Tue, Sep 16, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: July 23

Community

Northern School Notebook: July 23

Greely High School
Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Nikola Champlin.

Grade 11: Timothy Brandow, Laura Doherty, Samuel Kurland, William Lones, Anna Maine, Emily Manahan, John Visentin.

Grade 10: Peter Bailinson, Meaghan Crowley, Heather Erdmann, Katherine Harrington, Sarah Howard, Julia Isaacson, Stella Keck,Kelsey OíNeil, Peter Pacent, Sara Warnock.

Grade 9: Lena Champlin, Katherine Longo, Ian Philbrick, Stefan Sandreuter, Hanna Willwerth.

Honors

Grade 12: Brittany Ames, Kristen Berube, Carrie Bolduc, Anna Boots, Tess Carley, Hillary Cederna, Haley Chandler, Kelsey Donovan, Hannah Dorr, Catherine Ezzio, Andrew Fitch, Nathalie Gloor, Dana Hanley, Samuel Hodsdon, Hannah Hofer, Ryan Howland, Erik Jacobson, Andrew Jordan, Lindsay Lebel, Elizabeth LePage,
Alyssa McEwen, Juliette Mitchell, Ross Perry, Victoria Pisini, Kathryn Plummer, Aimee Rasero, Daniela Reusch, Kayla Sampson, Maggie Sloan, Arianna Stefanilo, Jessalyn Steinman, Rebecca Stevenson, Alexander Thomas, Eliza Williams, Christopher Young, Linnea Zrioka.

Grade 11: Nicolas Aalberg, Allison Andrews, Erin Cadigan, Michaela Campbell, Laura Curtin, Abby Diehl, Kathleen Ewen, Shannon Flaherty, Maxfield Freeman, Marissa Goding, Addie Halligan, Richard Hawkes, Rachel Hawkins, Dana Hayward, Andrew Hunter, Kelly Hurley, Matti Ingraham, Erica Kahn, Gerrick Lovenstein, Collin Manglass, Dean Maynard, Cameron Mitiguy, Victoria Nevens, Emily Norton, Michael Pallozzi, Adam Parolin, Bethany Powers, Logan Price, Perrin Reed, Sarah Robinson, Jacob Rose, Claire Sawyer, Amanda St. Hilaire, John Stevenson, Caroline Thomas, Peter Westra, Abigail Young, Molly Young, Mary Zambello

Grade 10: Jeffrey Aalberg, Casey Benner, Amy Bergeron, Margaret Bower, Carly Buchanan, Kelly Burrell, Emily Christensen, Megan Coale, Christopher Dawson, Elena Doucette, Allison Farr, Katherine Fehlau, Catherine Ferguson, Michaela Finnegan, Emily Fitch, Jacob Grandchamp, Elizabeth Hart, Emily Hill, Julia Isaacson, Michelle Kahn, Caleb King, Jessica Lalumiere, Jacob Levite, Rebecca Littlefield, Emma MacMullan, Samuel Mason, Julie Merrill, Andrew Milburn, Megan Munroe, Taylor Nielsen, Kerry O'Shea, Abigale Patch, Alex Perry, Brandon Pinette, Michelle Poulin, Michelle Pride, Connor Regan, Sean Ross, Alicia Rost, Joseph Rotondi, Ryan Rybka, Ameerah Saker, Abigail Treadwell, Leah Twomey, Anna Whitaker, Leah Wilcox.

Grade 9: Edith Aromando, Lindsey Arsenault, Deanna Barry, Dana Benger, Elizabeth Bouchard, Margaret Bradley, Nicole Cochran, Emily Curato, James Currie, Alexandra Day, Dorothy Desbiens, Shannon Donovan, Sarah Ezzio, Catherine Fellows, Gregory Ferland, Emily Fisher, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Caroline Hamilton, Emily Harris,Madeline Harris, Nathan Hewes, Channing Hodgkins, Jordan Horwich, Melissa Jacques, Alexis Jeter, Kimberly Johnson, Nicole Jordan, Richard Judge, Christopher Kemna, Grant Kern, Rachael Kurland, Meaghan Labbe, Perry Longo, Richard Longo, Taylor Lovering, Alyssa Lovsin-Young, Julia Maine, Helena McMonagle, Miranda McNamara, Owen Miller, Margaret Mitchell-LaBrie, Haylee Munson, Margaret Norton, Margarita Palli, Audrey Parollin, Eliza Porter, Robert Potts, Luke Saffian, Sara Schad, Dustin Shea, Stephen Snyder, Halley Taylor, Nicholas Therriault, Elizabeth Thomas, Eleanor Weickert, Kathryn Whittum, Paul Witte, Christine Zambernardi.