Thu, Jul 31, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Southern School Notebook: Dec. 22

Community

Southern School Notebook: Dec. 22

Memorial Middle School

2009-2010 First Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 8: Joseph Babbidge, Patrick Conley, Shannon Conley, Cara Derose, Kimberly Dodd, Katie Dooling
Dylan Farrell-Reny, Christopher Feely, Daniel Fox, Tyler Gagne, Olivia Garland, Andrew Hodge, Hannah Kennedy, Eun Bin Moon, Yu Bin Moon, Shae O’Brien, Michael Senesombath, Hannah Skeffington, Francis Stisi, Kaylie Vezina, Jonathan Vickers.

Grade 7: Marcayla Amadei, Paige Carter, Lauren Despins, Alex Doyer, Griffin Henderson, Dima Karakitukova, Kiley Kennedy, Kristopher Landon, Lauren Magnuson, Kyndra Mckenzie, Michelle Moreau, Noh Noh, Alexander Quinn, Alek Robinson, Lily SanGiovanni, Sophia Stratton, Munnyreach Vann, Benjamin Welsch, Taylor Whaley, Andrew Whipple, Abby Young.

Grade 6: Taylor Bacheldor, Leisa Bauman, Ingrid Boyce, Hannah Brier, Erin Crozier, Samuel DePaolo
Meaghan Doyle, Brian Elsemore, Emma Espinosa, Mollie Fornwalt , Madeline Hasson, Victoria Holt
Robert MacKenzie, Jordan McDuffie, Britney Morton , Ryan O’Riordon, Autumn Peaslee, Abigail Rioux
Andrew Roberts, Catherine Sinclair.

Honors

Grade 8: Zakaria Addan, Joshua Allen, Sanjukta Ayotte, John Bae, Zachary Boucher , Mackenzie Bowring
Victoria Cantin, Megan Clifton, Kevin Conley, Samuel Cross, Fredy Delgado, Michael Desroches, Joseph DiBiase, Nicole Fitzgerald, Samantha Flaherty, Antonia Frisco, Hope Garrison, Cameron Gebhardt, Ryan Gilboy, Joseph Gleason, Brittany Googins, Aaron Heatley, Fressinet Hidalgo-Ramierz, Dakota Hiott, Christopher Johnson, Boniface Kabongo, Taaniel Kiidli, Ashley Kilmartin, Chloe , Jamie McDonald, Ponnaray Men, Austin Mills, Jocelyn Molina-Guevara, Damaris Nanos, Dieu My Nguyen, Tatiana Obler, Alyssa Penney, Timothy Richardson, Austin Rickett, Jeremy Roberts, Kristina Salafia, Alyssa Sanborn, Michael Sinclair, Elizabeth Small, Calvin Stanly, Jordan Susi, Gabrielle Swim, Feven Tesfai, Courtney Trufant, Courtney Upton, Braden Virgin, Sengmolicka Vuthy, Kevin Weden, Andrew Yattaw.


Grade 7:
Vincent Amoroso, Kameron Andrews, Eben Babbidge, Kristie Bae, Victoria Beaulieu, Alexa Betters, Elmer Carias, Maxwell Carr, Justin Carr, Tucker Carter, Christopher Crawford, Bryan Currie, Courtney Farnsworth, Savannah Fields , Xavier Gagne, Joseph Genesio, Laurine German, Kameron Harper, Alexis Higginbotham, Shawn Holt, Jillian Jacobson, Artur Kubrak, Gretchen Larkin, Cole Lemelin
Tiffany Littlefield, Brittney Longmore, Darien McMahan, Michelle Medici, Courtney Pelkey, Mikayla Phinney, Bridget Reyes Membreno, Emily Savage, Brett Soucy, Lyndsey Sumner, Brittney Upton, Christine Zarate, Jackeline Zarate.

Grade 6: Faisa Abdirahman, Amber Ahmady, Angel Alba, Jessica Allen, Mayele Alognon, Shamir Anzures
Nikoleta Arabadzhieva, Kira Babcock, Michael Bongomin Beals, Aaron Boucher, Jazline Brewster, Samuel Brown , Olivia Carnell, Samantha Clark, Andrew Coffin, Connor Davis, Kelby Doyle, Kenneth Drelich, Miranda Duffy, Maegan Dunbar, Hannah Fitzgerald, Olivia Fornwalt, Alexis Gadbois, Cameron Gillies, Miranda Gleason, Tyler Goldberg, Jacynda Grant, Kelsey Green, Elva Guevara, Christopher Hau, Nathan Heatley, Jasmine Henderson, Caitlyn Hitchcock, Thomas Hodgkins, Zachary Holmquist, Chloe Jacobson, Christian Kabongo, Michael Kilmartin, Sarah Kinney, Sisa Lema, Tom Loc, Lauren Lusardi, Emily Lynn, Zoe Mcavoy, Abigail Miles, Owen Morin, Joshua Neilsen, Destiny Nye, Gatuoch Pan, Otra Patel, Matthew Pelletier, Breanna Penney, Robert Plummer, Aaron Radziucz, Camille Ridge, Madeline Sellick, Star Senesombath-Riga, Kevin Shema, Kimmarie Shutts, Cara Smith, Alexander Smith, , Jason Tracey, Jenny Troung, Jack Whaley, Brandon Williams, Kayleigh Wolf.