Fri, Aug 29, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: July 20

Community

Northern School Notebook: July 20

Falmouth High School
2009-2010 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Victoria Bridges, Jameson Ford, William Hayes, John Hunter, Corrie Legge, Will Linthicum, Jennifer Marr, Chadwick Prichard, Benjamin Snowdon, Karita Stevens, Fiona Vella, Bernard Weigel.

Grade 11: Sarah Abramson, Nicholas Bachman, Thomas Bazarian, Alana Becker, Jackson Bloch, Carolyn Carney, Caitlin Costello, Harlan Cutshall, Elizabeth Estabrook, Kelsey Freedman, Stephanie Gramse, Rebecca Howell, Sarah Jaffe, Zoe Kitchel, Sean Lannon, Alexandra Lycan, Matthew MacDowell, Katherine McConnell, Khaled Moumneh, Alexandra Pauls, Jamie Sabo, Katherine Sparks, Jordan Stanhope, Eric Tierney, Madeleine Torraca Jones, Arianna Weber, Amy Webster, Ryan Westervelt, Micah Zuckerman.

Grade 10: Toby Aicher, Hannah Brown, Ashley Collins, Sean Connolly, Evan Eklund, Katharina Ertman, Laney Evers, Timothy Follo, Kyle Grigel, Maria Guerra, Catherine Hebson, Sarah Hemphill, Aaron Kane, Analise Kump, Marlena Lantos, Morgan Larrabee, Lee Larson, James McCatherin, Conor McGrory, McKenzie Myers, Molly Paris, Kristen Peters, James Polewaczyk, Reid Pryzant, William Robinson, Harrison Van der Kloot, Stephen Woods, Jane Yoon.

Grade 9: Alexander Alling, Luke Andrews, Marian Bergkamp, Dana Bloch, Eric Britton, Clara Brown, Ian Clark, Sandra Clement, Brigid Cooleen, Katherine Cooleen, Cassandra Darrow, Elijah Dewey, Lena El-Taha, Sam Hamilton, Alexander Han, Anna Hickey, Azad Jalali, Shreyas Joshi, Melissa Keene, Isaac Merson, John Musciano, Madeleine Paradis, Abigail Payson, Aaron Peterson-Greenberg, Jack Pike, Seamus Powers, Caroline Seelen, Jacob Watson, Meghan Whiting, Thomas Wilberg.

Honors

Grade 12: Perri Arens, Neil Axelsen, Reilly Bayer, Keren Bitan, Braden Bohrmann, Rachel Brown, Caroline Clement, Matthew Coughlin, Hayley Couper, Francesca D'Alfonso, Maria Darrow, Shannon Donovan, Tyler Evers, Josiah Feigleson, Amanda Gallagher, Ryan Gao, Michael Gardner, Sarah Girouard, Joshua Grassman, Christine Hammontree, Samantha Hancock, Daniel Hanley, Eric Hemphill, Amber Hess, Jessica Hoch, Samuel Horning, Lewis Hyland, Annalise Tora Keeler, Maura LaBrecque, Hillary Lawrence, Ashley Levesque, Charles Linthicum, Bradley MacDonald, Kellen MacDonald, Kathleen McCarthy, Corey Morganstern, Erin Morris, Lauren Mucci, Nicholas Polko, Meredith Quirk, Jacqueline Scott, Kathryn Seelen, Cameron Sheehan, Emma Sipperly, Douglas Staples, Christopher Stitson, Charles Swerdlow, Bruce Tuttle, Kathryn Vogt, Emma Wilberg, Adam Winn, Courtney Wood, Alyssa Yeung.

Grade 11: Melina Bergkamp, Michael Bloom, Christopher Andrew Bruni, Connor Burfeind, Elizabeth Carew, Abigail Cavalero, Charles Collins, Sarah Collmus, Joseph Conway, Grant DesRosiers, Jessica DiPhilippo, Taylor Dimick, Christopher Doherty, Teagan Dunfey, Laura Fay, Benjamin Goffin, Alexander Groat, Katelyn Hallowell, Timothy Hanley, John Horton, James Hurdman, Emily Jackson, Islam Katleev, Michael LaFond, John Lake, Samantha Levy, Brendan McDonnell, Adrienne Michalakis, Lauren O'Donnell, Dianna Oliver, Jenna Page, Elizabeth Pape, Margaret Parrish, Denis Payne, Courtney Proctor, Andrew Segerstrom, Whitney Smith, Sarah Sukeforth, Samuel Walker, Samuel White, Tess Wrobleski.

Grade 10: Monica Aaskov, Vanessa Audet, Caroline Bauer, Cameron Bell, Marissa Bickford, Abigail Bruni, Samuel Bruni, Gemma Carter, Alexander Clark, Anne Criscione, Elle Desrosiers, Marley Dewey, Andrew deWolf, Callan Donovan, Muna El-Taha, Briana Esposito, Samuel Favreau, Mark Franco, Daniel Goodrich, Naseem Hajizadeh, Arielle Harding, James Henderson, Olivia Hoch, Sarah Hogan, Colby Howland, Hutchison Hurwitz, Sara Jacobson, William Jones, Samuel Kane, Katarina Keller, Matthew Kingry, Libby Kirk, Hunter LaFond, Ashley Low, Jeremy Lydick, Ryan MacDonald, Nicola Mancini, Madeline Micalizio, Madeline Milburn, Connor Morrill, Haley Mucci, Andrew Murry, Katya Nash, Michael Norton, Matthew Packard, Emily Penrod, Abigail Pratico, Amy Prescott, Emily Rand, Nicole Rogers, Stephanie Rothweiler, Eric Sanderson, Emily Seaver, Jenna Serunian, Benjamin Shapiro, Samantha Smithwick, William Smithwick, Grace Sparks, Nicholas Spencer, Magdalena Stummer, Ryan Tartre, Callan Therrien, Madison Tierney, William Walker, Byron Watson,  Hasia Welch.

Grade 9:
Kayla Adelman, Sara Alpert, Joshua Andle, Amanda Barlow, Jayde Bazinet, Sarah Beattie, Alexandra Bernier, Grant Burfeind, Sophie Chaney, Evey Connerty-Marin, Henry Coxe, Dalton Demers, Alex DerHagopian, Andrew Emple, Myles Everett, Lily Fernald, Natasha Fox, Alexander Gowen, Hannah Grassman, Cameron Harrod-Clark, Alden Herodes, Samuel Holland, Jacob Horning, Brianna Hughes, Madeline Inlow, Charlotte Kirk, Natalie Kuhn, Ryan Legge, Thomas Leibiger, James Lesser, Caroline Levy, Samantha Levy, Danielle Li, Kylie Libby, Kylee Liberty, Angela Mallis, Victor Marsanskis, Ian McBrady, Joshua McGovern, Timothy Morris, Matthew Morvant, Connor Murphy, Denali Nalamalapu, Margaret Palombo, Emma Perron, Ian Perry, Jessica Lauren Polansky, Alexander Robison, Jadend Russell-Johnson, Molly Ryan, Emma Sapat, Ryan Severn, Benjamin Shaw, Hayley Simmons, Madeline Skop, James Smith, Megan Smith, Sarah Sparks, Gabriella St. Angelo, Meaghan Sullivan,  Tanner Thomas, Patrick Thornton, Emma Tucker, Tristan Tucker,  Geneva Waite, Sarah Weigel, Samantha Welch, James White.