Fri, Dec 19, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: May 14

Community

Northern School Notebook: May 14

Falmouth High School
Third Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Taylor Applebaum, Anne Hebson, Emily Kingry, Courtney Mazur, Timothy Myers, Kristen Stogsdill, Thomas Winger.

Grade 11: Mitchell Beaulieu, Keren Bitan, Francesca D'Alfonso, Jameson Ford, Amanda Gallagher, Ryan Gao, Michael Gardner, Sarah Girouard, Daniel Hanley, William Hayes, Corrie Legge, Kellen MacDonald, Erin Morris, Chadwick Prichard, Michael Serunian, Benjamin Snowdon, Douglas Staples, Bruce Tuttle, Fiona Vella, Kathryn Vogt, Bernard Weigel, Alyssa Yeung.

Grade 10: Sarah Abramson, Alana Becker, Jackson Bloch, Michael Bloom, Abigail Cavalero, Elizabeth Estabrook, Kelsey Freedman, Brittany Harrison, Rebecca Howell, Sarah Jaffe, Jessie L'Heureux, Michael LaFond, Anna Locke, Matthew MacDowell, Adrienne Michalakis, Khaled Moumneh, Alexandra Pauls, Isabella Raggiani, Katherine Sparks, Eric Tierney, Madeleine Torraca Jones, Amy Webster, Ryan Westervelt, Micah Zuckerman.

Grade 9: Caroline Bauer, Marissa Bickford, Hannah Brown, Ashleigh Burton, Ashley Collins, Sean Connolly, Marley Dewey, Laney Evers, Timothy Follo, Maria Guerra, Catherine Hebson, Sarah Hemphill, Olivia Hoch, Hutchison Hurwitz, Analise Kump, Marlena Lantos, James McCatherin, Conor McGrory, Haley Mucci, Molly Paris, Amy Prescott, Reid Pryzant, Helen Roberts, William Robinson, Aaron Rogers, Eric Sanderson, Jenna Serunian, Benjamin Shapiro, William Smithwick, Ryan Tartre, Harrison Van der Kloot, Stephen Woods, Jane Yoon.

Honors

Grade 12: Jordyn Alvarez, Gregory Arbo, Sara Bachman, Rachel Becker, Colby Bennett, Kimberly Butt, Alexandrea Carrier, Nicholas Cavalero, Caroline Chen, Sydney Cheney, Charles Clement, Zachary Connerty-Marin, Kelsey Conroy, Cara D'Alfonso, Joshua Davis, Andrea Doyle, Alexa Dugas, Rachel Eklund, James Epstein, Sara Fay, Kiely Flynn, Cara Foley, Adriana Fox, Scott Gardner, Dylan Gillis, Kathryn Goffin, Kelsey Graffam, Shawna Graffam, Daniel Guerra, Sean Harrison, Calvin Holt, Joseph Horgan, Kristin Jackson, Haley Jordan, Melissa Keroack, Samuel LaPlante, Adam Lamoureux, Angela Lotfey, Sarah Mason, Grace Nevins, Emily Pacetti, Erika Penrod, Evan Pryzant, Allison Rolfe, Erin Ryan, Brooke Segerstrom, Nicolette Sipperly, Rachel Stein, Conor Sullivan, Philip Tierney, Benjamin Tweed, Rachael Twombly, Bannus Van der Kloot, Kyle Weeks, Sean Welch, Benjamin Wilson.

Grade 11: Jillian Alvarez, Perri Arens, Neil Axelsen, Reilly Bayer, Braden Bohrmann, Lauren Boucher, Victoria Bridges, Margaret Bruen, Caroline Clement, Julien Clement, Jason Cooney, Matthew Coughlin, Hayley Couper, Levi Cyr, Eric D'Agostino, Maria Darrow, Cassandra DiBiasio, Shannon Donovan, Alexander Dunn, Tyler Evers, Josiah Feigleson, Joshua Grassman, Christine Hammontree, Samantha Hancock, Eric Hemphill, Casey Hilfrank, Jessica Hoch, Matthew Hoffman-Johnson, Carson Hooper, Samuel Horning, John Hunter, Lewis Hyland, Annalise Tora Keeler, Maura LaBrecque, Megan Lamare, Ashley Levesque, Adelle Lewis, Will Linthicum, Bradley MacDonald, Kyle MacDonald, Kathleen McCarthy, Samuel Mercer, Corey Morganstern, Nicholas Polko, Meredith Quirk, Ryan Rogers, Jacqueline Scott, Kathryn Seelen, Stephen Severn, Cameron Sheehan, Emma Sipperly, Karita Stevens, Christopher Stitson, Charles Swerdlow, Clayton Thomas, Chase Vicenzi, Stephen Webel, Emma Wilberg, Alexandra Wilkerson, Adam Winn.

Grade 10: Nicholas David Bachman, Joseph Barns, Rachel Bauer, Thomas Bazarian, Brian Beasley, Alexander Bernardy, Connor Burfeind, Elizabeth Carew, Carolyn Carney, Joon Cho, Kayleigh Cleary, Sarah Collmus, Lynne Cooney, Caitlin Costello, Harlan Cutshall, Grant DesRosiers, Jessica DiPhilippo, Taylor Dimick, Dillon Dresser, Laura Fay, Karla Galli, Tiffanie George, Benjamin Goffin, Matthew Ian Goldstein, David Goodrich, John Goodrich, Stephanie Gramse, Jennifer Greene, Alexander Groat, Nina Hajizadeh, Timothy Hanley, Jack Horton, Emily Jackson, Islam Katleev, Jacquelyn Keroack, Zoe Kitchel, John Lake, Sean Lannon, Elizabeth Leibiger, Samantha Levy, Alexandra Lycan, Eleanor MacEwan, Katherine McConnell, Brendan McDonnell, Michael Meahl, Jacob Merson, Danielle Mokarzel, David Nurse, Lauren O'Donnell, Jenna Page, Elizabeth Pape, Margaret Parrish, Denis Payne, Cameron Pennoyer, Courtney Proctor, Jamie Sabo, Whitney Smith, Jordan Stanhope, Christopher Stees, Molly Sukeforth, Sarah Sukeforth, Ryan Sweetser, William Thomas, Samuel Walker, Arianna Weber, Joshua Welch, Addie Weller, Samuel White, Ashley Woodworth, Tess Wrobleski.

Grade 9: Toby Aicher, Vanessa Audet, Samuel Bruni, Alexander Clark, Kevin Conroy, Anne Criscione, Elle Desrosiers, Callan Donovan, Evan Eklund, Muna El-Taha, Katharina Ertman, Briana Esposito, Samuel Favreau, Megan Fortier, Mark Franco, Michaela Franco, Kyle Grigel, Naseem Hajizadeh, Arielle Harding, Sarah Hogan, Colby Howland, Sara Jacobson, Alyssa Janelle, Scott Jensen, William Jones, Aaron Kane, Samuel Kane, John Kilbride, Matt Kingry, Libby Kirk, Hunter LaFond, Morgan Larrabee, Lee Larson, Ryan MacDonald, Nicola Mancini, Gino Masciangelo, Shannon Meserve, Andrew Murry, McKenzie Myers, Katya Nash, Michael Norton, Matthew Packard, Evelyn Perry, Kristen Peters, James Polewaczyk, Abigail Pratico, Emily Rand, Abyn Reabe-Gerwig, Nicole Rogers, Nathan Roscoe, Stephanie Rothweiler, Michael Ryan, Allison Schwartz, Emily Seaver, Grace Sparks, Nicholas Spencer, Callan Therrien, Edward Townsend, Jason Tseng, Laura Verdi, Thomas Walker, Byron Watson.