Fri, Sep 19, 2014 ●
BathHarpswellTopshamBrunswickCumberlandNorth YarmouthFalmouthFreeportPortlandCape ElizabethScarboroughSouth PortlandChebeague IslandYarmouth

Northern School Notebook: Jan. 18

Community

Northern School Notebook: Jan. 18

Yarmouth High School Honor Roll
First Quarter, 2010-2011

High Honors

Grade 12: Andrew Beckmann, Campbell Belisle Haley, Rebecca Haley, Michelle Clark, Andrew DiMarco, Julie Dursema, Andrew George, Abbie Hutchinson, Catherine Morton, Benjamin Nickerson, Connor O’Donnell, Lucas Pierce, Natalie Salmon, Spencer Soucy, Alison Totta.

Grade 11: Pablo Carnero Melero, Ryan Cody, Alexandra Craig, Amelia Gallay, Joseph Morrill, Marissa Nason, Caitlin O’Toole, Natalie Stern, Samuel Torres, Madeline Wood.

Grade 10: Carolyn Adams, Sarah Becker, Brittany Elvidge, Matthew Highland, Nicole Hoehle, Tara Humphries, Julia Kameisha, John O’Gorman, Gina Robertson, Michael Smith, Amy Wasielewski.

Grade 9: Samuel Alexander, Julia Anastos, Madeleine Anderson, Abigail Belisle Haley, Alexander Coroi, Wesley Crawford, Benjamin Decker, Chapin Dorsett, Jake Griffin, Jasper Houston, Madison Hynes, Grace King, Melissa Levinson, Molly Maguire, Emma Maierhofer, Madelyne Maierhofer, Grace Mallett, Grace O’Donnell, Isabelle Pazar, Hannah Peters, Emma Peterson, Ariel Potter, Gemma Shay, Olivia Shay, Olivia Smith, Jack Taylor.

Honors

Grade 12: Corina Bell, Elizabeth Bergesch, Annika Blake-Howland, Jason Brackett, Chelsea Britten, Davis Brown, Emily Clark, Samuel Coleman, Daniel Connor, Adrian Copeland, Katherine Dilworth, Jessica Doughty, Jonathan Drouin, Eric Drummond, Lindsey Dubois, Smythe Eddy, Lucy Ericson, Connor Ertz, Samantha Fochler, John Gilman, Samuel Griswold, Kyle Groves, Stefanie Hall, Olivia Harrison, Alexander Hensley, Cotter Jackson, Benjamin Johnson, Joseph King, Ivy Kitchen, Mariah Lanfer, Dustin McCrossin, Emily Mitchell, Stephanie Moulton, Thomas O’Toole, Dustin Pazar, Alexandra Pelletier, Nicholas Proscia, Lindsey Purpura, Anne Ryan, Emily Santillo, Chloe Sarapas, Devin Simsarian, Nathaniel Steinbock, Alexander Stevens, Aidan Sullivan, Josef Supik, Read Thurston, Danielle Torres, Patrick Vigue, John Walsh, John Watterson, Hannah Waxman, Carly Westerfield, Katherine Wharff, Rachel White, Benjamin Woodbury, Lauren Wrobleski.

Grade 11: Ethan Andrews, Elizabeth Asbell, Amber Ball, Sarah Beckmann, Erik Canfield, Renn-Tyng Chen, Eamon Costello, Caitlin Crawford, Sarah Crommett, Susannah Daggett, Jocelyn Davies, Lucas Davis, Eric Deerwester, Suzanne Driscoll, Erik Fischer, Jacob French, Bart Gallagher, Nestor Garcia Formoso, Laine Geistwalker, Sarah Gorman, Max Grimm, Daniel Grover, Colin Guiney, Jonathan Held, Matthew Hodgkin, Taylor Hornney, Laurel Hurd, Alexander Kapothanasis, Samuel Keegan, Dinah King, Christopher Knaub, Peter Lloyd, Claudia Lockwood, Jeanna Lowery, Ian Marr, Chase McCain, Morgan McNaboe, Gina Micucci, Rachel Nixon, Stephen O’Brien, Grayson O’Connor, Anders Overhaug, Erica Pierce, Hannah Potter, Calvin Prescott, Lydia Ruetty, Eric Salvesen, Hope Saulter, Caroline See, Bailey Sheehan, Taylor Sisk, Braden Smith, Jacob Smith, Patrick Sullivan, Kellen Thompson, Phoebe Walsh, Lindsay Wheaton, Sarah Wood.

Grade 10: Sam Beaulieu, Robi Borda, Devon Bray, Olivia Conrad, Calvin Cooper, Sara Costello, Ethan Cyr, Emma Davidson, Megan Decker, Izik Derry, Sophia Emmons, Haley Estabrook, Connor Fallon, Hannah Felker, Claire Fouchereaux, Graeme Gengras, Emily Godfrey, McKenzie Gray, Ian Grover, Jackson Hall, Quinn Hathcock, Chester Jacobs, Laura Kapner, Daniel Keliher, Ally Knoll, Andrea Konecki, Conner Lajoie, Samuel Landry, Parker Langmaid, Madeline Loomis, Alexandria Lucas, Emily Lunt, Caroline MacLeod, Nicholas Madrid, Ethan Masse, Ali Merrill, Tess Merrill, John Munroe, Kate Myers, Eliana Olshan, Anne O’Neill, Brittany Parlin, Sydney Pellerin, Laura Pietropaoli, Nina Prescott, Thomas Robichaud, Nicholas Ronan, Kyler Ross, Rebecca Rouda, Benjamin Sawtelle, Jacob Smith, Megan Smith, Caihlan Snyder, Sydney Sperber, Emma Steinbach, Thomas Sullivan, Elizabeth Thompson, Caleb Uhl, Abby Vogel, Adam Wriggins, Deanna Young.

Grade 9: Monica Austin, Julia Beatty, Braden Becker, Kristina Borderia, Brooke Buxbaum, Sean Cahil, Kiley Campbell, Katherine Champlin, David Clemmer, Kristopher Cody, Emma Corbett, Lily Daggett, Rhys Eddy, Jack Elder, Hannah Elrick, Alexandra Finkle, Amelia French, Ethan Gage, Benjamin George, Travis Hamre, Wyatt Jackson, Samuel Jones, Matthew Klepinger, Matthew LaMourie, Abigail Latham, Katrine Laukli, Ihila Lesnikova, Thomas Lord, Hayley Mather, Meredith McLoon, Race Morrison, Taylor Morrison, Kaeleigh Morton, Benjamin Nelson, Brady Neujahr, Ethan Nightingale, Sarah Oberink, Katherine Overhaug, Caroline Petitti, Mackenzie Pooley, Julia Primeau, Kathryn Reynolds, Julianne Salmon, Michael Salvesen, Ya Li Shi, Anna Smith, Chandler Smith, Teagan Snyder, Alexa Sullivan, Bennett Thompson, Liam Thompson, Alexis Trainor, Alexandra Trippe, Emelia von Saltza, Max Watson, Emily Weinrich, Matthew Woodbury.