Dominic Tannoia, Mariah Theriault, Connor Vincent, Matthew Welch, Tarra Wellington, Chelsea Whittemre and Katie Zema