Fri, Aug 01, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: March 9

Community

Northern School Notebook: March 9

Falmouth High School Honor Roll
Second Quarter, 2009 -2010

High Honors

Grade 12: Braden Bohrmann, Francesca D'Alfonso, Maria Darrow, Amanda Gallagher, Ryan Gao, William Hayes, Corrie Legge, Kathleen McCarthy, Nicholas Polko, Chadwick Prichard, Kathryn Seelen, Benjamin Snowdon, Charles Swerdlow, Fiona Vella, Bernard Weigel, Alyssa Yeung.

Grade 11:
Sarah Abramson, Thomas Bazarian, Alana Becker, Jackson Bloch, Caitlin Costello, Rebecca Howell, Zoe Kitchel, Sean Lannon, Katherine McConnell, Alexandra Pauls, Jamie Sabo, Katherine Sparks, Jordan Stanhope, Eric Tierney, Madeleine Torraca Jones, Amy Webster.

Grade 10: Monica Aaskov, Toby Aicher, Hannah Brown, Ashleigh Burton, Sean Connolly, Laney Evers, Timothy Follo, Kyle Grigel, Arielle Harding, Catherine Hebson, Sarah Hemphill, Hutchison Hurwitz, Aaron Kane, Analise Kump, Lee Larson, Conor McGrory, Madeline Milburn, McKenzie Myers, Matthew Packard, Molly Paris, Kristen Peters, James Polewaczyk, Benjamin Shapiro, Stephen Woods, Jane Yoon.

Grade 9: Alexander Alling, Marian Bergkamp, Dana Bloch, Sophie Chaney, Brigid Cooleen, Katherine Cooleen, Cassandra Darrow, Dalton Demers, Alexander Han, Jacob Horning, Madeline Inlow, Melissa Keene, Danielle Li, Isaac Merson, Madeleine Paradis, Abigail Payson, Aaron Peterson-Greenberg, Seamus Powers, Emma Sapat, Caroline Seelen, Hayley Simmons, Patrick Thornton, Sara Twombly, Thomas Wilberg.

Honors

Grade 12: Perri Arens, Neil Axelsen, Grace Baker, Reilly Bayer, Mitchell Beaulieu, Keren Bitan, Victoria Bridges, Rachel Brown, Caroline Clement, Matthew Coughlin, Hayley Couper, Eric D'Agostino, Lucy Dilworth, Tyler Evers, Josiah Feigleson, Jameson Ford, Michael Gardner, Christine Hammontree, Daniel Hanley, Eric Hemphill, Casey Hilfrank, Matthew Hoffman-Johnson, Samuel Horning, John Hunter, Lewis Hyland, Annalise Tora Keeler, Maura LaBrecque, Bryce Leary, Ashley Levesque, Charles Linthicum, Will Linthicum, Kellen MacDonald, Jennifer Marr, Catherine Martin, Carter Milliken, Corey Morganstern, Erin Morris, Lauren Mucci, John Roberts, Jacqueline Scott, Luke Seitz, Michael Serunian, Cameron Sheehan, Emma Sipperly, Douglas Staples, Karita Stevens, Mae Strout, Nolan Tapley, Bruce Tuttle, Chase Vicenzi, Kathryn Vogt, Emma Wilberg, Alexandra Wilkerson, Adam Winn.

Grade 11: Nicholas Bachman, Emma Banks, Joseph Barns, Rachel Bauer, Melina Bergkamp, Connor Burfeind, Elizabeth Carew, Carolyn Carney, Abigail Cavalero, Joon Cho, Charles Collins, Sarah Collmus, Joseph Conway, Lynne Cooney, Harlan Cutshall, Grant DesRosiers, Jessica DiPhilippo, Taylor Dimick, Dillon Dresser, Teagan Dunfey, Elizabeth Estabrook, Laura Fay, Kelsey Freedman, Benjamin Goffin, Matthew Goldstein, David Goodrich, John Goodrich, Stephanie Gramse, Katelyn Hallowell, Timothy Hanley, Jack Horton, James Hurdman, Emily Jackson, Sarah Jaffe, Islam Katleev, Jessie L'Heureux, Michael LaFond, Samantha Levy, Anna Locke, Alexandra Lycan, Matthew MacDowell, Brendan McDonnell, Michael Meahl, Adrienne Michalakis, Khaled Moumneh, Grant Mullen, Lauren O'Donnell, Jenna Page, Margaret Parrish, Courtney Proctor, Molly Sukeforth, Sarah Sukeforth, Ryan Sweetser, William Thomas, Arianna Weber, Joshua Welch, Addie Weller, Ryan Westervelt, Samuel White, Tess Wrobleski, Micah Zuckerman.

Grade 10: Vanessa Audet, Caroline Bauer, Marissa Bickford, Gemma Carter, Alexander Clark, Ashley Collins, Kevin Conroy, Anne Criscione, Elle Desrosiers, Marley Dewey, Evan Eklund, Muna El-Taha, Katharina Ertman, Briana Esposito, Samuel Favreau, Megan Fortier, Mark Franco, Michaela Franco, Daniel Goodrich, Renee Goulette, Timothy Greene, Maria Guerra, Naseem Hajizadeh, Olivia Hoch, Sarah Hogan, Colby Howland, Alyssa Janelle, William Jones, Samuel Kane, John Kilbride, Matt Kingry, Libby Kirk, Hunter LaFond, Marlena Lantos, Morgan Larrabee, Jeremy Lydick, Ryan MacDonald, Nicola Mancini, Gino Masciangelo, James McCatherin, Madeline Micalizio, Haley Mucci, Andrew Murry, Katya Nash, Alexander Nelson, Michael Norton, Emily Penrod, Evelyn Perry, Abigail Pratico, Reid Pryzant, Emily Rand, Abyn Reabe-Gerwig, William Robinson, Nicole Rogers, Nathan Roscoe, Stephanie Rothweiler, Eric Sanderson, Jenna Serunian, Samantha Smithwick, William Smithwick, Grace Sparks, Nicholas Spencer, Magdalena Stummer, Ryan Tartre, Callan Therrien, Madison Tierney, Edward Townsend, Harrison Van der Kloot, Laura Verdi, Byron Watson, Thomas Webel, Cathy Zhao.

Grade 9: Kayla Adelman, Sara Alpert, Luke Andrews, Noah Applebaum, Jayde Bazinet, Sarah-Jane Bennett, Alexandra Bernier, Eric Britton, Clara Brown, Jacob Buhelt, Grant Burfeind, Ian Clark, Sandra Clement, Elise Coleman, John Collins, Evey Connerty-Marin, Henry Coxe, Elijah Dewey, Brihanna DiPhilippo, Abby Dimick, Lena El-Taha, Andrew Emple, Myles Everett, Charles Fay, Lily Fernald, Natasha Fox, Hannah Grassman, Sam Hamilton, Alden Herodes, Anna Hickey, Samuel Holland, Brianna Hughes, Azad Jalali, Shreyas Joshi, Bradford Kilbride, Hyemin Kim, Natalie Kuhn, Ryan Legge, Thomas Leibiger, Caroline Levy, Samantha Levy, Kylee Liberty, Alina MacLean, Angela Mallis, Victor Marsanskis, Ian McBrady, Timothy Morris, Matthew Morvant, Connor Murphy, John Musciano, Denali Nalamalapu, Emma Perron, Jack Pike, Alexander Robison, Jadend Russell-Johnson, Ryan Severn, Megan Smith, Ian Tait, Bradford Tetreau, Tanner Thomas, Noah Ullman, Olivia Voccola, Geneva Waite, Jacob Watson, Sarah Weigel, Samantha Welch, Meghan Whiting, Jonah Zuckerman.