Wed, Jul 23, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: Jan. 14

Community

Northern School Notebook: Jan. 14

Yarmouth High School

2009-2010 First Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 12: Natalie Aiken, David Dietz, Michael Johnson, Daniel Kameisha, Christopher Leslie, Samuel Lloyd, David Olshan, Erica Paul, Caitlyn Planer, Samuel Richardson, Reed Wommack, Samuel Woodbury, Cameron Woodworth, Timothy Wright.

Grade 11: Andrew Beckmann, Campbell Belisle Haley, Rebecca Bell, Michelle Clark, Daniel Connor, Adrian Copeland, Andrew DiMarco, Julie Dursema, Alexander Hensley, Abbie Hutchinson, Benjamin Jones, Benjamin Nickerson, Lucas Pierce, Natalie Salmon, Danielle Torres, Alison Totta, John Watterson.

Grade 10:  Julia Butler, Susannah Daggett, Caitlin O’Toole, Natalie Stern.

Grade 9:  Carolyn Adams, Samuel Beaulieu, Sarah Becker, Olivia Conrad, Emma Davidson, Brittany Elvidge, Connor Fallon, Graeme Gengras, McKenzie Gray, Matthew Highland, Nicole Hoehle, Julia Kameisha, Ally Knoll, Caroline MacLeod, Nicholas Madrid, Ali Merrill, Gina Robertson, Michael Smith, Emma Steinbach, Abby Vogel, Amy Wasielewski, Deanna Young.

Honors

Grade 12:  Chantel Albert, Larsen Andrews, Brenna Bialek, Kate Brackett, Anne Clabby, Michael Cormier, Conor Costello, Molly Curry, Caitlynn Cyr, Katharine Darrell, Christina DeFusco, Samuel Diekmann, Kevin Dorsett, Evan Dunn, Ebrahim Fazeli, Elizabeth Fischman, Andrew Gabrielson, Ethan Gray, Iris Gwynne, Lucas Hamilton, Brady Jacques, Tanner Johnson, Jacqueline Kreisher, Logan Lapointe, Jackson Lee, Phillip Lowe, Jiwon Ma, Madolin Mahoney, Sara Makaretz,  Nicholas McMenamin, Ryan Melvin, Travis Merrill, Rachel  Moser, Brittni Neujahr, Margaret O’Donnell, Harry Pascarella, Sanuel Peterson, Steven Petrovek, Eli Pitegoff, Tsemayah Post, Abaigeal Ridge, Nalini Robbins, Adam Sampson,  Riley Serino,  Melanie Shaw, Heather Sisk, Anne Strand, Malin Thaxter, Matthew Waldroup,  Elizabeth White, Daniel Wriggins, Jonathan Wrobleski.

Grade 11:  Courtney Barker,  Corina Bell, Elizabeth Bergesch, Jason Brackett, Chloe Brant, Nathan Briggs, Hillary Brintle, Chelsea Britten, Davis Brown, Cassidy Cleaves, Neil Cochran, Samuel Coleman, Katherine Dilworth, Lindsey Dubois, Molly Dugas, Ashley Eaton, Smythe Eddy, Lucy Ericson, Connor Ertz, Samantha Fochler, Andrew George, Jack Gilman, Kyle Groves, Stefanie Hall, Olivia Harrison, Cotter Jackson, Benjamin Johnson, Samuel Kapner, Joseph King, Ivy Kitchen, Mariah Lanfer, Christopher Lawlor, Michael McCormack, Dustin McCrossin,  Benjamin McNaboe, Emily Mitchell, Catherine Morton,  Stephanie Moulton, Connor O’Donnell, Thomas O’Toole, Dustin Pazar, Lindsey Purpura, Shane Ryan, Emily Santillo, Chloe Sarapas, Devin Simsarian, Abigail Smith, Spencer Soucy, Nathaniel Steinbock,  Aidan Sullivan, Patrick Vigue, Benjamin Woodbury, Carolina Woodson, Lauren Wrobleski, Yaoyao Xie.

Grade 10:  Ethan Andrews,  Elizabeth Asbell, Amber Ball, Marshall Brunelle,  Morgan Cahill, Erik Canfield, Ryan Cody, Eamon Costello, Alexandra Craig, Caitlin Crawford, Jocelyn Davies, Eric Deerwester,  Nicholas DeFusco, Suzanne Driscoll, Laine Geistwalker, Sarah Gorman,  Maxwell Grimm, Daniel Grover, Julia Harrison, Laurel Hurd, Dinah King, Peter Lloyd, Claudia Lockwood, Ryan Maguire, Chase McCain, Mary McGrail, Gina Micucci, Joseph Morrill, Rachel Nixon, Anders Overhaug, Hannah Potter, Lindsey Robinson, Eric Salvesen, Bailey Sheehan, Taylor Sisk, Jacob Smith, Samuel Torres, Phoebe Walsh, Madeline Wood, Peter Zeitz.

Grade 9:  Anna Bernard, Robi Borda,  Jack Clayton, Nicholas Collins, Calvin Cooper, Caelainn Costello, Sara Costello, Ethan Cyr, Red DeSmith, Sophia Emmons, Danielle Evers, Hannah Felker, Claire Fouchereaux,  Neil Gillert, Emily Godfrey, Ian Grover, Kevin Haley, Jackson Hall, Quinn Hathcock, Nicole Hickey, Chase Hughes, Chester Jacobs, Laura Kapner, Daniel Keliher, Andrea Konecki, Nicholas Lainey, Conner Lajoie, Samuel Landry, Parker Langmaid, Madeline Loomis, Alexandria Lucas, Emily Lunt, Kate Myers, Eliana Olshan, Anne O’Neill, Griffin O’Rourke, Sydney Pellerin, Emma Pidden, Laura Pietropaoli, Nina Prescott, Josselyn Richards-Daniels, Thomas Robichaud, Rebecca Rouda, Benjamin Sawtelle, Carlene Shaw, Asa Slayton, Adam Smeltzer, Jacob Smith, Sydney Sperber, Thomas Sullivan, Elizabeth Thompson, Gage Thurston, David Waxman.