Thu, Nov 20, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: May 25

Community

Northern School Notebook: May 25

Race, fun run benefit
Falmouth scholarships

FALMOUTH — The Falmouth Community Program Four Miler & One Mile Kids Fun Run will be held on May 30 to raise money for the scholarship program for Falmouth Community Programs.  

Both the race and the fun run will start and finish at Falmouth Community Park off Winn Road.  

The Fun Run begins at 9:30 a.m. and costs $12 for pre-registration before May 29 and $15 the day of the race.  The Four Miler race begins at 10 a.m. and is $20 for pre-registration before May 29 and $25 the day of the race.  

For more information, email fcp@town.falmouth.me.us or register online via the Community Programs link at town.falmouth.me.us.

Freeport High School

2009-2010 Third Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors:

Grade 9:  Sarah Bonney, Taylor Enrico, Kelsie Humphrey, Josephine Moore, John Munroe, Caroline Rowell, Macy Stowell, Lia Wellen, Ciera Wentworth.

Grade 10:
  Sam Bennett, Gabriel Currier, Johnny Fok, Haydee Jacobs, Caitlin Keniston, Josh Weirich.

Grade 11:  Brina Dillon, Spencer Egan, Allyson Fuehrer, Mikaela Gillis, Allison Hall, YuPing Hu, Charlie Lehmer, Katee Poulin, Sam Skold, Margaret Stavros.

Grade 12: 
Adrian Baker, Brittany Bellefleur, Kayla Bibeau, Kaylon Brown, Shelby Colvin, Ian Connelly, Emily Drummond, Alex Fazzi, Ian Morency, Sheila Murch, Hallie Selinger, Josh Sturtevant, Christine Tilton.

Honors

Grade 9:  Abrin Berkemeyer, Bennett Brainard, Kathryn Breed, Dan Burke, Jocelyn Davee, Brady Davis, Connor Dietrich, Jack Doughty, Landon Easler, Olivia Fowler, Dayze Gaulin, Sam Hall, Kai Huang, Helen Humphrey, Kayley Johnson, Luke Macdonald, Lorin Martens, Gemma McElroy, Rachelle Pallin, Reiley Parker, Kameron Pierce, James Purdy, Brittney Shelton, Victor Skorapa, Abigail Smith, Nick Tardif, Ben Tindall, Lindsay Wold.

Grade 10:  Charlie Baker, Jennifer Breau, Anna Brown, Alex Campbell, Chris Collins, Ellen Doughty, Anna Feagles, William Freeman, Andrea Grant, Jared Knighton, Abigail Latulippe, Angus Macdonald, Emily Martin, Tyler Merrill, Hallie Ojala-Barrett, Laura Ramage, Katherine Ramirez, Abigail Roney, Alex Sturtevant, Natalie Sukhi, Nick Sweet, Mia Thomas, Kayla Thurlow, Katherine Turner, David Vitali, Brandon Williams.

Grade 11:  Miles Boucher, Sarah Brooks, Matt Creasy, Molly Curry, Lauren Easler, Ryan Farley, Ben Forster, Erin Hall, Yun Huang, Max Jennings, Jackie Kellogg, Jenna Kiely, Taylor Kissin, Evan LaMarre, Alison Loughlin, Scott Ross, Jakeb Smith-Sitnick, Anna Titova, Bennett Wade, Colleen Williams.

Grade 12:
  Christian Anthony, Kiera Berkemeyer, Whitney Bibeau, Kathryn Blenk, Kate Breau, Erin Dillon, Rachael Foster, Emily Gamache, Ashley Gerow, Hannah Goodenow, Jake Gore, Jen Harvey, Mac Jordan, Shakhzod Khaydarov, Henry Loughlin, Tanisha Mansfield, Chrystal Merrill, Christo Milholland, Shradha Miller, Lauren Parker, Stephanie Pottle, Sarah Price, Hannah Schuchert, Kassandra Smith, Mia Taggart, Martin VanVolkenburgh, Shane Verville, Mariah Vitali, Krysta Waterman, Brianna Wellen, Lucy Whitacre, Abby Williams, Eric Wold.