Thu, Dec 18, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Southern School Notebook: Aug. 3

Community

Southern School Notebook: Aug. 3

SPHS seeks musicians
for new pep band

SOUTH PORTLAND — The South Portland Football Boosters are looking for musicians interested in forming a pep band that would perform at four SPHS home football games this fall.

All ages are welcome. For more information, please call Dennis Welch at 767-3857.

Memorial Middle School
2009-2010 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 6: Olivia Carnell, Samantha Clark, Meaghan Doyle, Kelby Doyle, Kenneth Drelich, Brian Elsemore, Mollie Fornwalt, Miranda Gleason, Madeline Hasson, Victoria Holt, Christian Kabongo, Sisa Lema, Lauren Lusardi, Jordan McDuffie, Aaron Radziucz, Camille Ridge, Abigail Rioux, Andrew Roberts, Kevin Shema, Catherine Sinclair, Alexandra Souza, Corey Stailing, Jordan Wright.

Grade 7: Marcayla Amadei, Eduardo Anzurez, Victoria Beaulieu, Alexa Betters, Justin Carr, Maxwell Carr, Paige Carter, Tucker Carter, Hannah Conway, Lauren Despins, Alex Doyer, Savannah Fields, Kameron Harper, Griffin Henderson, Jillian Jacobson,  Kiley Kennedy, Kristopher Landon, Gretchen Larkin, Cole Lemelin, Lauren Magnuson, Kyndra Mckenzie,  Darien McMahan, Noh Noh, Alek Robinson, Lily SanGiovanni, Sophia Stratton, Reachie Vann, Benjamin Welsch, Abby Young, Jackeline Zarate.

Grade 8: Victoria Cantin, Patrick Conley, Shannon Conley, Kevin Conley, Samuel Cross, Cara Derose, Kimberly Dodd, Christopher Feely, Daniel Fox, Hannah Kennedy, Taaniel Kiidli, Ashley Kilmartin, Eun Bin Moon, Yu Bin Moon, Michael Senesombath, Hannah Skeffinton, Frankie Stisi, Kaylie Vezina,  Jonathan Vickers.

Honors

Grade 6: Faisa Abdirahman, Amber Ahmady, Jessica Allen, Mayele Alognon, Shamir Anzures, Nikoleta Arabadzhieva, Kira Babcock, Taylor Bacheldor, Gabriela Baez, Leisa Bauman, Polina Beloglazo, Aaron Boucher, Ingrid Boyce, Hannah Brier, Samuel Brown, Cameron Brown, Natalie Cordice, Alyssa Crowell, Erin Crozier, Connor Davis, Samuel Depaolo, Miranda Duffy, Emma Espinosa,  Hannah Fitzpatrick, Olivia Fornwalt, Matthew Gilboy, Tyler Goldberg, Kelsey Green, Lukus Groves, Tina Guerrero, Elva Guevara, Christopher Hau, Caitlyn Hitchcock, Thomas Hodgkins, Robert Joys, Michael Kilmartin, Tom Loc, Austin Lundeen, Emily Lynn, Robert Mackenzie, Zoe Mcavoy, Britney Morton, Vincent Nappi, Ryan O’Riordon,  Otra Patel, Matthew Pelletier, Breanna Penney, Ashley Perez –Pelta, Robert Plummer, Madeline Sellick, Star Senesombath-Riga, Kimmarie Shutts, Cara Smith, Cordell Stuart, Jenny Truong, Brandon Willimas.

Grade 7: Vincent Amoroso, Kameron Andrews,  Eben Babbidge, Kristie Bae,  Ashlynn Barnes, Bryan Currie, Cheyenne Davis, Courtney Farnsworth, AJ Gaudreau, Laurine German, Isaiah Gunn, T-Moe Hellier,  Shawn Holt, Ashley Hudson, Dima Karakitukova, Emilie Kennedy, Artur Kubrak, Tiffany Littlefield, Michelle Medici, Lucas Michaud, Taylor Miller, Parker Montano, Michelle Moreau,  Alex Quinn, Briget Reyes Membreno, Emily Savage, Brett Soucy, Sarah Speeches, Lyndsey Sumner, Kaylie Thompson,  Ayub Warfa,  Taylor Whaley, Andrew Whipple, Ryan Yebba, Christine Zarate.

Grade 8: Sanjukta Ayotte, Mackenzie Bowring, Carissa Church, Megan Clifton, Lauren Darling,  Fredy Delgado, Philip Densmore, Ceanna Depaolo, Katie Dooling, Samantha Flaherty, Antonia Frisco, Tyler Gagne, Olivia Garland,  Hope Garrison, Cameron Gebhardt, Ryan Gilboy, Joseph Gleason, Christian Guignard, Akadia Higgins,  Dakota Hiott, Andrew Hodge,  Kevin Jackson, Christopher Johnson, Daniel Jordan, Boniface Kabongo, Thao Kieu, Chloe Leishman, Lillian Lema, Maya Letourneau, Isaac Mackinnon,  Jamie McDonald, Ponnaray Men, Samuel Michaud,  Austin Mills,  Damaris Nanos,  Dieu My Nguyen,  Shae O’Brien, Kristina Salafia, Alyssa Sanborn, Elizabeth Small, Calvin Stanly,  Jordan Susi, Gabrielle Swim, Feven Tesfai, Braden Virgin,  Sengmolicka Vuthy, Zared Wilburn, Andrew Yattaw.