Thu, Dec 18, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: June 1

Community

Northern School Notebook: June 1

Greely High School
2009-2010 Third Quarter Honor Roll

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Leah Churchill, Abby Cornish, Laura Curtin, Abby Diehl, Laura Doherty, William Lones, Meredith Low, Anna Maine, Abigail Young, Mary Zambello.

Grade 11:
Peter Bailinson, Lindsay Burton, Michaela Finnegan, Katherine Harrington, Emily Hill, Alexander Parenteau, Ameerah Saker.

Grade 10: Lena Champlin, Katherine Longo, Richard Longo, Alyssa Lovsin-Young, Hanna Willwerth.

Grade 9
: Mollie Braley, Emily Fritzson, Jacob Isaacson,  Hannah Novak, Nina Oberg, Sophie Schmid.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Allison Andrews, Sarah Bolduc, Timothy Brandow, Erin Cadigan, Michaela Campbell, Katherine Cincotta, Travis Cutler, Shannon Flaherty, David Fortin, Marissa Goding, Hamilton Gray, Emily Guernsey, Addie Halligan, Richard Hawkes, Rachel Hawkins, Stephen Hayes, Taylor Hicks, Allison Hodge, Andrew Hunter,  Matti Ingraham, Elizabeth Irving, Erica Kahn, Joshua King, Jamie Kittridge, Emily Manahan, Lily Martin, Mark McCauley, Tolena Nelson, Victoria Nevens, Emily Norton, Kelsey Ouelette, Logan Price, Jessica Reade, Taylor Roach, Sarah Robinson, Jacob Rose, Julia Roy, Evan Russell, Samuel Snow-Cronin, Amanda St. Hilaire, Marika Stayte, Caroline Thomas, Trevor Tierney, John Visentin, Hannah Werneth, Peter Westra, Molly Young.

Grade 11: Jeffrey Aalberg, Clair Andersen, Amy Bergeron, Meghan Bickford, Kelly Burrell, Emily Christensen, Meghan Crowley, Robert Dorr, Emily Fitch, Kimberly Gilbert, Sarah Howard, Julia Isaacson, Michelle Kahn, Stella Keck, Jessica Lalumiere, Jesse Lehman, Rebecca Littlefield, Samuel Mason, Hannah McCord, Daniel McKersie, Ian Mecray, Julia Merrill, Andrew Milburn, Kyle Morrison, Megan Munroe, Matthew Nickerson, Taylor Nielsen, Matti Oberg, Kelsey O’Neil, Kerry O’Shea, Peter Pacent, Abigale Patch, Michelle Poulin, Michelle Pride, Laurier Raymond, Connor Regan, Sean Ross, Tanner Storey, Leah Twomey, Sara Warnock, Ethan Wyman, Brendan Young.

Grade 10: Edith Aromando, Deanna Barry, Dana Benger, Abigail Bonnevie, Elizabeth Bouchard, Margaret Bradley, Jenna Brink, Alexander Clark, Nicole Cochran, Emily Curato, James Currie, Alexandra Day, Anna Dedon, Dorothy Desbiens, Keegan Donnelly, Shannon Donovan, Gregory Ferland, Marina Goding, Channing Hodgkins, Melissa Jacques, Kimberly Johnson, Nicole Jordan, Richard Judge, Rachel Kurland, Meaghan Labbe, Perry Longo, Taylor Lovering, Julia Maine, Bradford McKenney, Helena McMonagle, Miranda McNamara, Owen Miller, Haylee Munson, Margaret Norton, Patrick Obery, Audrey Parolin, Ian Philbrick, Eliza Porter, Robert Potts, Samuel Reed, Emily Sampson, Stefan Sandreuter, Rachel Sands, Sara Schad, Dustin Shea, Halley Taylor, Nicholas Therriault, Elizabeth Thomas, Eleanor Weickert, Kathryn Whittum, Paul Witte, Christine Zambernardi.

Grade 9: Alexandra Agostino, Andrea Bartholomew, Caton Beaulieu, Lily Brinker, Kayla Caizzo, Tracy Calder, Liam Campbell, Sarah Christensen, Danielle Cimino, Anna DiLisio, Sidney Easterling, Abigail Ferrar, Megan Finlay, Patrick Finnegan, Sarah Fitch, Benjamin Giffard, Caroline Grandchamp, Lila Hall, Sarah Hansen, Rachel Hanson, Samuel Hill, Philip Hodgkins, Monica Howland, Connor Kinkead, Elijah Leverett, Nathan Madeira, Kathleen McKersie, Kyle Megathlin, Mariah Mitchell-LaBrie, Doulgas Mitiguy, Julia Mitiguy, James Molloy, Robert Moore, Gabriella Morris, Evan Morrison, Jordan Ouellette, Liam Pakulski, Holly Perkins, Tyler Perron, Katarina Pisini, Holly Rand, Paige Richaradson, Patrick Riley, Nicholas Riolo, Haleigh Roach, Duncan Routh, Kelsey Saunders. Gwendelyn Sawyer, Zoe Schott, Katherine Sledjeski, Jordan Smaill, Hannah Somes, Nickolas Spear, Nicholas Sprague, Cassidy Storey, Jaclyn Storey, Eliza Taplin, Paige Tuller, Katherine Ventre, Freya Victory, Katherine Ventre, Nicholas Vogel, Mitchell Whiting, Jessica Wilson, Brian Wright.