Sun, Nov 23, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Portland School Notebook: Feb. 24

Community

Portland School Notebook: Feb. 24

Cheverus High School

2009-2010 First Semester Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Anna Snook of Auburn, Thomas Mourmouras of Biddeford, Erika Roberge of Biddeford, Alexandra Kane of Brunswick, Carley Klippert of Cumberland, Meegan Daigler of Gorham, Caitlin Jordan of Kennebunk, Caitlin Pleau of Old Orchard Beach, Natasha Spellman of Old Orchard Beach, Kenneth Laughton of Portland, Taylor Noonan of Portland, Liana Rubinoff of Portland, Cassie Skelly of Scarborough, Miriam Nielsen of Sidney, Evan Johnston of South Portland, Emily Ford of Wells, Alyx Hannigan of Windham.

Grade 11: Emily LaVerriere of Biddeford, Caroline Bulger of Cape Elizabeth, Deirdre Lambert of Cumberland Foreside, Paige Lucas of Cumberland Foreside, Erin Bucci of Falmouth, Patrick Jerome of Falmouth, Jin-Hwan Jang of Gorham, Jessica Krause of Kennebunk, Jasmyn Welch of Kennebunk, William Lenk of Portland, William Maxwell of Portland, Gabriel Terracciano of Portland, Stephen Ambrose of South Portland.

Grade 10: Anna Herling of Bowdoin, Brandyn Chretien of Portland, Emily Gibson of Portland, Marie O'Brion of Portland, Timothy Sweret of Portland, Adam Zieba of Portland, Allison Saunders of Saco, Gabriella Casale of Scarborough, Taylor Spang of Scarborough, Emmett Roy of Wells, Harrison Ridge of Yarmouth, Alexandra Webber of Yarmouth.

Grade 9: Greta Niedermeyer of Buxton, Andrew Cloutier of Cape Elizabeth, Ian Lawson of Gorham, Mina Para of Gorham, Forrest Smith of Kennebunk, Zachary Walker-Elders of Lisbon Falls, Nathan Caso of North Yarmouth, Nicole Chambers of Portland, Justin Donatelli of Portland, Brooke Flaherty of Portland, Samantha SaVaun of Portland, Zeb Tarasevich of Portland, Greyson Potter of Saco, Margaret Olore of Scarborough, Shih-Yung Huang of Windham, Moon-Kyung Jeong of Windham, Connor Maines of Windham.

Honors

Grade 12: Christopher Giordano of Alfred, Cameron Lindsley of Bath, Cheryl Anderson of Biddeford, Alyssa Audet of Biddeford, Ian Black of Biddeford, Andrew Thomson of Biddeford Pool, Mark Dumond of Bowdoinham Taylor Dundas of Brunswick, Ian Corbett of Buxton, Max Bulger of Cape Elizabeth, Grace Franson of Cape Elizabeth, Katherine Haley of Cape Elizabeth, John McDonald of Cumberland, Andrew Snyder of Cumberland, Emily Cianchette of Falmouth, Marian Fitzpatrick of Falmouth, Daniel Honan of Falmouth, Saundrine Lanouette of Falmouth Maxwell Miller of Falmouth, Matthew Cartmell of Freeport, Casey Sutton of Freeport, Brianna Amato of Gorham, Regina Arey of Gorham, Treasa Arey of Gorham, Lauren Peter of Gorham, Julie Smith of Gorham, Sara Steinmetz of Gorham, Daniel Dempsey of Gray, Ashley Giddinge of Gray, Scott Moody of Gray, Brendin Lambert of Hollis, Emily Bauer of Kennebunk, Sean Oddy of Kennebunk, Alicia Risigo of Kennebunkport, Eric Martin of Lyman, Margaret Corrigan of New Gloucester, Kellie Keneagy of New Gloucester, Sarah Shapiro of North Waterboro, Keturah Smith of Old Orchard Beach, Mark Beahm of Portland, David Chandpen of Portland, Gina Dean of Portland, Deborah Ibonwa of Portland, Lorraine Jabine of Portland, Louis Johnson of Portland, Paige McGowan of Portland, Cameron Murphy of Portland, Abigail Norbert of Portland, Michael O'Brion of Portland, Junseok Oh of Portland, Ian O'Malley of Portland, James Peaco of Portland, Charles Place of Portland, Matthew Rague of Portland, James Rutter of Portland, Samuel Silberstein of Portland, Gray Turel of Portland, Timothy Woods of Portland, Margaret Grindatti of Saco, Audry Grinnell of Saco, Katherine Saunders of Saco, Tyler Bouchard of Scarborough, Elizabeth Cook of Scarborough, Thaley Halpin of Scarborough, Theresa Hendrix of Scarborough, Shannon LoCascio of Scarborough, Ariana Spang of Scarborough, Evan Cianchette of South Portland, Bridget Farrell of South Portland, Lauren Foley of South Portland, Donald Foshay of South Portland, Amelia Lundkvist of South Portland, Kyle Randall of South Portland, Milos Sinik of South Portland, Brittany DiCapua of Wells, Thomas Yates of West Baldwin, Lauren DuBois of Westbrook, Olga Matsuela of Westbrook, Emily VanDuzer of Westbrook, Jonathan White of Westbrook.

Grade 11: Brittany Boilard of Biddeford, Kevin Connelly of Biddeford, Joshua Courtois of Biddeford, Sean Haith of Biddeford, Adrian Izbicki of Biddeford, Jack Terwilliger of Biddeford, Danielle Tourigny of Biddeford Anya McCarthy of Brunswick Hillary Morin of Brunswick, Reid DesRuisseaux of Buxton, Magdalena Niedermeyer of Buxton Marina Phillipps of Cape Elizabeth, Caroline Summa of Chebeague, Alexandra Dion of Cumberland, Rachel Hawkinson of Cumberland, Han-Gyul Kweon of Cumberland, Michaela Morris of Cumberland, Derek DeLuca of Falmouth, Meghan MacGillivray of Falmouth, Alexander Miller of Falmouth, Elaine Cilley of Freeport, Katherine Drake of Freeport, Peter Gwilym of Freeport, Connor O'Neil of Freeport, Joseph Dellasala of Gorham, Austin Hayes of Gorham, Joseph LaStoria of Gorham, Colin Walker of Gorham, Kane Molleo of Gray Ryan Ward of Gray Frances O'Hanlon of Kennebunk, Samuel Scribner of Kennebunkport, Erin Shellene of Kennebunkport, Emma Shapiro of North Waterboro, Annie Colesworthy of North Yarmouth, Ethan Bergeron of Old Orchard Beach Molly Cloutier of Portland, Anthony Connolly of Portland, Aubrey Haskell of Portland, Alexis Hilton of Portland, John McKew of Portland, Stephen Molina of Portland, Peter Potthoff of Portland, Haley Acker of Raymond, Andrew Bennett of Raymond, Kaitlin Doherty of Scarborough, Anna McDonough of Scarborough, Ann Morrison of Scarborough, Samuel Olore of Scarborough, Benjamin Sansonetti of Scarborough, Conner Shaughnessy of Scarborough, Jack Bushey of South Portland, Nicholas Lops of South Portland, Katherine Moreshead of South Portland, Alexandra Swallow of South Portland, Samantha Pion of Standish, Kelly Thomas of Standish, Ada Vaughan of West Kennebunk, Jenna Rodrigues of Westbrook, Gregory Royer of Westbrook, Katherine Fitzpatrick of Yarmouth, Caroline Murphy of Yarmouth.

Grade 10: Michelle Giordano of Alfred, Aaron Mendro of Arundel, Katie Sharma of Arundel, Scott Potter of Auburn, Marissa Champagne of Biddeford, Bradley Russell of Biddeford, Gwen Beaman of Cumberland, Kelsy McDonald of Cumberland, Carolyne Obery of Cumberland Center, Madison Piacentini of Cumberland Foreside, Miranda Ray of Cumberland Foreside, William Rohde of Cumberland Foreside, Cameron Olson of Durham, Amelia Burnes of Falmouth, Charles Rainville of Falmouth, Elizabeth Gwilym of Freeport, Catherine Walsh of Freeport, Christa Para of Gorham, Alissandra Saxton of Gorham, Nathan Palmer of Gray, Gerald O'Hanlon of Kennebunk, Samantha Shannon of Kennebunk, Erica Papkee of Long Island, Katie Shapiro of North Waterboro, Jotham Illuminati of North Yarmouth, Benjamin Weeks of North Yarmouth, Savita Chongratanakul of Old Orchard Beach, Sarah LaQuerre of Old Orchard Beach, Brianna Mattia of Old Orchard Beach, Spencer Amberson of Portland, Kayla Cavallaro of Portland, Cecilia Chen of Portland, Gaia Cloutier of Portland, Spencer Cooke of Portland, Cristian Doughty of Portland, Mark Fernandez of Portland, Tyler Friedman of Portland, Galen Hand of Portland, Abby Harrison of Portland, Katherine Hunziker of Portland, Mina Kwon of Portland, Vivian Liang of Portland, Peter Matt of Portland, Monica Millay of Portland, Cameron Mullen of Portland, Lars Murphy of Portland, Bradford Pineau of Portland, Evan Stewart of Portland, Allison Thomas of Portland, Alexandra Wirth of Portland, Madeline Woods of Portland, Ryan Hoffman of Raymond, Spencer Reynolds of Raymond, Anthony DiModica of Saco, John Cella of Scarborough, Bryan Cross of Scarborough, Ceile Day of Scarborough, Michael Dedian of Scarborough, Audra Engelman of Scarborough, Leeann Morrison of Scarborough, Daniel Herman of Sebago, Bobbiella Andoh of South Portland, Mitchell Briggs of South Portland, Erin Cianchette of South Portland, Maria Cianchette of South Portland, Eliza Hellier of South Portland, Mary Hendry of South Portland, Olivia Pickering of South Portland, Thomas Sullivan of South Portland, Lukas Temple of Topsham, James Kapothanasis of Westbrook, Christian Deschenes of Windham, Sean Rogers of Windham, Louis DiStasio of Yarmouth, Katherine Parker of Yarmouth, David Woodbury of Yarmouth.

Grade 9: Tessa Lindsley of Bath, Dana Maloney of Bath, Payne Ciampi of Biddeford, Josh Demers of Biddeford, Spencer Desrochers of Biddeford, Katherine Ferreira of Biddeford, Connor Pothier of Biddeford, David Terwilliger of Biddeford, Chandler Dundas of Brunswick, Danielle Kane of Brunswick, Brian Chiozzi of Cape Elizabeth, Samuel Duddy of Cape Elizabeth, Gabrielle Naimie of Cape Neddick, Conley Dion of Cumberland, Tucker Hawkinson of Cumberland, James Campbell of Cumberland Center, Ryan Cassidy of Cumberland Foreside, Isabella Grasso of Cumberland Foreside, Liam Fitzpatrick of Falmouth, Casey Honan of Falmouth, Nevada Horne of Falmouth, Andrew MacGillivray of Falmouth, Clara Bosco of Freeport, Trebor Lawton of Gorham, Hayley Morin of Gorham, Warren Murray of Gorham, Iain Whitis of Gorham, Tyler Small of Gray, Christian Verreault of Gray, Jake Doughty of Harpswell, Maeve Bell of Kennebunk, Andrew Ferrick of Kennebunk, Kaitlynn Roy of Kennebunk, Gradeigh Cameron of Naples, Michael Lyons of New Gloucester, Anne Slattery of Old Orchard Beach, Malcolm Smith of Old Orchard Beach, James Strohm of Old Orchard Beach, Matthew Benoit of Portland, Gabriela Cardona of Portland, Michael Casale of Portland, JaeYoon Cho of Portland, Marielle Dalvet of Portland, Jamie Dulac of Portland, Kelsey Dulac of Portland, Reed Fernandez of Portland, Sean Foley of Portland, Brent Green of Portland, Mitchell Holman of Portland, Zachary Kenney of Portland, Jinwoo Lee of Portland, Mikayla Mayberry of Portland, Jackson McMann of Portland, Hannah Noonan of Portland, Michael Orne of Portland, Adriano Paratore of Portland, Darby Rawcliffe of Portland, Emily Rodrigue of Portland, Jason Rubinoff of Portland, Hayden Stokes of Portland, Meghan Surges of Portland, Tanyalak Vattanasil of Portland, Madeline Machado of Saco, Cameron Prescott of Saco, Matthew Cushing of Scarborough, Kevin Day of Scarborough, Vincent DeMarco of Scarborough, Lauren Sansonetti of Scarborough, Michael Gordon of South Portland, Dion Grega of South Portland, Robert Kritzer of South Portland, Victoria Nappi of South Portland, Daniel Peabody-Harrington of South Portland, James Peabody-Harrington of South Portland, Laura Peabody-Harrington of South Portland, Abigail Reuscher of South Portland, Patrick Sullivan of South Portland, Anastasia Swallow of South Portland, James Watson of South Portland, Royce Gilliam of Topsham, Kaleb Bourassa of Westbrook, Nicole Dadiego of Westbrook, Cameron McLain of Westbrook, Kaitlyn Sanborn of Westbrook, Chandler Todd of Westbrook, Cynthia Clark of Windham, Lethicia Tshamala of Windham, Matthew Cimino of Yarmouth, Erin Fitzpatrick of Yarmouth.