Tue, Jul 22, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Southern School Notebook: March 3

Community

Southern School Notebook: March 3

South Portland High School
2009-2010 Second Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12:  Brian Arsenault, Kaiya Hansen, Savannah King, Chad Macleod, Irene Merrow, Lillian Pearlman, Gregory Reinhold, Ashley Ross.

Grade 11: Shelby Aitkenhead, Kyle Burnham, Matthew Clement, Samantha Drivas, Matthew Duranleau, Hailey Grohman, Amanda Junkins, Nicole Laplante, Amanda Linscott, Morgan Lundgren, Jessica Maietta, Samuel Redstone.

Grade 10: Matthew LaBerge, Er Li Peng, Christopher Thibeault.

Grade 9:  Jackson Beck, Danielle Bergner, Joseph Bigbee, Danielle Brosseau, Calvin Carr, Paige Doane, Lani Edwards, Caleb Elsemore, Ryan Ely, Keirstan Field, Nicole Grant, Kailey Hannigan, Sonita Hav, Anna Kavanagh, Maxwell Knutsen, Bao Loc, Elisa Martin, Cody Munson, Thuy Nguyen, Abigail Onos, Ryan Pelletier, Aleina Peluso, Jaclyn Salevsky, Derek Tannoia, Georgia Thury-Anderson, Madeline Twomey, Jenna Wing, Brianna Woodward.

Honors

Grade 12: Chelsea Bartlett, Evan Beck, Raina Benfatta, Derek Bergner, Maxwell Berube, Thomas Biggs, Karleigh Bradbury, Matthew Brannen, Nickolas Brown, Melissa Burnham, Howard Burpee, Ryan Curit, Lawrence De Cesare, Corey Doucette, Jasmine Farrell-Smith, Christina Fields, James Fournier, Tayla Genesio, Elizabeth Hardy, Bethany Harmon, William Jackson, Kristin Jerome, Amanda Kierman, Samuel Knutsen, Kate Lagios, Katherine Langerman, Maria Leasure, Kim Lim, Sean Martin, Kate McHale, Brian McHugh, Ian McKay, Eric Mills, Michael Moran, Matthew Morey, Katherine Murray, Hannah Noll, Ari Notis, Jeffrey O’Connor, Kevin O’Connor, Samuel Ouellette, Lindsay Paulus, Courtney Perruzzi, Alexis Preston, Garrett Reuscher, Benjamin Savage, John Sola, Riim Suja, Ryan Thayer, Stephanie Thibeault, Ashley Virgilio, Olivia Whitton, Tanya Wilkes, Elizabeth Yattaw.

Grade 11: Kelsey Berglund, Maureen Blanchard, Alexis Bogdanovich, Leah Brown, Michelle Callow, Jazmine Campbell, Kirsten Campbell, Brian Campbell, Kenneth Conley, Sydney Damian-Loring, Danielle Dibiase, Kaytee Dunbar, Benjamin Ely, Alicia Harvey, Eli Hemes, Connor Igo, Andrea Kinder, Lindsey LaPointe, Jake Larochelle, Olivia Ledue, Maria Letourneau Matthew McCutcheon, Stephanie McDonough, Benjaman McGuirk, Arman Mohammad, Christine Nguyen, Katlin Norton, Patrick Perkins, Thomas Redstone, Ashley Secord, Adam Sellick, Caitlin Shallow, Callaghan Skillings, Charles Swiger, Dominic Tannoia, Matthew Welch, Katie Zema.

Grade 10: Halimo Addan, Siobhan Baker, Brittany Biggs, Ashley Biggs, Sharissa Blanchard, Brianna Bower, Dezirae Brewer, William Bushey, Elizabeth Canarie, Melissa Davis, Akiba Davis, Roman Davydov, Sirena Depaolo, Jalen Diffin, Chelsea Duca, Olivia Edwards, Molly Ekholm, Shawn Everest-Ortiz, Marion Fearing, Jamie Fisher, Daniel Fonseca, Nathaniel Fox, Theodore Gilbert, James Gilboy, Taylor Grant, Elizabeth Grant, Joseph Hendricks, Roryalice Hoecker, Alexander Kane, Namanja Kaurin, Grace Keiter, Jillian Legere, Emily Masters, Patrick McCartan, Haley McCracken, Michael McHugh, Daniel Medici, Shelby Miller, Logan Neal, Izaak Onos, Justin O’Riordon, Samuel Peluso, Lauren Purdy, Mark Rioux, Thomas Salamone, Gabriella Salce, Michael Salvatore, Shawn Shannon, Jenna Susi, Emma Waldron.

Grade 9:
Alognon Akossiwa, Matthew Amadei, Edward Aprecopoai, Conor Beck, Lia Benfatta, Janacee Bradbury, Derrick Brady, Lindsay Brown, Joseph Brown, Benjamin Burkey, Dillon Burns, Jacob Cyr-Carter, Joseph Donovan, Sean Duong, Nicholas Fagone, Joseph Feely, Anastasija Filipovic, Emily Gray, Jari Hansen, Faysal Hirad, Gabrielle Jackson, Kirsten Kane, Charles Key, Ericka Lightner, Nickolas Littlefield, Iliana Mackinnon, Jacqueline Merrill, Sarah Mileson, Bridget Mulligan, Liam Rottkov, Brittney Ruotolo, Iris SanGiovanni, Jonah Sanville, Eliza Skidgel, Angela Tirabassi, Daniel Tran, Emma Tremblay, Zoe Trout, Katelyn Violette, Brian Weden, Joseph Zelasko.