Wed, Sep 17, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

North School Notebook: April 6

Community

North School Notebook: April 6

Greely High School

2009-2010 Second Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Abby Cornish, Laura Doherty, Julia Hackl, Stephen Hayes, William Lones, Anna Maine, Sarah Robinson.

Grade 11: Peter Bailinson, Katherine Harrington, Emily Hill, Julia Isaacson.

Grade 10: Elizabeth Bouchard, Lena Champlin, Karly Derby, Dorothy Desbiens, Katherine Longo, Alyssa Lovsin-Young, Hanna Willwerth.

Grade 9: Leah Dixon, Hannah Novak, Nina Oberg, Paige Richardson, Cassidy Storey, Jessica Wilson.

Honors

Grade 12: Allison Andrews, Sarah Bolduc, Lucas Booth, Timothy Brandow, Leslie Budd, Michaela Campbell, Katherine Cincotta, Laura Curtin, Carter Cyr, Abby Diehl, Christopher DiLisio, Kathleen Ewen, Shannon Flaherty, David Fortin, Maxfield Freeman, Marissa Goding, Hamilton Gray, Megan Grondin, Emily Guernsey, Richard Hawkes, Rachel Hawkins, William Hemond, Taylor Hicks, Kelly Hurley, Matti Ingraham, Elizabeth Irving, Erica Kahn, Joshua King, Meredith Low, John Madeira, Francesca Martelle, Lily Martin, Dean Maynard, Tolena Nelson, Victoria Nevens, Emily Norton, Conor Olsen, Adam Parolin, Logan Price, Jessica Reade, Abigail Rivers, Jacob Rose, Julia Roy, Evan Russell, Samuel Snow-Cronin, Amanda St. Hilaire, Marika Stayte, John Stevenson, Colin Thomas, Trevor Tierney, John Visentin, Benjamin Walsh, Peter Westra, Abigail Young, Molly Young, Mary Zambello.

Grade 11: Jeffrey Aalberg, Jaclyn Andrews, Casey Benner, Amy Bergeron, Kelly Burrell, Lindsey Burton, Emily Christensen, Megan Coale, Meghan Crowley, Robert Dorr, Jacob Eustis, Catherine Ferguson, Michaela Finnegan, Emily Fitch, Kimberly Gilbert, Jonathan Higgins, Sarah Howard, Stella Keck, Matthew Labbe, Jesse Lehman, Rebecca Littlefield, Samuel Mason, Hannah McCord, Ian Mecray, Julia Merrill, Andrew Milburn, Kyle Morrison, Megan Munroe, Matthew Nickerson, Kelsey O’Neil, Kerry O’Shea, Peter Pacent, Alexander Parenteau, Abigale Patch, Brandon Pinette, Michelle Poulin, Michelle Pride, Melanie Richardson, Sean Ross, Alicia Rost, Ameerah Saker, Dylan Sargent, Leah Twomey, Sara Warnock, Anna Whitaker.

Grade 10: Edith Aromando, Abigail Bonnevie, Nicole Cochran, Emily Curato, James Currie, Alexandra Day, Shannon Donovan, Gregory Ferland, Sarah Flaherty, Marina Goding, Channing Hodgkins, Melissa Jacques, Kimberly Johnson, Nicole Jordan, Rachel Kurland, Meaghan Labbe, Perry Longo, Richard Longo, Taylor Lovering, Julia Maine, Ryan McKenna, Helena McMonagle, Owen Miller, Margaret Mitchell-Labrie, Haylee Munson, Margaret Norton, Patrick Obery, Audrey Parolin, Jeremy Petersen, Ian Philbrick, Eliza Porter,  Robert Potts, Stefan Sandreuter, Rachel Sands, Sara Schad, Dustin Shea, Stephen Snyder, Halley Taylor, Nicholas Therriault, Elizabeth Thomas, Eleanor Weickert, Christine Zambernardi.

Grade 9: Kristen Atwood, Andrea Bartholomew, Caton Beaulieu, Mollie Braley, Lily Brinker, Kayla Caizzo, Danielle Cimino, Chloe Dyer, Sidney Easterling, Megan Finlay, Sarah Fitch, Emily Fritzson, Benjamin Giffard, Caroline Grandchamp, Philip Hodgkins, Jacob Isaacson, Nathan Madeira, Kathleen McKersie, Kyle Megathlin, Mariah Mitchell-LaBrie, Julia Mitiguy, Melissa Montimurro, Evan Morrison, Jordan Ouellette, Holly Perkins, Tyler Perron, Holly Rand, Patrick Riley, Nicholas Riolo, Duncan Routh, Gwendelyn Sawyer, Zoe Schott, Katherine Sledjeski, Nickolas Spear, Nicholas Sprague, Jaclyn Storey, Paige Tuller, Freya Victory, Nicholas Vogel, Mitchell Whiting, Brian Wright.