Sat, Apr 19, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: May 7

Community

Northern School Notebook: May 7

Greely High School

Third Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Haley Chandler, Andrew Fitch, Alexander Thomas.

Grade 11: Timothy Brandow, Michaela Campbell, Laura Doherty, Shannon Flaherty, Anna Maine, Emily Norton, Logan Price, John Visentin, Mary Zambello.

Grade 10: Meaghan Crowley, Heather Erdmann, Katherine Harrington, Emily Hill, Stella Keck, Rebecca Littlefield, Peter Pacent, Brandon Pinette, Michelle Pride, Alicia Rost, Sara Warnock, Leah Wilcox.

Grade 9: Elizabeth Bouchard, Lena Champlin, Melissa Jacques, Alexis Jeter, Nicole Jordan, Katherine Longo, Ian Philbrick, Stefan Sandreuter.

Honors

Grade 12: Esther Aromando, Kristen Berube, Carrie Bolduc, Anna Boots, Tess Carley, Hillary Cederna, Nikola Champlin, Allison Corrow, Kelsey Donovan, Hannah Dorr, Catherine Ezzio, Ethan Geheb, Nathalie Gloor, Katilin Golding, Dana Hanley, Samuel Hodsdon, Hannah Hofer, Ryan Howland, Chloe Kilburn, Lindsay Lebel, Elizabeth LePage, Kevin McCord, Ross Perry, Victoria Pisini, Kathryn Plummer, Molly Porter, Daniela Reusch, Nathan Reynolds, Kayla Sampson, Benjamin Scipione, Paul Shaffer, Maggie Sloan, Danielle Slocum, Meghan Sprague, Michael Staples, Rebecca Stevenson, Patrick Thibodeau, Katherine Walker, Eliza Williams, Hannah Young, Jesse Zacks, Linnea Zrioka.

Grade 11: Allison Andrews, Sarah Bolduc, Lucas Booth, Erin Cadigan, Lali Caron, Laura Curtin, Abby Diehl, Mark Dominick, Kathleen Ewen, Maxfield Freeman, Catherine Gallagher, Marissa Goding, Hamilton Gray, Emily Guernsey, Laura Haglund, Addie Halligan, Richard Hawkes, Rachel Hawkins, Taylor Hicks, Kelly Hurley, Matti Ingraham, Erica Kahn, Whitneigh Kinne, Samuel Kurland, William Lones, Merdith Low, John Madeira, Emily Manahan, Collin Manglass, Lily Martin, Bryce McEwen, Victoria Nevens, Kelsey Ouellette, Michael Pallozzi, Abigail Rivers, Sarah Robinson, Jacob Rose, Julie Roy, Eleanor Saffian, Claire Sawyer, Amanda St. Hillaire, Caroline Thomas, Trevor Tierney, Benjamin Walsh, Peter Westra, Elizabeth Wood, Abigail Young, Molly Young.

Grade 10: Jeffrey Aalberg, Peter Bailinson, Amy Bergeron, Meghan Bickford, Margaret Bower, Katelynn Boynton, Carly Buchanan, Emily Christensen, Megan Coale, Elena Doucette, Allison Farr, Katherine Fehlau, Michaela Finnegan, Emily Fitch, Joseph Gardner, Jacob Grandchamp, Elizabeth Hart, Sarah Howard, Julia Isaacson, Margaret Johnson, Michelle Kahn, Caleb King, Javob Levite, Emma MacMullan, Samuel Mason, Hannah McCord, Ian Mecray, Julia Merrill, Kyle Morrison, Megan Munroe, Taylor Nielsen, Kelsey O'Neil, Kerry O'Shea, Alexander Parenteau, Abigale Patch, Michelle Poulin, Sean Ross, Ryan Rybka, Ameerah Saker, Benjamin Shaine, Austin Spencer, Abigail Treadwell, Anna Whitacker, Ethan Wyman.

Grade 9: Edith Aromando, Lindsey Arsenault, Deanna Barry, Dana Benger, Abigail Bonnevie, Margaret Bradley, Alexander Clark, Nicholas Clark, Nicole Cochran, Emily Curato, Alexandra Day, Anna Dedon, Shannon Donovan, Sarah Ezzio, Gregory Ferland, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Sarah Flaherty, Marina Goding, Laura Grant, Caroline Hamilton, Emily Harris, Madeline Harris, Nathan Hewes, Channing Hodgkins, Kimberly Johnson, Richard Judge, Aria Knight, Rachael Kurland, Meaghan Labbe, Perry Longo, Richard Longo, Taylor Lovering, Aylssa Lovsin-Young, Julia Maine, Gabriel Marchese, Helena McMonagle, Miranda McNamara, Margaret Mitchell-Labrie, Haylee Munson, Margaret Norton, Audrey Parolin, Eliza Porter, Robert Potts, Samuel Reed, Emily Sampson, Sara Schad, Dustin Shea, Alfred Smith, Stephen Snyder, Joshua Staples, Amanda Stewart, Halley Taylor, Nicholas Therriault, Elizabeth Thomas, Eleanor Weickert, Kathryn Whittum, Hanna Willwerth, Paul Witte, Christine Zambernardi.