Thu, Jul 24, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Southern School Notebook: July 9

Community

Southern School Notebook: July 9

Cape Elizabeth High School

2009-2010 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: William Pierce.

Grade 11: Sydney Banks, Benjamin Berman, Lydia Berman, Willard Bollenbach, Theodore Bowe, Allyson Boyington, Camille Braun, Anna Britton, Allison Chase, Alana Cooper, William Daly, Alexander Diaz, Reid Douty, Tori Downer, Skyler Dunfey, Elise Galgano, Andrew Lynch, Robert Macdonald, Kelsey Maguire, Isabella Narvaez, Rachel Nichols, Alexia Pappas, Catherine Powell, John Queeney, Timothy Takach.

Grade 10: Ethan DiNinno, John Harrison, William McCarthy, Charlotte Rutty.

Grade 9: Josephine Barth, Moriah Brown, Jane Coffrin, Alexander Cooley, Elizabeth Coughlin, Emma Dadmun, Robert Freccero, Matthew Gilman, Francesca Governali, Zachary Hillman, Emma Inhorn, Anastasia Kouros, Mireia Odlin, Brett Parker, Alex Silva.

Honors

Grade 12: Emily Attwood, Amelia Bothel, Elizabeth Briggs, Peter Brigham, Nell Britton, Jay Cushing, Hannah Doss, Samuel Eisenberg, Matthew Feeman, Graham Findlay, A. Tess Fiser, Spencer Garland, Russell Hamerski, Elizabeth Hobbs, Carolyn Holland, Matthew Hubbell, Ryan Jackson, Alicen Johnson, S. Lily Kalikow, Katherine Lavallee, Emily Leighton, Rebecca Manning, Elizabeth Marcuse, Holly McIntyre, John Menz, Alexander Miller, Samuel Naseef, Morgan Pillsbury, Meredith Riker, Trillium Rintel, Delaney Rockwell, Thomas Schrank, Erik Shaw, Madeleine Spagnola, Kylie Tanabe, Colleen Thibeault, Colleen Whitcomb.

Grade 11: Olivia Amorello, Abigail Armstrong, Jack Barber, Karyn Barrett, Kelsey Barton,  Olivia Bornick, Cameron Brown, Elena Castro, Katherine Cioe, Sarah Cummings, Kyle Danielson, Vincent Dell’Aquila, Joseph Doane, Emily Donovan, Victoria Etzel, Peter Governali, Andrew Grennon, Christopher Haller, Lucy Hewitt, Emily Hollyday, Sarah Klopp,  Rachel LaPlante, James Laprade, Joseph Long, Donal Martin, John McDonald, Benjamin Norris, Lindsay Rand, Delaney Ratner, Benjamin Richardson, Jackson Roos, Ross Sherman,  Edward Smith, Samuel Spicer, Brendan Stewart, Rebecca Strout, Katherine Sullivan, Emily Taintor, Lynn Tarbox, Cameron Thurston, Nathan Tomczyk, Hannah Wallace, Alexandra Weatherbie, Paul Wennberg, Nicholas Wilson, Michael Witherell, Cyrus Wolfinger.

Grade 10: Jessica Allen, Noah Backer, Samuel Barber, Vanessa Blair-Glantz,  Nathan Botelho, Kathryn Cavanaugh, Donald Clark, Olivia Cooper, Ian dePaula, Alexandra Dunton, Rebecca Eisenberg, Alexander Enna, Theodore Farnsworth, Kevin Flathers, Griffin Gent, Maxwell Gore, Emily Ham, Paul Hamerski, Julia Hintlian, Colleen Howard, Gregory Howard, Margaret Jacobson, Zoe Johnston, Caroline Kelly, Sasha Kohan, Heather Kraft, Madeline Kraft, Timothy Lavallee, William LeBlond, Alexandra Lengyel, Sasha Lennon, Alonso Lizano, Connor Logan, Colby Marvin, Ian McInerney, Ziana Merlim, Georgia Morris, Maria Morris, Claire Muscat, Emily Muscat, Miranda Newman, Matthew Pierce, Cassandra Quimby, Maggie Rabasca, Kayla Raftice, Jonathan Rice, Derek Roberts, Thomas Robinson, Charles Salerno, Lindsay Stephen, Melissa Stewart, Lyndsey Tanabe, Catherine Tierney, Jacob Wasserman, Noelle Webster, Janessa White.

Grade 9: Brynee Allan, Hannah Allen, Ryan Allmendinger, Henry Babcock, Jackson Berman,  Jacob Brady, Allison Briggs, Abigail Buhrman, Cameron Caswell, Harper Chalat, Nolan Chase, Harrison Clarke, Meghan Clifford, Zachary Culver, Travis DeLano, Jamie Dell’Aquila,  Marlo Dell’Aquila, Seth Dobieski, Daniel Epstein, Petar Filipov, Glenn Findlay, Michaela Forde, Christopher Gallant, Madeline Gears, Sydney Glazier, Caroline Gleason, Duncan Hanrahan, Benjamin Hansel, Cassidy Harrington, Jamie Hewes, Mikael Ingason, Jeanette Lalouche, Stefan LaRose, Jonathan Lynch, Laura MacKay, Connor Maguire, Rachel Matusko,  Lillian McMullin, Alissa Mitchell, Jessica Morgan, Talia Pappas, Rudolf Pelzer, Talley Perkins, Austin Petsinger, Elle Richards, Madelaine Riker, Charlotte Sawyer, Samuel Sherman,  Emily Spidle, Rohit Srungavarapu, Brent Staples, Lauren Steidl, Kisa Tabery, Natalie Underdown, Jenna Wallace, Chelsey Whynot, Cameron Wilson, James Yokabaskas.